SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
osnowsports.com eswar3@service.com

Date12/17/2022
Fraudulent emaileswar3@service.com
Pseudonymhttps://osnowsports.com/
Url / Websitehttps://osnowsports.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentswebsite will take your money and send nothing. Started one month ago and looks just like another fraudulent website listed here https://bicyclepoc.com/
Also has the same email in the conformation eswar3@servive.com
Comment / Reviewthis website was created along with other very well done sites to scam Americans for the holidays.
same email and overall site look as another scam listed here.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #580256 12/13/2022 at 10:17 PM

      My records disappeared after I made a purchase. And they took money my credit card. I can not find there address and number.

      Url / Website : bicyclepoc.com
      Pseudonym : bicyclepoc.com
      Telephone : 0


      Reply
    • Report #595639 01/18/2023 at 05:26 AM

      Heavily discounted model cars by ignition
      -------------------
      eswar3@service.com this email has multiple sites with discounted items to deceive people into impulse buying items, website contract address is a supermaket in the us, whole thing is a scam watch out

      Url / Website : ignitionmodelcar.com

      Reply
    • Report #620881 03/13/2023 at 09:57 PM

      Bathroom fixtures and accessory web page
      -------------------
      Fake web page. Charges on credit cards show as "AP Icchouse store" in Hong Kong. Confirmation email for purchase is from eswar3@service.com

      Url / Website : amazing-bath.com


      Reply
    • Levi 01/15/2024 at 07:47 PM

      Same email address tied to www.offertvgolf.com

      Website says based in USA, email address says China.

      Same cookie-cutter layout as the other sites mentioned.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.