SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
pkexchange@gmail.com +8801315231184 pkexchange.online

Date01/08/2023
Fraudulent emailpkexchange@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://pkexchange.online/
Telephone+880 1315-231184 (ou 008801315231184)
Scam contentsIts a fake forex.

They take money and never pay you in exchange.
Comment / ReviewNever transfer money to ther account. They are even on Binance.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #950174 09/23/2026 at 03:11 PM

      Dear Sir/Madam,
      I am writing to report a suspected online cryptocurrency fraud involving a website called payexchang.com and a Bangladesh mobile/WhatsApp number +8801814421545.
      I am currently residing in Mozambique. I placed an order through the website to purchase USDT. During the transaction, I was contacted through WhatsApp by the above Bangladesh number. The person confirmed the transaction and confirmed receipt of my payment of MZN 25,000 (Mozambican Metical).
      After receiving the payment, the person did not transfer the agreed USDT. Subsequently, the WhatsApp number blocked me and stopped responding.
      The details are as follows:
      Website: payexchang.com
      Bangladesh WhatsApp/mobile number: +8801814421545
      Amount paid: MZN 25,000
      Transaction: Purchase of USDT
      Country of victim: Mozambique
      Suspected location/contact: Bangladesh
      Issue: Payment received and USDT not delivered; communication subsequently blocked
      I have retained evidence of the transaction, including the website/order details, payment receipt, WhatsApp conversations, confirmation of payment received, and screenshots showing that communication was subsequently blocked.
      I respectfully request the Bangladesh Cyber Crime/CID authorities to investigate this matter, identify the person or entity operating the above Bangladesh number and website, and take appropriate legal action if an offence is established.
      I would also appreciate guidance on whether I should provide the complete payment records, beneficiary details,... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.