SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
sph.kovac@vaxco.io Sophie Kovac Senior Consulting Officer

Date12/27/2022
Fraudulent emailsph.kovac@vaxco.io
PseudonymSophie Kovac Senior Consulting Officer
Url / Websitevaxco.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents'All you need is to verify your identity'
(requested by phone and email)
'Afterwhich withdrawal process starts immediately'

Full name: Vincent Axelsson Consulting Group
Registration No: HRB 233184 B
Axelsson Cloud Consulting AB Odinsgatan 13, 41103 Gothenburg
Australia Perth Location: level3/181 Adelaide Terrace, East Perth
Comment / ReviewIn my opinion a scam

So no identification is made
Be warned for VAXCO

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #639240 04/27/2023 at 11:55 AM

      Called from many different phone numbers asking for a $100 transfer. That I have money that I have not invested. I think it's a scam.

      Fraudulent email : k.romanova@vaxco.io
      Pseudonym : Karina
      Telephone : +37068318574

      Reply
    • Didier 05/19/2023 at 08:50 AM

      Today I received a phone call from +39 380 131 1348 telling me they would help me recovering scammed money, without even telling me from where. Later after manyrequests the lady told me CFD ADVANCE.
      She sent me email and would phone me again. She did from +32 490 331 17 33
      But I asked even more question as I read this page before she called back.
      I also was reading trustpilot about the site where I was to sign in. When I saked if I would have to pay before even see my money she said something else but did not answer. I stopped the phone and on the site bitcity.cc I was soon asked for activation by paying equivalent of 300$

      Reply
    • Stetor 06/23/2023 at 10:07 AM

      The same has happens to me, these lady with name Kristine Wells , mail adress: kristine.wells@vaxco.co and a man called Mr Nelson scamed for me ca 20000 euro. This is real bad people. Hang up if they call you.They called from these number +420234715306Prague 1 Praha Tsjekkia.The wesite is not belong to Them
      They say they sit in Stockholm Sweden, they dont.

      Reply
    • Leadidge 07/13/2023 at 06:07 AM

      Scamming dogs are everywhere!
      With all of these scamming dogs who cold call, tell them to get a real job and fuck off!

      Reply
    • Mike. 08/15/2023 at 11:57 PM

      I had a call last night 1809. Ph. 0416126904. I couldn't understand him, he sent email: from, m.cook@vaxco.io. wants me to log in via a password, one time. But I'm not going to do a login.

      Reply
    • chris 08/21/2023 at 12:07 PM

      just had the same phone call....delete them!!SCAM!!

      Reply
    • Clint 09/04/2023 at 05:25 AM

      Isnt it funny how all these scammers work in the same way.

      My partner was contacted by this email a.green@vaxco.io, making application that she would recover our scammed money, and that money had somewhat matured to 20 times what we put in. Oh. I forgot. We had to pay $300 fee to activate our account again.

      What a joke. Wake up people.

      Reply
    • Heidi 09/30/2023 at 02:20 AM

      yes, these are poor souls.... I was contacted by this company last week. They called me and also sent me an email with these company details:
      More information about VAXCO Consultant Group.
      Full name: Vincent Axelsson Consulting Group
      Registration No: HRB 233184 B
      Registered Address:
      Headquarters Address
      RingvƤgen 22
      614 32
      SƖDERKƖPING
      SE | Sweden
      the name of the guy who called me:
      Mathew Cook
      Personal Manager
      At VAX Co.Mathew Cook
      Personal Manager
      At VAX Co.
      >>> same process/experience that Mike mentioned here on Aug 16,

      Reply
    • JC 10/04/2023 at 10:11 AM

      I received an email from Frank Moore - Financial Lawyer f.moore@vaxco.io telling me they would help me recovering scammed money, without even telling me from where.

      Later he send another email with login details so I can acess bitcity.cc In meanwhile I was reading trustpilot about the site where I was to sign in, so I let the conversation go on until the moment he said I had to pay $300 fee to activate my account.

      At that moment I sent him the photo with the trustpilot review and sent him for a walk around the block... Never bothered again

      Reply
    • RSai 10/16/2023 at 03:47 AM

      Scammers. VINCENT Axellson consulting group.

      for sure any link starting bitxxxxx whatever it is high alert. Even so, best to keep asking questions. Slightest conversation can help to raise sceptical answers.

      at desparate points we are all made to believe the unbelievable, let's sit tight and make sure we're not feeding these devils!

      Reply
    • Bitcoin Scrubber 11/01/2023 at 06:30 AM

      Yes, scamers for sure, however they do have some legitimate information about a refunding from a bankruptcy settlement with BunaryBook which was closed in 2019. I'm Swedish and based in Stockholm and I invested in Bitcoin and some currencies with BinaryBook back in 2015. Those Bitcoins are worth x100 today and the link that Vaxco company provided to bitcity.ac has a balance which coincide with my original investment with BinaryBook. Strange ha? Vaxco are telling me that my money has been approved for refunding via Bitcity.ac. Isn't that pretty weird that the refunding has the correct value? So they must have some legitimate information? This means that the database with the list of contacts and victims that lost their money with BinaryBook has been sold to these scamers like Vaxco and Bitcity. There might still be refunding to clam from my Bitcoin investments after the bankruptcy of BinaryBook but there are limited information available about which country the court settlement was performed. I've been in contact with FCA - Financial Conduct Authority in the UK and they don't have any court settlement with BinaryBook. I will call the FCA in the US later this afternoon and talk to them about this. Because if there still are funding to be claimed than I shouldn't have to go via a 3rd party (like Vaxco/Bitcity) to claim the money.

      Anyway, here's the news article from Financial Times about the Binary Scandal
      https://www.ft.com/content/ccfb8d00-5509-4bbf-b579-783a3f02c4c6

      Reply
    • Andrew 12/11/2023 at 03:53 AM

      Just had the same call from
      Adrian Martin
      Consultant Officer from Vax Consulting
      Also asked for me to Log in to MY account they had set up
      Dear Andrew,
      Here are your account login details:
      Login url: https://bitcity.ac/
      Email: axxxxxx@xxxxxx.net
      One-time password: Abc123
      Keep in mind, you should not forget to change the password afterwards.
      Such a well worked scam - BUT they didnt do enough due diligence on me ....
      Beware at all costs

      Reply
    • Aime 01/26/2024 at 12:59 PM

      Just had a similar call from Vincent himself! Apparently the fee is to yourself to confim activation of a dormant account???? You dont lose money. He also wanted me to open a bank a/c with revolute ,because they deal with crypto currency funds. I cannot stop smiling!!

      Reply
    • Aime 01/26/2024 at 01:03 PM

      So this chap is going to call me again on Monday. I don't know how long I can muster the enthusiasm to sound greatful and interested.

      Reply
    • Bigcity 04/06/2024 at 09:06 PM

      The same happened to me on Friday, how can we get away from these scammer, i am do feed up of these people, i dont want to change my phone number, but its looking ad if i have to, whete on earth do they get all these numbers to. All one on.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.