SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
beachraw.com support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
PseudonymBeachraw
Url / Websitehttps://beachraw.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a engraving printer and never received it. They even sent a shipping order but nothing was shipped.

They also have a duplicate website named Coatelite.

https://coatelite.com/products/this-is-a-perfect-gift?fbclid=IwAR0uEtus2tzryyZoe6rONYYC-fzN3xz4JbRrBzBBb1nRCUzrTsJVXxEW9kA&variant=1746549
Comment / ReviewThis scammer runs ads on Facebook and other social media sites so they look legitimate. Do not buy a lazer engraver from them!

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/05/2023 at 06:06 AM

      Several users have reported negative experiences with websites associated with the email support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com, including Beachraw, Coatelite, Fairyjive, and Antonietta. They warn others that these websites may be scams.

      Customers have reported ordering items like engraving printers and outdoor chairs, but either never receiving them or receiving completely different items, such as hats, quill pens, or ratchet screwdrivers. Some customers have tracked their packages from China, even though the ads claimed they were shipped from the United States. Attempts to contact customer support have been met with indifference or no response at all.

      These websites have been known to run ads on Facebook and other social media sites to appear legitimate. Users are advised not to buy laser engravers from them, as they may be scams. One user points out that the prices on some sites are suspiciously low compared to the actual value of the products.

      In conclusion, customers are advised to exercise caution when dealing with these websites and avoid making purchases from them, as they may be fraudulent.

      Reply
    • Tonya 12/19/2022 at 05:43 PM

      Scam. Ordered an engraver. Received a blue hat. Just to ship something. Please don’t order.

      Reply
    • Tracy 12/20/2022 at 05:17 PM

      Ordered an engraver, received a quill pen. Do not order from them! I have emailed them, and messaged them, no response

      Reply
    • prissy 12/31/2022 at 10:32 PM

      I ordered an engraver. It took about a month to get to me. Once I did get the package, it was a beanie/hat. They told me I can send it back (I pay for shipping) and they will send me the correct item OR I can give it to a friend and receive 40% of what a spent. Huge scam. Ordered from the site COATELITE.

      Reply
    • juleslynn1211 01/05/2023 at 11:03 AM

      Ordered an engraver. Received a hat & neckwarmer. SCAM!!!!

      Reply
    • Beware 01/07/2023 at 03:17 PM

      Total scam site. I am familiar with laser engravers and this site is offering them for $30. Laser engravers go for hundreds of dollars (low-end ones). I left a comment on their FB post and they instantly removed it. Total scam.

      Reply
    • Grouchy 01/11/2023 at 07:48 AM

      I also ordered the laser engraver. Got a notice it was delivered and got nothing. This is second company this year that scammed me. Will not order anything online again

      Reply
    • LWhitney 01/11/2023 at 11:26 AM

      I also ordered the laser engraver from Coatelite and after tracking the package while in China, several days later after supposedly having entered the United States, a United States Parcel Service (USPS) delivered a package containing a Steam Punk feather quill (that sells in the United States for approx. $14.00 from Amazon and other US outlets). We had the hardest time trying to figure out who we know (friends and family) who would send such a "gift" to us!! Turns out, WE HAVE BEEN SCAMMED by a company in China! Imagine that! LOL Anyway, I was able to figure that we have been scammed because others here who have posted their experience had included this email address (for customer support) support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com -- which obviously is a BS email address. Fortunately, this only cost us $49.00. It makes me made but criminals don't care about what they do to their victims.

      Reply
    • Darryl 01/20/2023 at 12:36 PM

      Ordered an engraver off fb from coatelite on the 20th of December and finally messaged them on the 3rd of January asking why I hadn't received a tracking number they then send me one and the package was in Los Angeles from the 3rd-17th not moving. Then I received a blue beanie and neck warmer on the 17th, SMH to spend 50$ on that wow it's crazy how ppl can do stuff like that ppl work hard for their money for someone to take it

      Reply
    • Kathy 01/23/2023 at 09:29 AM

      I had the same experience as all the others. I ordered a laser engraver from coatelite, and I received a set of earmuffs. I followed my shipment from China, even though the ad said it was shipped from California.

      Reply
    • foolmeonce 02/06/2023 at 02:03 PM

      One more to the list as I only received a ratchet screwdriver instead of laser engraver

      Reply
    • Notimpressed 02/13/2023 at 08:20 PM

      I received the ratchet screwdriver instead of the laser engraver.

      Reply
    • FUrightnow 05/04/2023 at 10:35 PM

      you really are useless...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.