Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hirtket.shop bargainshop@handicraftservice.com
| Date | 11/09/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bargainshop@handicraftservice.com |
| Pseudonym | Hirtket/WtinoShop.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.hirtket.shop/ |
| Scam contents | The website is a scam. Its domain name was Wtinoshop.com, but they changed it to Hirtket.shop. |
| Comment / Review | The domain name of this website was Wtinoshop.com; however, they changed it to Hirtket.shop. This is a huge red flag. Also, Its domain name and website name are different. Genuine businesses will always match the store's name with its domain. Furthermore, instead of using Hirtket.shop on its policy and terms pages, they instead mention www.hirtket.com.The website's parent company is SELEAD LTD. This company was mentioned by several scam websites. The email address is not related to the domain name and is used by other scam websites There are too many red flags about this website; do not trust them with your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #582600 12/19/2022 at 05:34 PM
Purchased a pair of Clark (brand) boots. Received boots today that are cheap and stink.
-------------------
Purchased a pair of Clark boots. Received a cheap, stinky pair...not Clark boots.
Pseudonym : Shoe mall
up votedown vote
Kathy 12/20/2022 at 12:03 PM
What can I do if I’ve been scammed by this company. Never received the boots I ordered
up votedown vote
Warner 12/26/2022 at 09:17 PM
Ordered and never received
up votedown vote
jrm 12/29/2022 at 11:31 AM
Ordered and never received. Why does facebook allow this false advertising on their site?
up votedown vote
Dolly 01/02/2023 at 11:22 AM
I also order boots from Clarks only because of the name have not received,my Id order#00040604
up votedown vote
Gayle 01/04/2023 at 10:34 AM
I also order boots and never received them either.
up votedown vote
d 01/04/2023 at 02:49 PM
i order boots web site went down so as any red blooded American i contacted my bank and filed a claim total scam.
up votedown vote
MIchele 01/06/2023 at 01:58 PM
Same here, ordered two pair of boots asked when I would get them and this was the response....sent another one yesterday.
Hello! Due to the recent hot sale of goods, increasing orders, and slow delivery time, our company will deliver the goods in the order of order as soon as possible. Please wait patiently.
thank you for your support.
bargainshop@handicraftservice.com
up votedown vote
MIchele 01/06/2023 at 02:10 PM
I could still get on the website and find my order number, I placed my order on 12/21/22 and my card was charged on 12/22/22. I have sent an email per their online instructions for canceling and order and will contact my credit card company to file a fraud charge.
up votedown vote
MIchele 01/08/2023 at 03:54 PM
Now that I cancelled the order they say they have shipped them....they are coming from China I found out. If I knew that I would have never ordered thru them. Scam!
up votedown vote
Dianne 01/10/2023 at 12:12 PM
I also placed an order on Dec. 23, 2022 and have never received my 2 pairs of boots.
up votedown vote
Bonita 01/12/2023 at 11:11 PM
I ordered two pairs of boots. Both came but the quality was pathetic! Very low grade materials. Sewing was uneven. Edges of the shoes were cut poorly, jagged. Horrible! I drove to the nearest Clarks store and the guy said he'd never seen these boots before. I showed him the receipts and they weren't the same receipts they use. It wasn't the same company. They are going to look into a potential fraud case. He dude took pictures of my receipts and the boots. I hope they nail these guys.
up votedown vote
Glenn 01/14/2023 at 01:59 PM
I ordered (2) pairs of boots in mid December and have not received anything and I am trying to reach this company and they are not responding. This is very disappointing because they were suppose to be gift.
up votedown vote
Imran 01/18/2023 at 06:38 AM
I received a product that’s so cheap that I can’t begin to tell you.One shoe is smaller than other .Sole keep coming out every time I pull my foot out of it.I am trying to return this shoe and I have to send it back to China
at my own expense.It’s costing me more money than what I paid for.Cheap products and no customer service.
up votedown vote
Lulu 01/20/2023 at 09:21 PM
Received boots, not as I ordered, cheap looking and stink….what can you do with this???
up votedown vote
petra 02/01/2023 at 12:19 PM
I also ordered 2 pairs of boots (Clarks online) on Dec22, 2022. The email order confirmation came from bargainshop@handicraftservice.com. Looks like the package went around the world. Finally it said it was delivered via the Postal Service on Jan 20, 2023. But nowhere to be found (Not the mailbox, nor the front door area or my leasing office!) It's been 11 days and nothing! Finally sent them a concerned email and here is what they wrote:
Hello, this is the local tracking number, the package information you can track through this tracking number
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
USPS Contact: 800-275-8777
Logistics display has been successfully signed.Please check it out.
If you can't find it.You can check with the local post office.
Have a nice day!
bargainshop@handicraftservice.com
Not even a a call to say Let us look into that...NOTHING! At that point I felt I was seriously scammed! And yes, how does Facebook allow these kinds of horrible scammers to take up space there! So disappointed! Now faced with calling my credit card on the fraudulent activity!
up votedown vote
A. W. Ellis 02/01/2023 at 01:25 PM
i ordered a paid of ladies winter boots Jan 13 and did receive them later in Jan.via HDL and Canada Post. Not Clarks as ordered. Tried to return them But all efforts went nowhere.Certainly a scam and fraudulent company
up votedown vote
ET 03/04/2023 at 10:04 AM
Ordered boots and shoes on 2/13/23- still waiting. Tracking is not always available. When I can get through, they tell me to be patient. Should've known the price was too good to be true- Clarks and JBU!
up votedown vote
DM 03/11/2023 at 12:46 PM
Ordered shoes 2-16. On 3-1 received e-mail that they had been shipped but haven't received them yet. Tried to use "track your shipment" but Safari couldn't open it. Un
up votedown vote
RM 03/16/2023 at 01:46 PM
I placed an order for two pair of Clark’s shoes on 3-2-2023 and didn’t receive them til yesterday,
3-15-23. They are definitely not Clark’s and they smell so bad I actually had to leave them outside!
They smell like some kind of horrible chemical.
They look pretty cheap too!
up votedown vote
bcsimon81 03/24/2023 at 02:25 AM
Call your credit card company they will open a fraud case and credit you with amount you paid.
up votedown vote
bcsimon81 03/24/2023 at 02:27 AM
Call your credit card company they will open a fraud investigation and credit you with what you paid.
up votedown vote
Granny13 03/27/2023 at 01:03 PM
This is not a legitimate company. NO information on the website regarding returns. They finally responded to my e-mail asking for return information by "Before providing you with a solution, we need to check all the items you have received to confirm the integrity of the product." How, if I cannot return the product can they confirm the integrity? They smell awful, and are VERY cheap. Not at all like the photos on the advertising.
up votedown vote
Bubba 03/31/2023 at 07:59 PM
Received my order from Clarks (what a joke). Looked like the package was wrapped in a butcher shop. Very cheap quality. Looking for return info but finding none. Going to report this to my state's Attorney General's Office and see if they can be of assistance. Also notifying my credit card account.
up votedown vote
Meme 04/08/2023 at 05:37 PM
Just received two pairs of what they call orthopedic walking shoes.They are horrible , so cheap it angers me for what I paid. I am definitely notifying my credit card company to file fraud.
up votedown vote
Craftychick 04/09/2023 at 10:06 AM
I bought 2 pairs of what I believed to be Clark's Orthopaedic Sandals. One black one white.
First sent Wrong size! They said I ordered 38 not 37. Asked them to prove I did by showing me what I ordered - I know I asked for 37. Never sent the copy. And yes they are cheap, no Clark's logo.
Going to take it up with my bank as they will not provide me with return address. Told me cheaper not to return & get 20% of my money back! I took screenshots of everything.
So I know they are lying.
up votedown vote
bcsimon81 04/09/2023 at 06:06 PM
They offered me 20% back also with no return address just got a message from Visa my dispute has been settled and I will be credited 100%. Yeah
up votedown vote
Evh 04/11/2023 at 06:48 PM
I, too, purchased shoes from this website and they were delivered last week. The shoes are not what I expected—poor quality, not Clark’s, cheaply made. When I contacted them, I was told to keep the shoes and expect a 20% refund. I hope that my bank will help me receive a full refund. Never again will I order from Facebook.
up votedown vote
Kim 04/13/2023 at 10:42 AM
I have been dealing with this company also. I have emailed and did all that they have requested (take pictures of shoes and tracking number). My credit union says I have to give them a month for them to rectify the problem. I will be contacting them again on 4/28. Also the next time I see the ad online I will be writing a review/comment.
up votedown vote
bcsimon81 04/13/2023 at 12:47 PM
Hi they asked me to do the same as you then offered 20% I talked to Visa they said wait 2 weeks to see if they take back the shoes or give you a full refund. So last week called visa and they have issued a full refund, the shoes I have from them will go in the garbage or Goodwill !
up votedown vote
shoes 04/13/2023 at 11:55 PM
OMG, I am having the same issues trying to return horrible shoes. I took photos of the shoes, the shoddy packaging and also the tracking #. They offered to refund me 10% and to keep the shoes! I used PayPal and will be reaching out to them to ask for a refund. What a scam! Clarks shoes should also be notified that the links for their shoes are associated with this disreputable site.
up votedown vote
bcsimon81 04/14/2023 at 12:56 PM
I sent an email too Clarks they are aware of what is going on but said every scam they get closed down they just open another.
up votedown vote
Deva 04/14/2023 at 04:51 PM
I just alerted my credit card company of the possible fraud. I ordered shoes that are definitely not the Clark's I thought I ordered and instead of sending a 7 1/2 they sent an 8 - way too large! The credit card company will attempt to contact the seller to rectify the situation and said it will take approximately 30 days to resolve the issue. I've received a temporary credit for the shoes. How do we let Facebook know they shouldn't allow them to sell on their site????
up votedown vote
bcsimon81 04/15/2023 at 05:34 PM
ClarksAmericas@customerreply.clarks.com
Fri, Apr 14, 10:50 AM (1 day ago)
to me
Dear Hugh,
Thank you very much for letting us know. We are aware of this and unfortunately there is nothing we can do about it. If we get them to close one down they just open another. All we can do is make people aware of the only places Clarks can be purchased online and that at www.clarksusa.com
Kind Regards
Lorna
Customer Care Team
up votedown vote
Niki 04/30/2023 at 07:47 PM
I was so disappointed in this company . I ordered 2 pairs of Clark’s sandals & they are the cheapest sandals I have ever seen . I did contact the company & they ask me to send picture of sandals & picture of tracking # on pkg which I did do . I never heard from them again & all my emails come back & are not excepted . They are to wide for my foot I just wanted to return them . I have been taken for $157.00 U.S. so disappointed this is no way to do business.
up votedown vote
Simon81 04/30/2023 at 08:05 PM
call your credit card company they will get credit for you.
up votedown vote
Laurie 05/01/2023 at 01:36 PM
I ordered 2 pairs of Clark shoes that turn out to not be Clark shoes…they are made out of some cheap material that is glued together. They have no arch support so and are not true to size. I wanted to return them but there is no phone number to call, the 2 e-mail addresses are ignored, there is a 3rd email address that does not even exist……. Total scam!!!
up votedown vote
susan 05/01/2023 at 07:15 PM
I too ordered 2 pair of Clarks shoes. They arrived yesterday. Tgey are not Clarks shoes! I ordered on April 13. They arrived April 30. They do not offer any foot support. I do like they have non skid soles. I guess we live and learn.
up votedown vote
SCmama 05/27/2023 at 02:20 PM
Ordered and received two pairs of "Clarks" sandals. Send pictures of items plus packaging and still waiting to hear back. It's been nearly a month since the last interaction. It's not that much money but I can't wear the shoes. LOUSEY customer service. Contacting credit card company and postmaster since my order was delivered by USPS.
up votedown vote
PJ 06/08/2023 at 11:57 AM
I too ordered a pair of "Clark's" shoes from an advertisement on Instagram. The shoes were stuffed into a little bag and misshapen when I received them. Very small in size to my usual size 8. No markings within the shoes as to the size. Very cheap looking. No mention of them being "Clark's" shoes anywhere on the shoes. Tried to return them by sending an e-mail to customer service. Was told that I cannot return them due to high cost of shipping and might not get there. Was offered 20% of total cost or $8.60 for shoes that I paid $42.97 for. I used PayPal for the purchase, and I plan to notify them of this incident.
up votedown vote
Carolyn Labelle 06/15/2023 at 04:36 PM
I ordered two pairs of, what was advertised as Clark Sandals from this company. After a very long wait, they arrived. They were were nothing like the pictures advertised on line. They were very cheap imitations, very poorly made and of very bad quality. I emailed the company under the name that was advertised
bargainshop@handicraftservice.com. They requested for me to send them a picture of the shoes and the packaging, they came in and not to send them back to the address on the bag. I did so and waited but no response from anyone. I tried again to send an email and now, the only thing I get is a notification that my email cannot connect to this site. Definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Catherine Coughlin 07/23/2023 at 12:14 PM
I ordered two pairs of shoes which are much smaller than they should be and carry a size label on the packaging which is at odds with the size on the interior of the shoes. There was no invoice or return shipping label provided. I was informed by email that to receive the correct return address I must first send a photo of the shoes, plus the packaging and after doing that I heard nothing for 24 hours. I resent the message , as there is a limited timeframe to return merchandise, but the scam continues. Today’s message says it will take too long to return merchandise, and I should accept a 20% refund and keep the shoes, which I cannot wear! Still no return address has been provided.
the tracking number. I did that immediately
up votedown vote
Luna1980 07/24/2023 at 12:36 PM
Meme,
Same here. Looked like a two yr old superglued shoe parts together. Of course they have were suppose to be Clark Orthopedic walking shoes. I received them weeks (6-7) to use them for walking as I just had knee replacement. When I opened (the package was taped and half destroyed) I was shocked. I’m sorry you had the same thing happen. I tried to return them. No answer, no proper address and it already been to much time for my bank to do anything. I hoped that it worked out for you. Some day these scammers will get what they deserve.
up votedown vote
Monk 07/25/2023 at 10:50 AM
I think it is a disgrace that you can’t trust anyone anymore. When we try to do the right thing it is totally ignored. I plan to refer to my credit card company and see if they can resolve this scam. Maybe if enough people complain we can get this place closed.
up votedown vote
GG 08/03/2023 at 11:38 AM
Had same experience as several others. Now the return address sent to me is to China which cost almost as much as shoes themselves. They were originally shipped from a warehouse in Cal. I will attempt to return them to warehouse and contact CC company. This is horrible!!
up votedown vote
bcsimon81 08/03/2023 at 01:58 PM
call your credit card company they will issue a refund!
up votedown vote
donna 08/12/2023 at 03:29 PM
i placed an order i never got a tracking number i would like to know when i will get my shoes
up votedown vote
Zondra 10/26/2023 at 04:04 PM
I've ordered something 2 weeks ago and haven't gotten anything i have a tracking number and got an email saying that my order was on the way
Zondra
up votedown vote
Doreen Sullivan 01/01/2023 at 08:09 AM
I purchased 2 pair of shoes from this web site claiming to be Clark Shoes...I m looking for a refund..
up votedown vote
MayB 01/02/2023 at 02:10 AM
Hi doreen, you might try contacting your credit card issuer and requesting a refund with chargeback
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #591246 01/09/2023 at 07:40 PM
"Wool-lined" (actually cheap synthetic fleece) leather boots.
-------------------
I ordered what were advertised on Facebook as Clark’s boots for what seemed a decent but not suspiciously low price. What I received was a pair of cheap, shabby slippers with thin, coarse leather uppers glued to soles equal to those in $1.99 drugstore flipflops, and the marked size was at least one full size smaller than standard. The company has been unresponsive to my inquiries.
up votedown vote
Bonita 01/19/2023 at 12:29 AM
"I ordered what were advertised on Facebook as Clark’s boots for what seemed a decent but not suspiciously low price. What I received was a pair of cheap, shabby slippers with thin, coarse leather uppers glued to soles equal to those in $1.99 drugstore flipflops, and the marked size was at least one full size smaller than standard. The company has been unresponsive to my inquiries." That was exactly my experience!
up votedown vote
Cheryl Johnson 02/25/2023 at 08:49 AM
I ordered an 8 US but it is a 10-11 I can't figure out how or contact them for a refund or return.Cheaply made like plastic..Awful !
up votedown vote
BG 06/03/2023 at 09:51 AM
I am experiencing the same thing. The shoes are apparently knock offs, no labels, cheap, terrible!
Sent 7 emails for a return label, never gets beyond send a picture of item and shipping label.
Never again. Will buy from reliable name brand websites! Terrible these people treat honest, hard working people this way!
up votedown vote
Kirsten 01/10/2023 at 08:20 AM
I ordered a pair of supposed clarks boots and received a pair of plastic junk shoes that were probably made in a sweatshop. I am so mad and saddened by this scam!! How can they get away with this?? They were on sale for 45.99. Should've known too good of a deal! They came in a tiny bag all folded up they were so cheap. Not 1 piece of paperwork, nothing!!!!! This has to be stopped. And I'd love my money back. Can't even find a number for them!! Cus says clarks but no contact. Be aware of scams people! This parcel traveled from China. Buyers do research!!!! So many scams!
up votedown vote
Report #592117 01/11/2023 at 09:40 AM
Ad on Facebook for Clarks Shoes - it is not a Clarks product.
-------------------
From: "Clarksshoes®"
To: schoolnurse@insight.rr.com
Cc:
Sent: Thursday December 15 2022 6:42:04AM
Subject: Your order has been shipped
Clarksshoes®
Order No. 00024483
Placed on Dec 06,2022
Order Shipped
Hi Francia Manukian,
All items of your order has been shipped.
Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
Track Your Shipment
or Visit Our Store
Shipping To
Express Shipping
Tracking Number
SF6043507090197
Carrier
sfb2c
Packing & Shipping Items
Clarks Vintage Buttery-Soft Waterproof Wool Lining Boots(buy 2 free shipping)
Style: Brown/7.5/Standard Fit (D)
Price: $35.99
Qty: 1 $35.99
Need Assistance? Talk to us.
We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【bargainshop@handicraftservice.com 】
This email was sent by 【Clarksshoes®】
Pseudonym : "Clarksshoes"
up votedown vote
Linda 04/01/2023 at 10:49 AM
I order a pair of these shoes on March 2-3 to date nothing I never received an email confirmation with tracking number however the money was taken out of my account the order was for Linda L Mapes 906 N. Decatur Street Apt. 214 Watking Glen, New York 14891 to date nothing all emails are ignored. Being a senior this amount of money is far too much to simply throw away.What is my next step aside from Better Business Bureau
up votedown vote
Nancy 04/07/2023 at 04:34 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes expecting they were Clark’s as advertised. They came today with no arch support, no size inside, no name printed on the inside. Real cheap crap. Came in a plastic bad and no box. I’m a senior and I can’t afford to lose that kind of money. The return address was Joe Doe, Jamaica, NY I’m angry !
up votedown vote
Maria 04/22/2023 at 09:11 PM
I had the exact same experience as Nancy above. It's fraud and a scam, plain and simple. I am stopping payment on my credit card bill.
up votedown vote
Sylvie 05/08/2023 at 02:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Penny 06/01/2023 at 07:10 PM
order #2C00104442 please cancel i do not want two pairs.
up votedown vote
acyStay 06/02/2023 at 01:07 PM
ME TOO!! I placed an order May 8th. I didn't get any confirmation email or update emails.
I guess if it sounds too good to be true, then it must be fake. I'll be more careful moving forward, and not be cheap. I have a notice that my order is route for delivery.... but nothing. the little tracker doesn't work ... they have a little cartoon delivery truck "on its way here".... but it never moves forward to delivery to my house. I sat in my house with the blinds open so I didn't miss the delivery... but it never came. I"m so glad I didn't spend more on this site...and if you try to use the "order number and tracking number" it doesn't open.... total bummer. I'm NEVER ordering from a DISCOUNT store ever again.
up votedown vote
Connecticut 07/13/2023 at 08:37 AM
I for the life of me cannot return these shoes. I am a senior and feel I've been scammed. the shoes are small, FLIMSY AND CHEAP.
DO NOT ORDER FROM BARGAIN SHOP, CLARTSANNIVERSARY AND IF YOU SEE THE NAME WAYNE RAMIEREZW
up votedown vote
The Rev 07/16/2023 at 09:04 PM
I too, got scaammed by these people. They did arrive but they were not clarks shoes! No Size, no Logo, no box. And the fit was terrible...most uncomfortable. On the envelope label there was a customs document with the value of the shoes at $5. I wouldn't give 5 cents for them. Mine caame from Alexander Ruiz in Hawthorne, CA. I have written several times with no response. DO NOT order from these scammers.
up votedown vote
Susan 07/30/2023 at 10:54 PM
I ordered shoes I believed would be Clarks also. They do not fit and I would like to return them. Has anyone successfully gotten a refund?
up votedown vote
Report #594754 01/16/2023 at 02:02 PM
2 pair of boots.
-------------------
The add was for 2 pairs of boots (shipped from the US) for $35 per pair. I ordered size 9 1/2 and received what I would call size 8 or smaller. I have contacted them over and over as the Return Policy states to inform them and they will tell you where to return the boots for a refund. Paid $67.99. They have no intention of refunding the monies or providing information for me to return the boots (which were shipped from China.
Url / Website : facebook.com/marketplace
Pseudonym : Clarks-Online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #596810 01/20/2023 at 05:58 AM
they claim to be selling shoes at affordable prices
-------------------
The website is deceiving customers by never sending them what they have ordered.
Its email address is unresponsive and is linked to another fraudulent website.Its parent company is Selead Ltd.
This company information is fake and has been found on multiple scam websites.
The prices are unrealistically low, and this is a red flag.
this online store is not recommended
Url / Website : shoeshoptrend.shop
Pseudonym : shoeshoptrend
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Donge 03/27/2023 at 01:45 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes in Feb. I received a confirmation and order number and have heard nothing else from them.
The order number was: 00033783.
up votedown vote
Report #598451 01/23/2023 at 08:25 PM
Advertised Clark winter ankle boots
Not received and website for information is unavailable
-------------------
Very grim group to scam individuals also making it difficult for legitimate companies
Url / Website : wwwhirtkit.com
Pseudonym : DiscountShoes
up votedown vote
Report #618759 03/08/2023 at 09:58 PM
Clark boots-vintage buttery leather...
-------------------
NOT Clark shoes. Not even close. Inexpensive material and very poorly made.
Pseudonym : Shoescomfy
up votedown vote
Report #627869 03/30/2023 at 07:03 AM
Do you have such a deep passion that you can't help but do something about it? What's deep in your blood vessels that fires your every heartbeat?
-------------------
A shoe store that feels like it's runnning a permanent clearance sale as everything and i mean everything is on sale, it's like they actually have nothing in stock. A quick reverse image search revealed that the product pictures have been lifted from other websites, so yes, they have nothing in stock.
While digging for contact information i have found that the email they used was seen on another fraudulent website that was reported on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582600
This website is registered under the company supic company limited, which is a shell company used by chinese scammers for their fake ecommerce websites.
This website is no different, stay away.
Url / Website : sandalsclubshop.shop
Pseudonym : Sandalsclubshop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Expert Shopper 08/14/2023 at 05:30 PM
Definitely a scam. They sold me fake Clark shoes and I filed a dispute with my credit card company and they are fighting it saying they sold me a product, even though it’s not the product they advertised.
up votedown vote
shoes 04/14/2023 at 12:01 AM
Exactly what happened to me, a tiny plastic bag with sandals shoved inside and no paperwork but sent from CA. Spitting nails a this point trying to deal with them!
up votedown vote
Jean 04/18/2023 at 10:08 AM
I have the the same problem tying to return sandals in a small plastic bag. The shoes were too small and I am trying to terurn them. No such luck. They cost me over $60.00. And there's no address or telephone number to return them. They are using the famous brand name Ckarke's as to fool people. I guess there's a sucker born every day and I am one of them. By the way, the shoes were only worth about $ 10.00.
up votedown vote
Report #635189 04/18/2023 at 12:47 PM
I went online to buy some Clark's Shoes. The website said it was Clark's website. Apparently, it was not.
-------------------
The address on there now is archshoes.shop. They give bargainshop@handicraftservice.com as the email address to ask for address to send returns. I received an error email back saying that it couldn't be sent. The shoes I received are hideous and are not the same shoes shown in the picture.
Url / Website : archshoes.shop
up votedown vote
Petra Rousu 04/18/2023 at 06:52 PM
What a scam! Do not order their shoes. They are not Clarks or anything like it but a cheap knock off . It took about 3 weeks to get and they arrived in beat up wrapping. Cheap plastic, no brand ….should be worth $2.00. of course not way to return or getting your money back!
up votedown vote
elaine 05/06/2023 at 04:25 PM
same thing happened to me, junk
up votedown vote
Jennifer 05/06/2023 at 05:06 PM
I was able to report it to my bank and received a refund. I suggest you ALL do the same!
up votedown vote
Cynthia 05/21/2023 at 07:22 PM
Complete scam! Shoes probably cost them $2.00 to make. My info was on the dark web a day after I ordered. They didn't respond to my request to return the shoes.
up votedown vote
Elaine 06/13/2023 at 04:52 PM
they are still selling so called Clarks on Facebook, they are definitely not, they are junky plastic, I.m out $47.93. Sent them back and now I have nothing, Do not buy from them on Facebook.Site says. arch support, there is none, picture looks like suede, they are cheap plastic, They are a different inferior product JUNK
up votedown vote
Report #639821 04/28/2023 at 06:49 PM
This site was selling Clark sandals which I purcchased for $29.99 with $10 shipping costs. The tracking link would not work.
-------------------
I tried using the email to contact them to no avail
Pseudonym : Sandalsclubshop
up votedown vote
Report #642862 05/08/2023 at 02:53 PM
sold me a pair of supposedly orthopedic sandals
-------------------
Sandals had hard, uncomfortable and high soles, the most uncomfortable hard footbed, and velours straps that are utterly impractical for outdoor wear. A total piece junk!
Url / Website : sandalsclubshop.shop/?email_id=20230426201825.c6a79daf6c139410&utm_medium=email
Pseudonym : SandalsClubShop and Shoplazza.com
up votedown vote
Abii 05/09/2023 at 05:50 AM
I'm sorry you were scammed but perhaps you can get refunded by asking your bank or cc company for Chargeback :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #658414 06/22/2023 at 07:51 AM
Advertises cheap shoes as Clarks on IG for 39.99 Cdn
-------------------
Pretends they will take return and reimburse by asking for photo of product and package, but don't
Url / Website : handicraftservice.com
Pseudonym : Bargainshop
up votedown vote
Report #659245 06/24/2023 at 12:18 PM
Pictured and described Clark leather shoes. Sent cheap vinyl shoes. When want to return, the "business" gave a China address even though the return address on the package was in IL. Then says shipping is so expensive, I should take a 30% discount instead. The shoes are received are not worth 50% of what I paid, let alone 70%!
-------------------
DO NOT BUY shoes online unless from a reputable seller!!!
Url / Website : wellshoes.shop/search?q=leather+shoes
Pseudonym : aglier@handicraftservice.com
up votedown vote
Report #677642 08/15/2023 at 12:50 PM
Advertising shoes as the Clarks brand. The shoes did not fit, were not Clarks shoes. They took 3 weeks to arrive, which was my first clue.
-------------------
The shoes are not Clarks. When I asked to return I received the following email: "Hello, I'm sorry to bring you unpleasant shopping experience, full refund needs to take care of the freight of the goods returned, the return process will take a long time, in order to help you solve the problem as soon as possible, we will apply for part of the maximum refund for you, you can keep the goods, is that OK?" I told them no and I would challenge the charge thru my credit card company if I did not receive full refund.
Pseudonym : Sandalstrend
up votedown vote
Report #679199 08/19/2023 at 03:08 PM
Advertising Clark shoes and sending out cheap shop made knockoffs with no name on the inside. Arrived damaged bc one pair was stuck
That URL is the one they used to email me
-------------------
These are not the shoes that arrived.
Url / Website : sandalsclubshop.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nonna 08/20/2023 at 10:24 AM
There are other websites on FB that are advertising the same shoes. Not sure if they are legit or bogus like bargainshop. Buyer beware! They are fraudulent and won't return the monies. Deal with your credit card company.