SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
ella0202@fbagonline.com +82142924201 www.rugsgear.com

Date01/05/2023
Fraudulent emailella0202@fbagonline.com
Url / Websitewww.rugsgear.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+82 14-292-4201 (ou 0082142924201)
Scam contentsella0202@fbagonline.com

Has switched to a new email address and a new scamming site.
They are now using:

https://rdap.gname.com/extra/contact?
type=technical&domain=
RUGSGEAR.COM
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
DONOVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM

Domain Name: RUGSGEAR.COM
Registry Domain ID:
2741241023_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
They are acting as webset for TrafficMaster Sales offers site and quality at the best price - Laminate Flooring

I ordered 3 boxes of 6 in. W Cherry GripStrip Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring (24 sq. ft./case)

Payment was made but never received a confirmation receipt or email. Tried repeatedly to contact the company with information provided on the website but it was all fake information, they have created a very professional site including information from TrafficMaster. Including a contact link were you can request support.

TrafficMaster Sales:
The site URL: www.rugsgear.com,
(Information on the site is fake)
email at admin@batgearshop.com
Contact number (is not a working #) Details: 82142924201

Address: 3321 Janet Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150, United States

When you trace the URL and host-name this what you find:
Registrar Contact Phone: +65.31581931
Registrar URL: www.gname.com
Updated Date: 2022-11-28T05:59:00Z
Creation Date: 2022-11-28T05:55:51Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-
11-28T05:55:51Z Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registrant Email: https://rdap.gname.com/extra/contact?
type=registrant&domain=
RUGSGEAR.COM
https://rdap.gname.com/extra/contact?
type=technical&domain=
RUGSGEAR.COM
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
DONOVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM

After filling 3 complaints about not receiving a receipt or shipping information upon completing my transaction. I received similar email to other that have reported against ella0202@fbagonline.com

I received the following email:

To: me
From: ella0202@fbagonline.com
Date: Jan 4, 2023, 11:53 PM
Standard encryption (TLS).
View security details

Dear xxxxx xxxxxx,
Jan 4th with thanks!

Your order has shipped already.
Well received your order dater on You can track its progress with the following new tracking number: 9300110932002399890367
You can also track the delivery of your order yourself here:
https://www.17track.net/en
after 2-3 days,

Please check the status of the package regularly!Don't miss the package.
It usually takes about 15-25 working days for your order arrive,but as the epidemic situation, so your package may takes lightly longer to arrive.pls understand !
Hope you can reply us whether you receive the tracking number or not.
Looking forward to your reply,thank you!

Best Regards
Ella

Be advised they are also selling clothing and other specialty items all linked through these sites! Someone needs to shut them down.
Comment / ReviewOnline scams
ella0202@fbagonline.com

Has switched to a new email address and a new scamming site.
They are now using:

https://rdap.gname.com/extra/contact?
type=technical&domain=
RUGSGEAR.COM
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
DONOVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM

Domain Name: RUGSGEAR.COM
Registry Domain ID:
2741241023_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
They are acting as webset for TrafficMaster Sales offers site and quality at the best price - Laminate Flooring

I ordered 3 boxes of 6 in. W Cherry GripStrip Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring (24 sq. ft./case)

Payment was made but never received a confirmation receipt or email. Tried repeatedly to contact the company with information provided on the website but it was all fake information, they have created a very professional site including information from TrafficMaster. Including a contact link were you can request support.

TrafficMaster Sales:
The site URL: www.rugsgear.com,
(Information on the site is fake)
email at admin@batgearshop.com
Contact number (is not a working #) Details: 82142924201

Address: 3321 Janet Dr, South Lake Tahoe, CA 96150, United States

When you trace the URL and host-name this what you find:
Registrar Contact Phone: +65.31581931
Registrar URL: www.gname.com
Updated Date: 2022-11-28T05:59:00Z
Creation Date: 2022-11-28T05:55:51Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-
11-28T05:55:51Z Registrar: Gname.com Pte. Ltd.
Registrant Email: https://rdap.gname.com/extra/contact?
type=registrant&domain=
RUGSGEAR.COM
https://rdap.gname.com/extra/contact?
type=technical&domain=
RUGSGEAR.COM
Name Server: APRIL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server:
DONOVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM

After filling 3 complaints about not receiving a receipt or shipping information upon completing my transaction. I received similar email to other that have reported against ella0202@fbagonline.com

I received the following email:

To: me
From: ella0202@fbagonline.com
Date: Jan 4, 2023, 11:53 PM
Standard encryption (TLS).
View security details

Dear xxxxx xxxxxx,
Jan 4th with thanks!

Your order has shipped already.
Well received your order dater on You can track its progress with the following new tracking number: 9300110932002399890367
You can also track the delivery of your order yourself here:
https://www.17track.net/en
after 2-3 days,

Please check the status of the package regularly!Don't miss the package.
It usually takes about 15-25 working days for your order arrive,but as the epidemic situation, so your package may takes lightly longer to arrive.pls understand !
Hope you can reply us whether you receive the tracking number or not.
Looking forward to your reply,thank you!

Best Regards
Ella

Be advised they are also selling clothing and other specialty items all linked through these sites! Someone needs to shut them down.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #564899 11/07/2022 at 06:07 AM

        Note: the website I purchased my item from was NOT fbagonline BUT the email confirmation I received after the purchase CAME from fbagonline.

        Two emails:
        Email 1) from ella0202@fbagonline.com:

        Dear [REDACTED],
        Well received your order dater on 26th Oct with thanks!
        Your order has shipped already.
        You can track its progress with the following tracking number:
        [REDACTED]

        You can also track the delivery of your order yourself here:
        https://nam12.safelinks.protection.outlook.com/?url=h...
        -------------------
        I was price matching a wall clock I’d seen on Amazon and found it cheaper on a web site that I can no longer find. It was less than half price but still over £50 about ($66). I happened to used my credit card to purchase this item (thank goodness!!). I had to verify the purchase before my bank would allow the payment to be made. Once it went through I got confirmation of the order (from ella0202 from fbagonline. In the next couple of days I received some really dodgy emails and mentally linked it to the purchase of this clock. I was already a little concerned about import tax I might have to pay for this ‘bargain’ purchase and now I was worried that my details had been shared by a dodgy website. A few days later I got mail delivery tracking messages from Royal Mail which kind of gave me some hope. When the item turned up however, it wasn’t the wall clock I had ordered but some crappy ‘gold’ ring from China 🫣

        The next day I tried to trace the website I had... Read more


        • Susan 12/06/2022 at 07:15 PM

          I too got scammed by this company. www.shopbaseballsport.com

          So mad. Of course customer service email that shows up is ella0202@fbagonline.com.

          UGH

        • Chino 01/20/2023 at 09:21 AM

          Mi sa che hanno fregato pure me con un paio di scarpe...

        • BWill 01/31/2023 at 01:02 AM

          Dang.... I ordered a "Crucial Catch" sweatshirt

          They are lowlifes for sure, but they are the scum of the earth to use a cancer awareness to scam for profit!

        • ewe 07/14/2023 at 08:36 AM

          zlodziejke

        Reply
      • Report #568339 11/15/2022 at 08:33 PM

        Ordered mountain bike gear, got fake Cartier ring.
        The order showed up on the charge card as something like 'AP OPTIMUS.
        -------------------
        I made a $73 order of mountain bike gear from a site called ustroyleedesigns.com – I thought it was an outlet site for the actual troyleedesigns.com site, since it looked identical and had discounted prices on items. I didn't get an email receipt until a couple days later, after emailing from the site and asking for one. It included a tracking number.
        So today I got the fabled fake Cartier ring in the mail. I went back and checked the tracking number and it listed the mountain bike gear as delivered in the mail today.
        So BEWARE! That 'ustroyleedesigns' site is a fraud, and these people are getting very good at faking websites.

        Url / Website : ustroyleedesigns.com
        Pseudonym : Troy Lee Designs


        Reply
      • Report #577295 12/06/2022 at 08:44 PM

        Ordered lorna jane cloths as per site and was sent a ring.
        When contacted they apologised for the mix up but will not give full refund as items no longer available.
        -------------------
        Have correspondence with ella0202 and they will apparently offer a 30% refund not a full refund. I believe to us is to just delay.

        Url / Website : anysenseencounter.com
        Pseudonym : Ella 0202 lorna jane clearance

        Reply
      • Report #594970 01/17/2023 at 03:15 AM

        This scamner are still operating through all website ...supposed to get nike shoes from "italian" company....got charged in dollars instead euros ...i was suspicious ftom beginning so try to stop payment while was pending but my card company said i had to wait for payment to go through 😡then i got email scam from ella0202@fbagonline.com.....which i knew straight away was not an italuan person typing email ...
        -------------------
        I cant believe after so many scams this person is still able to operate scamming whit same email .....

        Url / Website : arciscoutivento.it
        Pseudonym : arciscoutivento.it


        Reply
      • Report #603884 02/04/2023 at 08:23 AM

        Selling fake or non existent jumpers
        -------------------
        Well I have been scammed I don't think the jumper exists and going by this website others have fallen fowl too.

        Url / Website : shoply7m.tk/products.aspx?cname=claddagh+sweater&cid=320
        Pseudonym : Shoply

        This is what I ordered but I don't think it exists

        Reply
      • Report #615657 03/02/2023 at 06:19 AM

        Encomendei um blusão da Lacoste no site megafincas-sevilla, paguei 85€. No dia seguinte recebi um e-mail de ella0202@fbagonline.com com o número de rastreamento. Hoje chegou um anel que nem 5€ vale ! Fui completamente burlada!
        -------------------
        Quero o meu dinheiro de volta!! Tenham cuidado com estes sites...quando a esmola é grande...!

        Url / Website : megafincas-sevilla
        Pseudonym : Megafincas-sevilla


        Reply
      • Report #801058 11/05/2024 at 01:40 PM

        Never received floor tiling I paid for.
        -------------------
        Never received floor tiles. Never got a return email.

        Fraudulent email : support@profumonegozio.com
        Telephone : +18218278852

        Reply
      • T 11/18/2024 at 10:26 AM

        Ordered a frost cover for a tree ...from https://www.plantapparatuur.com/ which is a fake site, fake physical address and their support replies to me from support@profumonegozio.com

        I'm disputing the charge with ICS

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.