Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447983865742 Doreen Tony and Alexis Russell
| Date | 12/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Doreen Tony and Alexis Russell |
| Url / Website | www.tripadvisoruk.tw |
| Telephone | +44 7983 865742 (ou 00447983865742) |
| Scam contents | This is the content sent to me by WhatsApp: Ps. I just copy random texts but the print screen shots can show you the conversation. Hello, this is Alexis , I received a notification from Doreen Tony that you would like to know about work to promote tourism, yes? The platform is currently helping to promote and advertise tourist attractions around the world, in terms of visibility, footfall and spending. So we need to recruit staff to promote Do you have any previous experience of working in a similar role? The platform is currently helping to promote and advertise tourist attractions around the world, in terms of visibility, footfall and spending. So we need to recruit staff to promote Do you have any previous experience of working in a similar role? You can interpret this as working online let me start you off by telling you that every 38 tasks count as a round of work, while a round takes about 10-15 minutes, you can earn £15-20 commission for each round of work, and for each round of work you complete, you can withdraw the commission for that work. If you work hard you can earn £200-£300 per day and if you work 7 days in a row you will receive a platform bonus of £550. Do you have time to start working now? When is it convenient for you to start working? OK, so now I will send you the employment registration link and walk you through the process. Tripadvisoruk job platform registration link: www.tripadvisoruk.tw Invitation code:2HYQRH |
| Comment / Review | On Christmas Eve, a woman named Doreen Tony contacted me on Telegram. She offered me a job, as I already knew it was a Scam I just kept replying to find out how far they could go to report them. Another woman called Alexis Russel contacted me on WhatsApp. They asked me to register on the link above, so I didn't click it but instead, I copied and Google it, and there was the link had already been reported. So came here just to left more details about it as I've read that some people believed it was a real job, and also tell the people to be careful. Never click on any link or website before checking it first. And always suspect job offers like that. The website's very similar to the real TripAdvisor.co.uk, so always check.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
