SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sightpiteof.com support@sightpiteof.com

Date12/19/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@sightpiteof.com
Pseudonymsightpiteof
Url / Websitehttps://www.sightpiteof.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent website deceives customers with items that do not match what they ordered.
Comment / ReviewThe website listed all of its products on sale at low prices, aiming to scam people out of their money by sending them the wrong products or nothing at all.
The website claims to be operated by Landbase Trading Co. LTD., but the company details are forged and have already been used by numerous scam websites.
The content and data are being duplicated from other websites, which indicates that their policies are fake too, and therefore, customer information cannot be protected here.
According to scamdoc's analysis, the website has been created recently, has a very short life expectancy, and most probably will be shut down soon.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • low priced items
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Patrick 12/22/2022 at 10:58 AM

        I received the order I placed, but the item was a miniature version of what I ordered—completely misrepresented, not functional or useful in any way.

        Reply
      • IKE 01/29/2023 at 12:46 PM

        The same thing happened to us miniature size totally useless sent message to sightpiteof and then to suggested support 2@sightpiteof and waiting for but according to this site we can be waiting a long time because there was no paperwork and apparently an bogus return address on package there is no way to return for credit. asking credit card company to research for credit not heard back yet.

        Reply
      • Bernard 01/29/2023 at 01:19 PM

        I have been caught out but these scammers. I purchased and paid for the swivelling cheeseboard but recently received in the post a cheap scarf. Have tried to contact the company several times to find out where my order is but I have had no response.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.