Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.storebaitboats.com valariedani@hotmail.com
| Date | 12/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | valariedani@hotmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.storebaitboats.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This suspicious website did appear to be from a UK online store and I now realise the address at 22 Hardman St, Liverpool, L2Q 2WW seems fale. |
| Comment / Review | When I placed an order for a ladder and went through the payment process, my transaction was redirected to 'c.wwoowix.com' but on my bank statement, it says 'Axtures.com HK' from Hong Kong. I replied by email to 'ValarieDani@hotmail.com' to cancel my order immediately and to be refunded but I am still waiting if I ever see my money again I hope my bank can reverse me. I have reported to http://www.actionfraud.police.uk (NFRC231106324487). Netblock Fake Shops Review: https://incident.netcraft.com/4d1dbd74f2c0
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
BCS49 12/07/2023 at 08:19 AM
False advertising. Stole a name of another retailer and changed it just a bit. Advertising fast shipping but shipping is far longer if they ship at all which is doubtful.
up votedown vote
Report #718279 12/07/2023 at 08:22 AM
Advertising a product stolen from another vendor promising fast shipping but changed shipping time to much longer. No phone number. Fraudulent website.
Url / Website : anthemdhop.com
Pseudonym : anthemdhop.com
up votedown vote
eMatrix 12/10/2023 at 10:03 AM
valariedani@hotmail.com has another fake shop: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/717235
There are many fake sites go by email: admin@kobaltstore.com or valariedani@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Anna 12/09/2023 at 03:45 AM
Ughh was this for fashionminimum by chance?
up votedown vote
M 12/09/2023 at 04:17 AM
Same here with fishingpelletsnl.com. All seems ok but dutch address was fake and shipment was not fishing gear but cheap fake brand sunglasses. Beware, don't trust this website!!!
up votedown vote
Report #720514 12/13/2023 at 04:07 PM
Childrens clothing
-------------------
Purchased tights and received a necklace from china?!
Url / Website : laperlakids.com
Pseudonym : La perla kids
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #721493 12/16/2023 at 10:48 AM
When I placed an order through the payment process, my transaction was redirected to noreply@mail.fitnessequ.com but on my bank statement, it says 'Alxod.com. I replied by email to 'ValarieDani@hotmail.com' to cancel my order immediately and to be refunded but I am still waiting if I ever see my money again.
Url / Website : tassesetmugsstore.com