SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
blackation.com yhewn@lixvb.com

Date12/31/2022
Fraudulent emailyhewn@lixvb.com
Url / Websiteblackation.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIt’s a web of clothes, shoes and other things. It’t promote Facebook.
Comment / ReviewI send an email but I don’t receive response.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #588784 01/04/2023 at 11:51 AM

        Order 120.00 clothes. See s scam!!
        -------------------
        Needs to be reported

        • Lidia 01/31/2023 at 11:14 AM

          Hi. I madre an Order on a Macy’s pague and I want to know about the Order because I have not recesivo any email. They told me to contact you to solve.

        • Annette 03/01/2023 at 06:22 PM

          Did not get my purchases Either its been over a month what a scam i want my money bacif you can help?

        Reply
      • Shelly McKenzie 01/13/2023 at 05:37 PM

        I ordered boots that said they were delivered to my home on 12/19/2022. I did not receive them just now trying to find the email so I can get my money back but now I see this.

        Reply
      • Donna 01/14/2023 at 01:03 PM

        I was wondering since I have not heard anything from them. Guess I am out the money.

        Reply
      • Report #597105 01/20/2023 at 07:09 PM

        Claims to be affiliated with Macys.
        Placed order and did not receive promised confirmation email. Requested again. No confirmation. Will be shocked if I receive any product.
        -------------------
        Very inexpensive clothing items. Probably won’t ship anything but my debit card was charged immediately. I know. Shame on them and me.

        Pseudonym : Blackation.com

        • joseph smith 02/06/2023 at 07:00 PM

          can someone please call me asap about my order please215-989-3881 thank you

        Reply
      • Dani 02/16/2023 at 01:36 PM

        I guess that I got ripped off too! I've been tracking for a month and it says delivered. But I did Not receive. I'M PISSED

        Ot

        Reply
      • Cindylou 02/20/2023 at 09:25 AM

        Scammers!! After 2 months I received a ring that I never ordered. I contacted them and they said the would ship my order and rush delivery. 10 days later I sent a message asking if my order was shipped. They responded offering me a 70% refund. I replied that I expect a full refund. Clearly no products sent or expected. Now I will contact my credit card company to report. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY.

        Reply
      • Barry 02/24/2023 at 05:42 PM

        They scammed me too. No delivery of order after 28 days. Fake tracking notification. Do not order from these bastards.

        Reply
      • Carol 02/25/2023 at 12:35 PM

        Yup got scammed too. Can’t reach them. Tried emailing them with no response. How did you track. It’s been 2 months

        Reply
      • Bailey 03/01/2023 at 08:44 PM

        I ordered from this company too and it has been almost a month and when I check the tracking info it says that it has been processed through the Los Angeles USPS but that’s it.......from reading these posts I’m guessing that I have been scammed too!!!

        Reply
      • Lu 03/07/2023 at 01:34 PM

        It's been 40 days since I made my purchase and still nothing, their email disappeared from my email box, and the tracking code no longer works.

        Reply
      • MrsBake53 03/20/2023 at 10:14 AM

        I ordered sweaters on January 23. They sent me tracking info. The link worked and stated:
        2023-02-22 17:06
        MORENO VALLEY CA DISTRIBUTION CENTER,

        Departed USPS Regional Facility. Your item departed our USPS facility in MORENO VALLEY CA DISRIBUTION CENTER on February 22, 2023 at 5:06 pm. The item is currently in transit to your destination.

        It doesn't take over 3 weeks for a shipment to arrive from California to Texas.

        I received an email from 'blackation@lixvb.com' apologizing for delay and giving tracking number again. Now nothing works. I emailed and requested refund. Nothing refunded.

        Reply
      • Nana 09/06/2023 at 08:08 AM

        I've been dealing with these people/this company for months. I keep emailing and getting the same response. Thank you for your patience and give us time to research Yada Yada Yada. What can be done if anything? SCAM.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.