SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+447307534519 uk-stylesage.com

Date01/01/2023
Url / Websiteuk-stylesage.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7307 534519 (ou 00447307534519) (more info)
Scam contentsThe working time daily is between 10:00-10:59 pm, Choose 10-15 minutes of your ideal time complete 3 sets non-interrupted to earn a base salary of 500usdt, the first set being 50usdt, the second set 100usdt, and the third set 100usdt. I’ll send you the link of the working platform, you may register for an account, then I’ll teach you all the procedures, until you withdraw your profits, is it Okay for you?
Comment / ReviewThis is a Scam platform they make you complete tasks and for you to continue the tasks after a period of time they tell you to deposit money through a Cypto wallet because you account gets locked once you send them money you will run out of money once again and they will ask you to put more money once you account gets locked to complete the tasks and if you don’t put money there they will keep your money they will never release your cash even if you tell them you have not more they will tell you just borrow from friends or family else you won’t get your money back with the profit

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 7307 534519

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7307 534519
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #587284 12/31/2022 at 09:20 AM

        Digital marketing earning opportunities scam!!!
        -------------------
        Users on the platform are conned into earning in USDT, once the "earnings" get very high, things get complicated: all the money you've put in gets stuck and you can't get it back of course! Very sophisticated system, and of course they only communicate by text (WhatsAp), no phone service available!!!

        Reply
      • Helen 01/05/2023 at 06:45 PM

        I am also a victim. I Hope more people report as this is an absolute scam. They start you with fake £50 & you seem to be making penny profit. They add you in what's app group where they deliberately share up to 10k profit a day and incourage or force you to deposit more & more money by locking you in what they call excess products. Eg u deposit 3k but they give you 8k product so if you don't pay 8k, your 3k is confiscated if you pay they can give you another 12k to eventually give up.

        • Karolina 05/05/2023 at 08:31 PM

          Hello Helen ...
          I lost almost 10K ...

          Did you reported them to the Police? Do you think it is any chance get money back ?
          I don't know what to do
          ...what should i do?

          I feel like I have a noose around my neck that is tightening more and more...

        Reply
      • Roger 01/23/2023 at 07:45 AM

        Beware… Helen is spot on … the what’s app group is full of make believe characters with photos of them eating at expensive restaurants shopping for expensive items as the platform locks you into more excess products wanting 3k then a 4K then 12k deposit to get your 7k with profits with constant reassurances that your will get the 20k with profits back … I received a message from Lisa Telford of Adecco regarding part time work but when I checked with Adecco who were superb in their prompt response they confirmed this job advert had zero to do with Lisa Telford or Adecco … it’s a task scam … make out you have to do 3 sets of 40 tasks or you can upgrade levels to maximise profits but it will just lock in your cash where you will never complete the set then they threaten to freeze your account … there are reports that are beginning to hit the web very recent in January 2023 where others have been dragged into the excess products to the 6-7k amount clear it to then land with a 12k demand … beware stay well clear if this and report to Action Fraud if you get approached

        Reply
      • The scammer robin hood 01/30/2023 at 02:11 PM

        Made £70 off them, as I suspected it was a scam anyway and they are on a massive scale managed to get a little info about them I will be sharing with the authorities. Any job asking you to pay for a job is a scam

        Reply
      • Daz 08/01/2023 at 05:40 AM

        I can't believe I fell for this too! I lost 8k my could not get a cent back as banks were not responsible.

        Reply
      • Blade 08/01/2023 at 12:10 PM

        Wait- really? I was just in a text interview with them now... I might have to pull out then. I don't want to risk losing any money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.