SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fractionevr.com

Date09/26/2026
Url / Websitefractionevr.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewAbsolute scam—do not buy from Fractionevr. I placed an order that never arrived. After tracking a fake status for a month, I contacted customer support and was told to wait an additional 10 days. I realized too late that this is a calculated delay tactic designed to push you past your credit card's dispute window. They capture your payment information, string you along with deceptive support emails, and never send the product. Report them as fraudulent and avoid at all costs.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Morgan 09/27/2026 at 10:50 AM

      🚨 SCAM WARNING: FRACTIONEVR.COM

      Fractionevr.com shows multiple serious risk indicators and should be approached with extreme caution.

      🔴 ScamAdviser gives fractionevr.com a 0/100 trust score and classifies it as "Very Likely Unsafe." Its report says the website's owner is hidden through a paid WHOIS privacy service, the site has relatively few visitors, and no reviews were found on commonly used review platforms. ScamAdviser also says the domain has been reported as a possible scam.

      🔴 Gridinsoft rates Fractionevr.com just 2/100 and classifies it as a "Suspicious Shop." Its September 24, 2026 report identifies security-provider warnings, a blacklist detection associated with malware or phishing, a low third-party reputation score, and indicators associated with a potentially fraudulent shop.

      🔴 ScamDoc gives Fractionevr.com a 25% trust score, categorized as "Poor." Its analysis flags links to countries associated in its database with fraudulent websites. ScamDoc also records the domain as having been created on June 14, 2024.

      ⚠️ These reputation services use automated and third-party signals, so their scores alone do not independently prove that Fractionevr.com is fraudulent. However, the combination of multiple warnings warrants caution.

      ⚠️ If you have been contacted by Fractionevr.com:

      - ❌ Do not send money, cryptocurrency, or gift cards.
      - ❌ Do not pay "tax," "verification," "withdrawal," "shipping," or "unlocking" fees.
      - 🔐 Never provide passwords, OTP co... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.