SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
bargainshop@handicraftservice.com "Clarksshoes"

Date01/11/2023
Fraudulent emailbargainshop@handicraftservice.com
Pseudonym"Clarksshoes"
Scam contentsAd on Facebook for Clarks Shoes - it is not a Clarks product.
Comment / ReviewFrom: "Clarksshoes®"
To: schoolnurse@insight.rr.com
Cc:
Sent: Thursday December 15 2022 6:42:04AM
Subject: Your order has been shipped

Clarksshoes®
Order No. 00024483
Placed on Dec 06,2022
Order Shipped
Hi Francia Manukian,
All items of your order has been shipped.
Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
Track Your Shipment
or Visit Our Store
Shipping To
Express Shipping
Tracking Number
SF6043507090197
Carrier
sfb2c
Packing & Shipping Items
Clarks Vintage Buttery-Soft Waterproof Wool Lining Boots(buy 2 free shipping)
Style: Brown/7.5/Standard Fit (D)
Price: $35.99
Qty: 1 $35.99
Need Assistance? Talk to us.
We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【bargainshop@handicraftservice.com 】
This email was sent by 【Clarksshoes®】

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Linda 04/01/2023 at 10:49 AM

      I order a pair of these shoes on March 2-3 to date nothing I never received an email confirmation with tracking number however the money was taken out of my account the order was for Linda L Mapes 906 N. Decatur Street Apt. 214 Watking Glen, New York 14891 to date nothing all emails are ignored. Being a senior this amount of money is far too much to simply throw away.What is my next step aside from Better Business Bureau

      Reply
    • Nancy 04/07/2023 at 04:34 PM

      I ordered a pair of shoes expecting they were Clark’s as advertised. They came today with no arch support, no size inside, no name printed on the inside. Real cheap crap. Came in a plastic bad and no box. I’m a senior and I can’t afford to lose that kind of money. The return address was Joe Doe, Jamaica, NY I’m angry !

      Reply
    • Maria 04/22/2023 at 09:11 PM

      I had the exact same experience as Nancy above. It's fraud and a scam, plain and simple. I am stopping payment on my credit card bill.

      Reply
    • Sylvie 05/08/2023 at 02:28 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Penny 06/01/2023 at 07:10 PM

      order #2C00104442 please cancel i do not want two pairs.

      Reply
    • acyStay 06/02/2023 at 01:07 PM

      ME TOO!! I placed an order May 8th. I didn't get any confirmation email or update emails.

      I guess if it sounds too good to be true, then it must be fake. I'll be more careful moving forward, and not be cheap. I have a notice that my order is route for delivery.... but nothing. the little tracker doesn't work ... they have a little cartoon delivery truck "on its way here".... but it never moves forward to delivery to my house. I sat in my house with the blinds open so I didn't miss the delivery... but it never came. I"m so glad I didn't spend more on this site...and if you try to use the "order number and tracking number" it doesn't open.... total bummer. I'm NEVER ordering from a DISCOUNT store ever again.

      Reply
    • Connecticut 07/13/2023 at 08:37 AM

      I for the life of me cannot return these shoes. I am a senior and feel I've been scammed. the shoes are small, FLIMSY AND CHEAP.

      DO NOT ORDER FROM BARGAIN SHOP, CLARTSANNIVERSARY AND IF YOU SEE THE NAME WAYNE RAMIEREZW

      Reply
    • The Rev 07/16/2023 at 09:04 PM

      I too, got scaammed by these people. They did arrive but they were not clarks shoes! No Size, no Logo, no box. And the fit was terrible...most uncomfortable. On the envelope label there was a customs document with the value of the shoes at $5. I wouldn't give 5 cents for them. Mine caame from Alexander Ruiz in Hawthorne, CA. I have written several times with no response. DO NOT order from these scammers.

      Reply
    • Susan 07/30/2023 at 10:54 PM

      I ordered shoes I believed would be Clarks also. They do not fit and I would like to return them. Has anyone successfully gotten a refund?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.