SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
1redragon.com abuse@namecheap.com +3544212434

Date11/24/2023
Fraudulent emailabuse@namecheap.com
PseudonymBetting company 1redragon.com
Url / Website1redragon.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+354 421 2434 (ou 003544212434) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI deposit 50 dollars on this site and bet on football game, after winning it is 1453 dollars and I pay 1000 dollars. But they asked me to come to live chat and deposit another $112, they also said they won't give my winning balance unless I deposit $112.
Comment / Review1redragon.com betting company is a scammed casino and betting website,,, Don't trust this site

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +354 421 2434

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +354 421 2434
    Country
    Iceland
    Territory
    Keflavík
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #591182 01/09/2023 at 03:58 PM

        Fake plattform linked to a Crypto Romance Scam I encountered on the german online dating plattform Jaumo(no bad site in general I may add).
        The woman's number was +33744285644. Did one video chat with face even.
        Luckily never went past the login(I was supposed to use her login details).
        She tried talking me into creating a wallet too,I didn't ask.

        The picture attached is one of the woman likely to be behind the french phone number(as mentioned she engaged in a short video call,reacted to ...
        -------------------
        Review?I would say it is especially brutal to develop a fake relation first in order to try and make your victims more likely to follow your instructions.

        I am furthermore startled by the video call bit,we talked for a few minutes shortly before the scam part began.I saw the splits in her lips and chewing marks even...I do believe the woman behind the french number (that I also reported here) is simply in on it.
        Otherwise,if deep fakes are that precise by now, I am both sad and scared too.

        Url / Website : pexccpz.vip
        Pseudonym : Alana


        • Marcorez 01/13/2023 at 07:26 AM

          I can confirm that it’s a scam website. She tried the same with me. She said her name is Erin Reex and her phone number is +44 7771 037164. The first contact was on tagged.com, a dating platform, then WhatsApp and afterwards the messenger app Line. Be careful guys.


        • Quentin 01/22/2023 at 07:23 AM

          I can confirm that it’s a scam website. She tried the same with me. She said her name is Veniee or nickname is Moon and her phone number is +33 7 44 16 09 99 or +49 176 93788957. The first contact was on fruitz, a dating platform, then WhatsApp and afterwards the messenger app Line, the name of her Instagram is wmnlkm666.

        • Francois 02/16/2023 at 06:35 AM

          It's a scammer's website. We met on SMAX, a dating platform and we had switched on watsapp then on Line . She said her name was Annika, phone number:+44 7438 538620, and that she was tradesman to Paris andthat She worked near the Tour eiffel. She wanted to make me believe that PECCX was a trade's website to then lure me to www.pexccpz. Be careful everybody

        Reply
      • Report #604300 02/05/2023 at 02:11 PM

        Investing in cryptocurrency. I sent over $100,000 to supercoin through Coinbase.com and Crypto,com. When I tried to withdraw it they said I need to pay a platform tax of $26525. I paid that and now they said I have two accounts
        -------------------
        I borrowed $44000 from a person who introduced me to the platform.

        Url / Website : superxsyp.vip
        Pseudonym : SuperCoin

        Reply
      • Report #625075 03/23/2023 at 06:00 AM

        BUY & SELL FEET PICS
        Everything in One Place
        -------------------
        the website is old yes, since 1998 to be exact, but looking at how the users of the website are describing their experience brings things back into perspective, that if this was a legit site it would have been up there with feetfinder and other websites since it's so old, or at least have similar traffic, but no, this website has low traffic and for a reason.
        the domain owner's email is hidden, i could only dig up the phone number. some of their reviews on trust pilot are fake and have telegram ids.
        Stay away from this website, there's no easy way to do business online, even if it's selling feet pics, a product is a product, doing market research yourself instead of leaving all of that to someone else is what you should be doing.
        Don't send anything before you see the money, do not proceed if you're asked a weird out of place fee, if your hear or see the words "gift card", abort mission and block whoever you're talking to.
        Stay Safe

        Url / Website : feetpics.com
        Pseudonym : feetpics


        Reply
      • Report #628707 04/01/2023 at 05:32 AM

        I have deposited 305USD into this website where i bet on football matches and won money but the website does not let me withdrawal my earnings and they told me a commission has to be paid which i did pay and then they told me that i have to send a picture of my ID and credit card and i still didnt earn my winnings they just made me deposit my money and then they blocked me.
        -------------------
        This website just made me lose my hard earned money for no profit and then tried to scam me more.

        Fraudulent email : 21834ce25db244508bf511bf6f1320c8.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
        Url / Website : limebeton.com
        Pseudonym : LimeBetON

        The money i deposited
        The money i wanted to withdrawal but they didnt let me and then blocked me
        My winnings from my bets
        The message they sent me after i asked for my money

        Reply
      • Report #687499 09/10/2023 at 06:12 AM

        Crypto currency,they want that i put money in ot because then can I withdraw
        -------------------
        I want to withdraw to do this i need to take many steps

        Fraudulent email : e001c03787b9433e8d55bbec1f1c38a7.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
        Url / Website : icryptop.com
        Pseudonym : Icryptop.com

        • Lieke Stekelenburg 09/10/2023 at 08:53 AM

          Pion eergore nsics ? Can you send me a link??

        • Lieke Stekelenburg 09/10/2023 at 09:15 AM

          Yes i have done that ! How fast did they reply to you ? I feeling myself so dumb.. and i am ashamed

        • JayCeeD 09/10/2023 at 10:35 AM

          It's another scam.

        • Lieke 09/10/2023 at 10:47 AM

          Why are ther so many scammers .. my god

        • PhilBenet 09/10/2023 at 10:57 AM

          Hy guys,
          I noticed that there many people here who have also been scamed. However, there are also people here saying that they recover their funds with "this" or "other" guy.
          I also know that are existing "scammers" in this recover Funds Organizations/People.
          Could you please exib proofs about the returned investment you talked about, here or send them particulary by mail?.
          From the time being, we can not trust in NOBODY, and all the possible but trustfull help will be very appreciated.
          Thanks in advance!
          All the best for you

        • PhilBenet 09/10/2023 at 11:24 AM

          Does anyone knows this firm or had any kind of experience with them? At least their site seems reliable with contacts in different countries...

          https://instant-recovery.com/

          How can I trust you?
          "We are licensed and compliant with Consumer Act regulations. We are fully transparent and you can find our registration number online."

          How can I know if I am a victim of a scam?
          "If you are unsure if a company is not acting legally, please schedule a free consultation where our representatives can help you understand your legal rights with trading platforms."

          https://tandhconsult.com/ (Or this one...)

        Reply
      • Report #702512 10/20/2023 at 05:36 AM

        Investement for crypto.
        It is looking good, high profit, all is working, doposit of assents is without problems, they answer in support chat.
        But if you want Withdraw assets, starts problems.
        They stole assets, account goes to zero and than accont will blocked.
        No answer for support email
        -------------------
        I dont reccomend this investements platform.
        I lost more assents

        Fraudulent email : 7b227a225f694935b1f75a2b51f281cc.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
        Url / Website : m.nnasdap.com
        Pseudonym : nnasdap.com, nnasdap app

        • Looser 10/21/2023 at 05:03 PM

          m.nnasdap.com is SCAM SCAM SCAM
          YOu will lost all of your deposit
          They have unexisting BGFT token
          My own experience

        • Salemsan 10/23/2023 at 07:55 AM

          Can tell the same. All fraud and scam . They only want your cryptos. If you withdraw you have to pay a tax thats nowhere nere 20 percent on usdt on tron network... And you cannot delete your account there..

        Reply
      • Report #705600 11/01/2023 at 04:30 AM

        Launched at 19 October 2023, we did trust and invest and at date 23 October 2023 stoped our withdraw
        -------------------
        We want to get back our loss

        Url / Website : mm-mbg.com
        Pseudonym : MBG
        Telephone : +923450000000


        Reply
      • Report #706143 11/02/2023 at 03:44 PM

        Instagram, tiktok and WhatsApp following and liking of photos and videos
        -------------------
        Scamming people for sidegig such as Instagram, tiktok and WhatsApp following and liking without paying

        Url / Website : famsuptasks.com/dashboard?tab=dashboard


        Reply
      • Report #709423 11/13/2023 at 08:02 AM

        they just manipulate clients until they cheat you for a certain amount of money as they need and show the funds on fake accounts as if they have finished the job, when you ask for your money back they invent reasons to continue the procedure or everything will be lost, SCAMS, SCAMS, SCAMS

        Url / Website : kazamatovic.tech
        Pseudonym : kazamatovic.tech
        Telephone : +14352005348


        Reply
      • Report #713693 11/24/2023 at 10:05 AM

        I deposit $50 on this web site and play games and win $1453,,, I withdraw $1000 but they keep my withdrawal processing and ask me to deposit another $112,, they say if I don't deposit $112 they will take my winnings. They will not give me the balance, after talking to them several times in their live chatBlocks in live chat.
        -------------------
        this is a very risky and scammed casino website.. Don't trust this site..Here they cheated me and did not give my winning balance
        1redragon.com is a risky and scammed betting company

        Pseudonym : 1redragon.com betting company


        Reply
      • Report #739728 02/10/2024 at 09:26 PM

        Said its selling products but never ships them
        -------------------
        Postal code: 101
        Email: 2d4f6850384548eaa8e3a4d693c7edef.protect@withheldforprivacy.com
        City: Reykjavik
        Phone: +354.4212434
        Address: Kalkofnsvegur 2
        State: Capital Region
        Organization: Privacy service provided by Withheld for Privacy ehf
        Country: IS
        Name: Redacted for Privacy
        Name Servers
        carl.ns.cloudflare.com
        melissa.ns.cloudflare.com

        Fraudulent email : carl.ns@cloudflare.com
        Url / Website : rexxhudgins.com

        Reply
      • Il Giustiziere 03/09/2024 at 02:26 PM

        IT IS DEFINITELY A SCAM.
        To withdraw, you need 3 deposits, then they ask you for 15% of the withdrawal for commissions.
        A figure that obviously must be given before receiving the withdrawal, as the commission cannot be deducted from the winnings.
        Be careful guys they don't just use this site they have others

        Reply
      • Report #761117 05/02/2024 at 05:53 AM

        related to lidl and smeg kettles available at low cost
        -------------------
        I have blocked them but they continue to try and take larger amounts

        Url / Website : rshipit.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.