SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.godaddy.com

Date11/08/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=crvwtop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsplay options crypto in whatsupp : "Finance earning group"
they want to download an app, link http://sticc.crvwtop.com/ios.mobileconfig
Comment / Reviewwhen I communicate with them, they let me know that I have to invest at least 5000 US dollars

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #405328 10/18/2021 at 05:19 AM

      I purchased two swivelling cheese board on 30/07/21 order number OEA47086
      On 12/08/21 I received an email stating my order had been shipped, obviously I have not received any item from the seller nor have I received any refund.
      -------------------
      I have emailed the customer care on a number of occasions but they have not answered my emails. The shop has had a closed down notice for a while now

      Fraudulent email : customerservice@yuhaa.com
      Pseudonym : Alisa9s

      • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 05/06/2023 at 06:16 PM

        โ›”๐Ÿ‘ฎโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ“ข If you would like to report internet abuse, please provide the required details so that our team can research your complaint. If you submitted a report via email:

        abuse@godaddy.com

        or by phone at +1 480 624 2505

        abuse@namebright.com

        or by phone at +1 720 496 0020 (USA)

        and were directed to this form:

        https://supportcenter.godaddy.com/AbuseReport , your submission is not complete. In order for us to successfully process your inquiry, you must complete the form below and provide the required details:

        https://extendedsupport.godaddy.com/abusereport/phishing?plid=1

        Registrant / Administrative / Technical Contacts

        Registration Private

        Domains By Proxy, LLC
        DomainsByProxy.com
        GoDaddy.com, LLC
        2155 E GoDaddy Way,
        Tempe, AZ 85284 USA
        Phone: +1 480 624 2599 | +1 480 624 2505 | +1 480 505 8809
        Fax: +1 480 624 2598
        Emails: DBP@domainsbyproxy.com | abuse@domainsbyproxy.com | noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
        Websites: https://www.domainsbyproxy.com | https://www.godaddy.com

        Domains By Proxy, LLC
        DomainsByProxy.com
        GoDaddy.com LLC
        14455 N. Hayden Road, Suite 219,
        Scottsdale, AZ 85260-6993 USA
        Phone: +1 480 624 2599
        Fax: +1 480 624 2598
        Emails: noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
        Website: https://www.godaddy.com

        OrgAbuseHandle: ABUSE51-ARIN
        OrgAbuseName: Abuse Department
        OrgAbusePhone: +1 480 624 2505
        OrgAbuseEmail: abuse@godaddy.com
        OrgAbuseRef: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/entity/ABUSE51-ARIN

        OrgTechHandle: NOC124-ARIN
        OrgTechName: Network Operations...Read more

      Reply
    • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 05/06/2023 at 06:14 PM

      โ›”๐Ÿ‘ฎโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿ“ข If you would like to report internet abuse, please provide the required details so that our team can research your complaint. If you submitted a report via email:

      abuse@godaddy.com

      or by phone at +1 480 624 2505

      and were directed to this form:

      https://supportcenter.godaddy.com/AbuseReport , your submission is not complete. In order for us to successfully process your inquiry, you must complete the form below and provide the required details:

      https://extendedsupport.godaddy.com/abusereport/phishing?plid=1

      Registrant / Administrative / Technical Contacts

      Registration Private

      Domains By Proxy, LLC
      DomainsByProxy.com
      GoDaddy.com, LLC
      2155 E GoDaddy Way,
      Tempe, AZ 85284 USA
      Phone: +1 480 624 2599 | +1 480 624 2505 | +1 480 505 8809
      Fax: +1 480 624 2598
      Emails: DBP@domainsbyproxy.com | abuse@domainsbyproxy.com | noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
      Websites: https://www.domainsbyproxy.com | https://www.godaddy.com

      Select Contact Domain Holder link at
      https://www.godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=crvwtop.com

      Domains By Proxy, LLC
      DomainsByProxy.com
      GoDaddy.com LLC
      14455 N. Hayden Road, Suite 219,
      Scottsdale, AZ 85260-6993 USA
      Phone: +1 480 624 2599
      Fax: +1 480 624 2598
      Emails: noc@godaddy.com | privacy@godaddy.com | abuse@godaddy.com
      Website: https://www.godaddy.com

      OrgAbuseHandle: ABUSE51-ARIN
      OrgAbuseName: Abuse Department
      OrgAbusePhone: +1 480 624 2505
      OrgAbuseEmail: abuse@godaddy.com
      OrgAbuseRef: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/entity/ABUSE51-ARIN

      OrgTechHandle:... Read more

      Reply
    • FRANCK 05/03/2024 at 12:59 PM

      here you will find the owner of the landline number in question.

      https://thatsthem.com/phone/480-624-2599

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.