SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.iktops.com customer@iktops.com

Date12/21/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@iktops.com
Pseudonymiktops
Url / Websitehttps://www.iktops.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthe website deceives customers with sending them items different from what they have ordered
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather reputable, but many customers are complaining about the poor service and poor quality of their items.
The customer service is unhelpful.
Customers are unable to return the items or request a refund from them.
According to Scamdoc Analysis, the website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
Despite their purporting to be British, they are actually Chinese.

Attachment(s)
  • Customer review
  • customer review
  • customer review
  • low price
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Pixie 01/01/2023 at 09:34 AM

        Advertise sweatshirts. I ordered 2 and very disappointed in the shirts. They are a silky material not at all a sweatshirt. Both were for XMas presents but ended up donating them instead.

        Reply
      • Anne 06/12/2023 at 12:26 PM

        I ordered a dress advertised in Reels. I should have checked the validity of this business first. Never received my order that was placed 5 weeks ago. Thank goodness it was for much money so it go. Beware. This business is a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #681347 08/24/2023 at 11:56 PM

        Ordered a dress. Never received confirmation email. Can’t get a hole of anyone to ask about it. Item not received
        -------------------
        Would like to get my money back

        Reply
      • Shawna 04/30/2024 at 07:33 AM

        BUYER BEWARE!

        I ordered three dresses (all the same size) from this company. When they arrived it was very apparent that they had been mis-tagged. Two of them were not the sizes that I ordered. I reached out immediately to iktops and they said that I was responsible to pay to send them back to CHINA! They would only re-imburse 50% of the cost of the two dresses. The fabric on these dresses are not at all what you see online. They are thin and flimsy and a waste of money. I will end up donating these to goodwill.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.