SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.tripadvisoruk.tw +447737461319

Date12/24/2022
PseudonymTrip Advisor
Url / Websitewww.tripadvisoruk.tw
Telephone+44 7737 461319 (ou 00447737461319) (more info)
Scam contentsContacted on Whats App about working part time for trip advisor and undertaking reviews which i would earn commission for.
on a web site which said trip advisor you had to undertake 3 batches of reviews in each batch there were seven reviews.
you had to set up an account with a bank called wise to fund trip advisor and get you commissions. To start you deposited £50 . you had a live balance with your trip advisor website. the first 2 days i earnt money and was sent back to my account.
Day there my balance with trip advisor was wiped out and negative. with this premium upgrade you were to receive three times your earnings. before i could complete my batch of 38 reviews asking for £300 then £635 and finally £2160. If i didnt pay this and complete the batch i would not get my money.
Comment / ReviewTHIS SCAM WAS COMPLICATED. I HAD CONTACT FROM THE INTIAL LADY BY WHATS APP THEN BY PHONE CALLS AND THE FOLLOWING DAY A MENTIOR TO LOOK AFTER ME WHO PROVIDED HELP AND ADVICE. THERE WAS A WHATS APP GROUP FOR MEMBERS LOTS OF NAMES FROM UK SHOWING THERE EARNINGS.
I WAS TOLD THIS WAS A MANIPULATION FRAUD BY MY BANK

Attachment(s)
  • TRIP ADVISOR REVIEW PAGE
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +44 7737 461319

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7737 461319
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Conor O'Kane 01/04/2023 at 09:04 AM

        I was also scammed by this platform I was hit with a premium service and deposited £1500 before being required to deposit £3,300 before I could withdraw my “earnings” I have not been able to get my money back as it was transferred to a wise bank account


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.