SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
raretou.com info@raretou.com

Date11/18/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@raretou.com
PseudonymRaretou
Url / Websitehttps://raretou.com/
Scam contentsI ordered two dog crates and instead received strange-looking hats that were not even listed on the website. After waiting days in between emails with customer service and following up daily, I was told it was mis-shipped and I would get my refund. It’s been over 2 weeks with no refund, and now they are re-questioning and stating I got my items, which is not true because it was not what I ordered.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be operated by the Supic Limited company; this company has been used by multiple scam websites, and there are many negative reviews about it on the internet. The only reason the website is still up is because they are sending items. However, items that do not match what customers ordered. The pictures are stolen from other genuine websites, so practically, they don't have the products listed on the website.

Attachment(s)
  • fraudulent website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #568320 11/15/2022 at 05:47 PM

        This company advertised a dog crate for $47.58. I ordered this product via their link from Facebook.
        -------------------
        Instead of the dog crate, I got a cheap thin cat collar with a bell. Better quality products found at the dollar store. Tried to contact HK Profit Fields (Distributor), but their chat assistant directs you to a website that doesn't exist.

        Reply
      • Report #585184 12/26/2022 at 02:30 PM

        Ordered a dog crate and received some weird hats. Contacted for refund and was promised one but never sent
        -------------------
        See above

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.