Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
blackation.com yhewn@lixvb.com
| Date | 12/31/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yhewn@lixvb.com |
| Url / Website | blackation.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | It’s a web of clothes, shoes and other things. It’t promote Facebook. |
| Comment / Review | I send an email but I don’t receive response.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #588784 01/04/2023 at 11:51 AM
Order 120.00 clothes. See s scam!!
-------------------
Needs to be reported
up votedown vote
Lidia 01/31/2023 at 11:14 AM
Hi. I madre an Order on a Macy’s pague and I want to know about the Order because I have not recesivo any email. They told me to contact you to solve.
up votedown vote
Annette 03/01/2023 at 06:22 PM
Did not get my purchases Either its been over a month what a scam i want my money bacif you can help?
up votedown vote
Shelly McKenzie 01/13/2023 at 05:37 PM
I ordered boots that said they were delivered to my home on 12/19/2022. I did not receive them just now trying to find the email so I can get my money back but now I see this.
up votedown vote
Donna 01/14/2023 at 01:03 PM
I was wondering since I have not heard anything from them. Guess I am out the money.
up votedown vote
Report #597105 01/20/2023 at 07:09 PM
Claims to be affiliated with Macys.
Placed order and did not receive promised confirmation email. Requested again. No confirmation. Will be shocked if I receive any product.
-------------------
Very inexpensive clothing items. Probably won’t ship anything but my debit card was charged immediately. I know. Shame on them and me.
Pseudonym : Blackation.com
up votedown vote
joseph smith 02/06/2023 at 07:00 PM
can someone please call me asap about my order please215-989-3881 thank you
up votedown vote
Dani 02/16/2023 at 01:36 PM
I guess that I got ripped off too! I've been tracking for a month and it says delivered. But I did Not receive. I'M PISSED
Ot
up votedown vote
Cindylou 02/20/2023 at 09:25 AM
Scammers!! After 2 months I received a ring that I never ordered. I contacted them and they said the would ship my order and rush delivery. 10 days later I sent a message asking if my order was shipped. They responded offering me a 70% refund. I replied that I expect a full refund. Clearly no products sent or expected. Now I will contact my credit card company to report. DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY.
up votedown vote
Barry 02/24/2023 at 05:42 PM
They scammed me too. No delivery of order after 28 days. Fake tracking notification. Do not order from these bastards.
up votedown vote
Carol 02/25/2023 at 12:35 PM
Yup got scammed too. Can’t reach them. Tried emailing them with no response. How did you track. It’s been 2 months
up votedown vote
Bailey 03/01/2023 at 08:44 PM
I ordered from this company too and it has been almost a month and when I check the tracking info it says that it has been processed through the Los Angeles USPS but that’s it.......from reading these posts I’m guessing that I have been scammed too!!!
up votedown vote
Lu 03/07/2023 at 01:34 PM
It's been 40 days since I made my purchase and still nothing, their email disappeared from my email box, and the tracking code no longer works.
up votedown vote
MrsBake53 03/20/2023 at 10:14 AM
I ordered sweaters on January 23. They sent me tracking info. The link worked and stated:
2023-02-22 17:06
MORENO VALLEY CA DISTRIBUTION CENTER,
Departed USPS Regional Facility. Your item departed our USPS facility in MORENO VALLEY CA DISRIBUTION CENTER on February 22, 2023 at 5:06 pm. The item is currently in transit to your destination.
It doesn't take over 3 weeks for a shipment to arrive from California to Texas.
I received an email from 'blackation@lixvb.com' apologizing for delay and giving tracking number again. Now nothing works. I emailed and requested refund. Nothing refunded.
up votedown vote
Nana 09/06/2023 at 08:08 AM
I've been dealing with these people/this company for months. I keep emailing and getting the same response. Thank you for your patience and give us time to research Yada Yada Yada. What can be done if anything? SCAM.