Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
nousty.com support@nousty.com +15163314967
| Date | 01/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@nousty.com |
| Url / Website | nousty.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 516-331-4967 (ou 0015163314967) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Both return email and contact number from website on invalid. I have been trying to return three items from this website I received that I did not like and have finally got in contact with whoever I am talking to from a different email I found on their site being the only contact info that works from their site (nousty.com) they take FOREVER to respond and will not answer any of my questions for how I go about returning my items all they keep saying is k need to take measurements of my items and photos? I do not own measuring tape nor am I going to take the time to measure each item when I don’t know why that has anything to do with returning them. I have asked repeatedly for a number to call they won’t give me one. I have even taken photos of the items showing the size of the two pairs of shoes and a photo of the jacket I brought and still no response on how I actually can go about to return the items for a refund. I am starting to get really irritated with this company. The payment was through a PayPal account as well. Here are only 4 email screenshots between me and the company since I’m only allowed to attach 4 pictures. |
| Comment / Review | THIS COMPANY IS A SCAM DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THEM. Both return email and contact number from website on invalid. I have been trying to return three items from this website I received that I did not like and have finally got in contact with whoever I am talking to from a different email I found on their site being the only contact info that works from their site (nousty.com) they take FOREVER to respond and will not answer any of my questions for how I go about returning my items all they keep saying is k need to take measurements of my items and photos? I do not own measuring tape nor am I going to take the time to measure each item when I don’t know why that has anything to do with returning them. I have asked repeatedly for a number to call they won’t give me one. I have even taken photos of the items showing the size of the two pairs of shoes and a photo of the jacket I brought and still no response on how I actually can go about to return the items for a refund. I am starting to get really irritated with this company. I have proof of about 17 emails now none of which have answered or helped me in regards to how I return my items. I have attached only some of the conversations via email between me and the company since it only allow me to attach 4 pictures.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Neneng 09/23/2026 at 08:40 AM
OMG, I did not read this before I ordered that handbag. It was not delivered as promised date. I called 855 # and complained about this company. Apparently when I gave my card number that I used it was not Nousty that was charged, it was a different name. Then I went to their website support and I found a number they had 516-331-4967, but it was not ringing, the message said something about this number is a parked number???
What a scam!!! Hope it will come back to them 100 times.