SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.fatisan.com gilmanmgmirtha74@gmail.com

Date11/07/2022
Fraudulent emailgilmanmgmirtha74@gmail.com
PseudonymFatisan
Url / Websitehttps://www.fatisan.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI placed and paid for my order three weeks ago and was given a tracking number. I tracked my package, and it arrived in the US, but it was delivered to a totally different address. I have emailed, but I haven't gotten any response from them.
Comment / ReviewThe prices listed are on sale for "too good to be true" prices; this is mainly used by scammers to lure people into buying. However, they never shipped the items to the customers.
They're referring to Bin Estrella GmbH Company as their parent company; this one is known as a fake and fraudulent company used by scammers to deceive online shoppers.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #571378 11/23/2022 at 02:19 AM

        It was a purchase of (6) Jackets for $ 9.99 each. $45 dollars or more and shipping was supposed to be free
        -------------------
        I want something to be done about this site, legally. I really needed a winter jacket and now I'm without one, also out of my 55 dollars.

        Url / Website : fxshuq.com/1645152066116/orders/21056506013003095834159701?ordermark=1f7956fe56f88e6135f4763970e0a2bef4673bd63d151828ea873b4ee4727ea8

        Receipt

        • Slats 02/08/2023 at 02:30 PM

          I ordered three pair of shoes in October 2022, never re

        Reply
      • Report #576620 12/05/2022 at 12:32 PM

        Why this website is not still down?
        -------------------
        My husband bought 6 jackets lost his 50 $

        Reply
      • Report #590360 01/07/2023 at 11:12 PM

        I have all correspondence with this company and have not gotten any response!
        Wreaths were advertised on two websites that I ordered from.
        Number 1
        If you look closely at this email, it shows my original order with my correct address . Someone made a huge mistake and mislabeled my order.
        I would appreciate my money back if order is not here before Christmas.
        Thanks,


        Mary Lee

        Begin forwarded message:

        From: service
        Date: December 22, 2022 at 4:48:53 AM ...
        -------------------
        The two orders totaled $95.49. After many communications with these two email contacts, I have not received any satisfaction. I tried everything with this as my last resort!
        Any help will be appreciated!
        Mary Lee

        Url / Website : goutot.com
        Pseudonym : Goutot.com
        Telephone : +8613526322245

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.