SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dziowa.com dziowa@lixvb.com

Date01/04/2023
Fraudulent emaildziowa@lixvb.com
Pseudonymdziowa
Url / Websitehttps://dziowa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is an online clothing store that claims to be selling items at cheap prices, but it's scamming customers out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThis online store is linked to multiple other scams, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/562931
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/563176
They claim to be offering huge discounts to entice people with the low prices and persuade them to buy, but deceive them later by never sending them their orders.
The website is operated by the Chinese Shell company Fadel-Beatty Limited, which is actually incorporated in Ireland but owned by Chinese scammers. This company information has also been used by numerous other websites.

Attachment(s)
  • unrealistic prices
  • Fake company information
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 03/29/2023 at 05:25 AM

        Users have reported a suspected scam involving the online clothing store Dziowa, which claims to sell items at low prices but allegedly scams customers out of their money. The store is linked to multiple other scams, offering significant discounts to attract customers and persuade them to make purchases, only to deceive them later by never sending the orders. The website is reportedly operated by a Chinese shell company called Fadel-Beatty Limited, which is incorporated in Ireland but owned by Chinese scammers. This company information has also been used by numerous other websites.

        Many users have shared their experiences with Dziowa, stating they were scammed after placing orders and never receiving their items. Some users have attempted to contact the company to resolve the issue, but have received no response. In some cases, the company has provided false tracking information, claiming that orders have been delivered when they have not. Some users have reported being charged multiple times for the same purchase or being offered a partial refund, which never materializes.

        It has been suggested that those who have been scammed by Dziowa should contact their payment issuer to request a chargeback and get their money back. There are also calls for authorities to investigate and shut down fraudulent websites like Dziowa to protect innocent people from being scammed in the future.

        Reply
      • babs 01/24/2023 at 07:40 AM

        I was scammed for 50 us

        Reply
      • Shea 01/26/2023 at 01:53 PM

        I believe that I’ve been scammed too , I placed an ordered Dec.30th and still haven’t received it. But. Tracking says It was received on the 23rd of Jan. But I have not received nor heard from them after sending e-mails questioning the status of the order.

        Reply
      • isela 01/27/2023 at 10:59 AM

        i also placed an ordered on Dec -14 and the Tracking tells me that i received it on Jan -5 But i have not received it and also heard from them

        Reply
      • Gracie 01/28/2023 at 10:41 PM

        I was scammed to . I did the claim I never got a respond

        Reply
      • Rose 01/29/2023 at 09:26 AM

        It’s really crazy how people like that can easily take our money and we can’t get it back. So sad.

        Reply
      • Laurie 01/31/2023 at 04:01 PM

        I was scammed too. They have charged my card 3 times now. I cancelled said card. Havent received anything or any reply to emails. Am disputing the charges thru my bank

        Reply
      • Emine 02/04/2023 at 09:04 AM

        I scammed too

        And they charge double times for the same sale

        I wrote to correct the issue they answered but never received money back. So i scammed two times

        Reply
      • GigiKIm 02/07/2023 at 08:18 PM

        I placed an order on 12/25/22 and checked today to see where my order was and and it says delivered on 1/30/23. Nope not a single item has been delivered and trying to get ahold of them is nearly impossible!! Guess my lesson cost me $40.65!!

        Reply
      • Pat 02/09/2023 at 06:32 PM

        Why can't these crooks be thrown in PRISON? They're taking hard earned money from us innocent people. It should be before the ads ate placed on internet they should be investigated to see if they're legit. They need stopping!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Polly Gesch 02/13/2023 at 06:05 AM

        I was scammed for 25.00 had email saying order delivered nothing delivered

        SCAM DONT SEND MONEY SCAM SCAM

        Reply
      • Allie 02/13/2023 at 08:22 AM

        I too was scammed for about 25,00. Buyer beware!

        Reply
      • Jessica Foster 02/13/2023 at 11:22 PM

        I placed an order in December that I never received...

        Reply
      • Teresa 02/15/2023 at 10:17 PM

        I made a order in December 2022 got nothing sent email that said it was delivered I seen nothing said check with neighbors maybe that got it bull.said they would resend never got nothing

        Reply
      • Grinningodess 02/19/2023 at 04:19 AM

        i keep telling myself DO NOT ORDER OFF OF FB! i made an order dec. 26, 2023 for $44 total that’s including shipping and shipping insurance! i started emailing them about the status of order as the tracking number would show it’s at a location for days. dziowa reps emailed me back telling me to be patient-after waiting over a month, i’ve been more than patient! i got a small package from??? and there was a ring inside and brochure saying that ring was worth a substantial amount of money. i looked up the website for the ring which had a copyright date of 2016. i didn’t order jewelry. i again went to the tracking website and it said the order was delivered. the tracking number on mysterious ring matched. i emailed dziowa again and demanded a refund immediately. i’ve emailed everytime they’ve responded to my request for refund saying it takes a long time for them to refund and to once again be patient. i also paid through paypal but somehow the transaction came straight out through my bank. i disputed the charge with bank and they refunded my $44 but i don’t know if they’ll take it out again. i email dziowa’s representatives, “banana” and lele and emma everyday and every response is for me to be patient. i feel stupid and disappointed because i was really looking forward to receiving the clothes! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM DZIOWA! SCAM SCAM SCAM i still see their ads but the company is under s different name but once ya click in, it’s them. THIEVES!

        Reply
      • Ms. Q 02/24/2023 at 10:24 AM

        I placed an order in December of last year and was told that it was delivered sometime in January, which I never received. I sent them and email and they told to provide them with another address for them to reship it to, never received either. Today I received a response saying that they can only refund me 50% of what I paid. Let’s see if that happens.

        Reply
      • DP 02/24/2023 at 12:39 PM

        Total SCAM!!! Placed order for $50.00!! Month later FAKE delivery co said order was delivered!! I was home all day and package was never delivered!!

        Reply
      • Liss 03/02/2023 at 07:01 PM

        I too was scammed by dziowa. Ordered a few outfits. 3 months later never received anything I emailed them they sent me a tracking number said it was delivered on February 7th 2023. I thank them for a quick response. I went through all the steps of tracking the package with the number there's no such tracking number blah blah blah now I'm trying to get back in touch with email and I get no response they have disappeared

        Reply
      • Latina 03/26/2023 at 05:24 PM

        Send me my money back

        Reply
      • Kim 04/13/2023 at 05:06 PM

        I was scammed too, they offered to refund me 50%. I have since filed a dispute with my bank for the charge.

        Reply
      • Pam 05/22/2023 at 07:00 AM

        I wish I would have seen this before I ordered. I ordered in Feb 2023 and still haven’t received my order or a refund. I even paid extra for the insurance. The tracking number says it was delivered and it wasn’t. They were going to resend my order but they haven’t so I guess this is a lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Catherine 06/07/2023 at 10:53 AM

        Me too

        Reply
      • Catherine 06/07/2023 at 10:55 AM

        Same thing with me they said they resent it and it was delivered but to where I don’t know. They said I would get a 60% refund but we will see

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.