SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
caibii.com hantrading@outlook.com

Date01/07/2023
Fraudulent emailhantrading@outlook.com
PseudonymHantrading or Caibii
Url / Websitecaibii.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI placed an order for two pair of sneakers ($87.28) size 8. What I got were shoes that were at least 1 - 2 sizes too large. I sent pictures showing them the size difference, but they won't refund my money and said I had to mail them back to China.
Comment / ReviewThis company was on one of your scam alerts, but I can't find it now. The email they use is hantrading@outlook.com

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JT 03/16/2023 at 11:06 AM

      My sculpture arrived broken

      Reply
    • Jodi 03/30/2023 at 02:06 PM

      My order was not even close to what the picture looked like on the website.. I ordered ornamental trees to hang small ornaments on.....what I received was fiber-optic looking lamps there was no "tree" to it.....I ordered two and now how do I send them back and get a refund ????? SOOOOO NOT HAPPY !!!!

      Reply
    • hightower 04/01/2023 at 04:38 AM

      i ordered a pair of glasses that should focas far and near as advertisd but received glass es that were only good for reading,not what was advertised,what a scam

      Reply
    • Report #636027 04/20/2023 at 09:39 AM

      I ordered a dog toy that was quoted as “ndistructable” (yes they spelled it that way) and my dog chewed it apart in 10 min. I’ve been emailing and emailing and while they do answer by emails it takes at least a week and when I do get an answer they keep going around the issue and now I get no response!
      -------------------
      Scam!!

      Pseudonym : “NDESTRUCTABLE” dog toy for aggressive chewers

      Reply
    • Rose 05/08/2023 at 05:27 PM

      yes! I was scammed the insert provided me with an email but no one has answered and I have no receipt except my credit card bill.

      Reply
    • D 06/11/2023 at 10:32 AM

      I ordered sneakers came two sizes too small no way to return but this outlook web. So I’ll donate rather than fight these scammers any more.

      Reply
    • P 07/25/2023 at 08:59 AM

      I bought a dress which advertised “true to size” and it was very very small. A business card was enclosed with a customer service contact as hantrading@outlook.com. After several emails….no response. Is there any recourse to return and get a refund?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.