SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
admin@kayinhome.com www.farmranchoffice.com

Date12/11/2022
Fraudulent emailadmin@kayinhome.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.farmranchoffice.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis appears to be a legit website, but the contact us email goes back to a scamming website.
Comment / ReviewI made a purchase on this website, but realized I did not receive a receipt.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #573940 11/29/2022 at 05:22 AM

      they claim to be selling cheap running shoes, however deceiving customers with counterfeits.
      -------------------
      These scammers are impersonating Hoka Shoes by stealing its name and logo and using them on their online shop.They claim to be selling the shoes for cheap, but the prices are too low and too good to be true.The email address is unresponsive and is connected to many fraudulent websites.Avoid ordering from this online store.

      Url / Website : shoprunshoes.com
      Pseudonym : shoprunshoes

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #573955 11/29/2022 at 05:45 AM

      I've ordered some bike parts from this website, but I'm still waiting to receive them. They haven't sent me a confirmation email, and I can't contact them.
      -------------------
      The email address of this website is connected to another fraudulent website reported here :https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573940.0They claim to be offering interesting discounts, but are scamming people with non-delivered items.The content is copied from other websites, which means that their policies are fake. Therefore, customers' information cannot be safe and protected here.

      Url / Website : cycleonsale.com
      Pseudonym : cycleonsale

      Fake website

      Reply
    • Report #573966 11/29/2022 at 06:00 AM

      I ordered some items from this website but have yet to receive them. I've been trying to contact them by email, but I've received no response.
      -------------------
      The website is fraudulent, stealing people's money without sending them what they have ordered.
      The email address is unresponsive and is already linked to many other scam websites.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573940
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573955
      The website's policies page is identical to many other websites.

      Url / Website : roxy-official.com
      Pseudonym : roxy-official

      Fake website

      Reply
    • Report #574002 11/29/2022 at 07:18 AM

      They claim to be selling diving equipment and many other related items; however, they're untrustworthy.
      -------------------
      The website's content and data are being copied from other websites, and their email address is linked to many other scams, some of which have already been reported here on Scamwatcher.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573940
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      All items listed are on sale at prices that are too good to be true; this is a red flag, as this is mainly used by scammers to entice people into buying from them.
      Once you place an order, your card will be charged immediately; however, the merchant will disappear without sending you anything.

      Url / Website : new-watersports.com
      Pseudonym : new-watersports


      Reply
    • Report #574308 11/30/2022 at 02:36 AM

      shopsnowboarding.com is an online store selling snowboarding-related clothes such as googles, snowboards..etc
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling snowboarding items and accessories at very cheap prices. The prices are unrealistically low and are used mainly to entice people into buying.The email address provided is linked to one or more fraudulent websites.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966 The pictures and content are stolen from other websites as well.Be cautious and do not make purchases from here.

      Url / Website : shopsnowboarding.com
      Pseudonym : shopsnowboarding

      low prices

      Reply
    • Report #574880 12/01/2022 at 06:49 AM

      They claim to be selling CloudNova sneakers at very cheap prices
      -------------------
      The website is impersonating another genuine business by stealing their logo and claiming to be selling their items at prices lower than the original.
      The website is deceiving customers with counterfeits
      the email address is not reachable and is already linked to many other scam websites like this one : https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966

      Url / Website : theonsneaker.com
      Pseudonym : theonsneaker

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #575388 12/02/2022 at 06:30 AM

      They claim to be selling Steven Madden shoes at an affordable price, but are scamming people with counterfeits.
      -------------------
      The website is impersonating a genuine brand and claiming to be selling its shoes at unrealistically low prices. However, those prices are often used to trick people into making purchases.
      The email address provided is fake and is linked to one or more fraudulent websites.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      The website's content is also fake and is being copied from other sites.
      Be careful and do not make purchases from here.

      Url / Website : beststevemadden.shop
      Pseudonym : beststevemadden.shop

      fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #576007 12/03/2022 at 06:55 PM

      air quality products with unrealistic(impossibly cheap) prices
      -------------------
      4953 Deer Haven Drive
      Piedmont SC US
      29673

      Deer Creek Drive is in Piedmont, SC
      Many Deer Haven Drives in other states but not SC
      Rural locations -no conspicuous address
      No contact phone number.

      Url / Website : shopairquality.com

      Reply
    • Report #577873 12/08/2022 at 03:46 AM

      orders placed on this website are never been shipped
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling hardware, power tools, and other accessories at affordable prices, but they're scammers.
      As soon as you place an order, you will receive a confirmation email from sales5-1@freesreturn.com; however, you will never receive your order.
      Both email addresses provided are linked to more than one fraudulent website, some of which have already been reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/575131
      The website is impersonating the genuine company for power tools, Metabo.
      The prices are too low and too good to be true, and this is another red flag about this website.

      Url / Website : outletmetabo.com
      Pseudonym : outletmetabo

      A fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #577976 12/08/2022 at 07:21 AM

      The website claims to be selling bike tools at cheap prices, but they are not legit.
      -------------------
      All the products listed are on sale at low prices, and this is mainly used by scammers to entice people to buy.
      The email address provided is linked to many other fraudulent websites, and this is another red flag.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      According to scamdoc's analysis, the website was created last month and has a very short life expectancy, which means that customers' information and their money are not safe here.
      Also, its content and data are being duplicated from other websites, and this indicates that the owner of this online store is not serious about their business.
      to be avoided at all costs.

      Url / Website : tools-bikes.com
      Pseudonym : tools-bikes

      Fraudulent website

      • Aitor 03/06/2023 at 05:51 PM

        Scam website trying to make you donate him money..

      Reply
    • Robert 12/11/2022 at 08:54 PM

      thetennisaccessories.com Store LLC
      Same using admin@kayinhome.com I probably won't order yet from them yet but the price are lower then others.

      Reply
    • Report #581278 12/16/2022 at 04:50 AM

      They are selling tennis equipment and accessories at a very reduced price. However, they are not legit.
      No confirmation email was sent.shipment has not been processed.
      No phone number was provided.
      -------------------
      The website's content and data are being duplicated from other sites.
      The email address is linked to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574880
      The website listed many of its products on sale at prices that were too good to be true. This is a red flag.

      Url / Website : tennis-accessories.com
      Pseudonym : tennis-accessories

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #582287 12/19/2022 at 05:33 AM

      They claim to be selling outdoor power equipment and power tool accessories, but they disappear as soon as one places an order.
      -------------------
      They charged people's cards, but they never sent a confirmation email or sent the orders to customers.
      Customers are also complaining about never getting responses from the seller.
      The products are listed with too low prices, and this is a red flag.
      The email address is linked to several dubious websites, some of which are reported here on Scamwatcher.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      Be careful and do not use this website.

      Url / Website : egotoolshop.com
      Pseudonym : egotoolshop

      Fake website

      Reply
    • Report #585337 12/27/2022 at 03:20 AM

      They claim to be selling Bally items however they're deceiving customers with counterfeits
      -------------------
      They are impersonating Bally brand by stealing its name, logo and pictures and use them on their website.
      All the products listed are on sale with too low prices. Too good to be true deals are always seen as a sign of a scam.
      The email address provided is unresponsive and is already linked to many fraudulent websites already reported on Scamwatcher
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      Do not order from them.

      Url / Website : official-luxury.com
      Pseudonym : BALLY

      Fraudulent websites

      Reply
    • Report #585342 12/27/2022 at 03:27 AM

      an online store selling auto parts at a discounted rate.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling car parts and items at very low prices but they're scammers.
      The website's content, theme, data and many other details are being duplicated from other websites.
      Their email address is linked to one or more other fraudulent websites already reported as scams here on Scamwatcher
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      Do not trust them

      Url / Website : saleholley.com
      Pseudonym : saleholley

      low prices

      Reply
    • Report #585345 12/27/2022 at 03:39 AM

      The website is offering men accessories such as caps and belts at cheap prices.
      -------------------
      The website is linked to admin@kayinhome.com scam. Many fraudulent and dubious websites have used this Email address as their contact information.
      All the websites having this email share the same content , data, theme and multiple other details.
      According to Scamdoc analysis, the website has recently created and has a very short life expectancy domain.
      Be careful and do not trust them.

      Url / Website : fashionaccessoriesman.com
      Pseudonym : Fashion Accessories


      Reply
    • Report #585347 12/27/2022 at 03:46 AM

      The website is impersonating Nuxe and claiming to be selling beauty and skincare products and other items at low prices.
      -------------------
      The website is fraudulent, trying to scam people out of their money.
      Once you order from this website, they will charge your card without sending you your order.
      Their email address is known to be fraudulent and has been used by multiple problematic websites.
      The images appear to have been lifted from other websites.
      Stay cautious.

      Url / Website : ukwomenbeauty.com
      Pseudonym : ukwomenbeauty

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #608363 02/14/2023 at 02:56 AM

      The reason we can offer you our hand selected items, for such low prices, is because we didn’t just settle for a quick buck, we took the time and effort to make factory direct deals and import our products directly. The cost we save by doing this is the cost you save on our products. After all, it’s only fair, right?

      - Selling Furniture at too good to be true prices.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling furniture at a reduced rate; however, the prices seem too good to be true, and this is considered a sign of a scam.
      The email address provided is fake and is linked to many other websites registered here as frauds.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      The content and data are being copied as well.
      Be careful and do not trust them.

      Url / Website : homemadisonpark.com
      Pseudonym : homemadisonpark


      Reply
    • Report #610167 02/17/2023 at 11:26 AM

      Claims to be selling military models and toys at a discounted rate
      -------------------
      The website looks legit, but it's not. All of its products are on sale, and this is usually used by scammers to entice people to buy. 
      The email address is linked to many other problematic websites, some of which have already been reported on Scamwatcher: 
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573940
       https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573955
       The content and data have also been duplicated from other stores, and this is another red flag. 
      Stay away

      Url / Website : discountmilitarymodel.com
      Pseudonym : discountmilitarymodel

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #610171 02/17/2023 at 11:32 AM

      By shopping with furniturecdi.com you can ensure that you’re associated with a business founded on integrity.

      Each item in our inventory has been thoughtfully and carefully chosen. Before committing to a product our product managers review a sample piece to ensure our quality standards are met.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be an online store selling furniture at very cheap prices, but it's a scam.
      The prices are unrealistically low and cannot be offered by a genuine website or company.
      The pictures seem to have been stolen from other online stores.
      The email address provided is also linked to many other scams.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      There are too many red flags to trust. 

      Url / Website : furniturecdi.com
      Pseudonym : CDI Furniture

      Fake website

      Reply
    • Report #611572 02/21/2023 at 05:21 AM

      We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
      To best serve our employees, community, and world, beautygiftsets.com is committed to the progress of sustainability within our business practices. With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.
      -------------------
      This is a scam online store that defrauds customers by never sending them the orders they paid for.
      The website is identical to another fraudulent website reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611557
      Both websites share the same content, data, pictures, prices, contact information, and company details.
      They both operated through a website called store.doekick.com, which is another scam website.
      Be aware and avoid these websites.

      Url / Website : beautygiftsets.com
      Pseudonym : beautygiftsets

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Report #612964 02/24/2023 at 04:05 AM

      Founded in 2005, baxtoninterior.com was created through a shared passion for fashion, design, art, and music. Through this passion for culture the collective vision was to bring world-renowned names, emerging designers and unearthing brands from all corners of the globe to northeast England’s like-minded community. 15 years later and baxtoninterior.com is now a leading fashion design destination, offering its global community unique experiences via physical concept stores and digital touchpoin...
      -------------------
      The website entices customers with unrealistically low prices and then dupes them by never sending anything.
      The prices of the furniture are unrealistically low and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
      The email address provided is linked to many other scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      The content and data are being copied from other online stores and do not belong to them.
      be careful

      Url / Website : baxtoninterior.com
      Pseudonym : baxton interior


      Reply
    • Report #618821 03/09/2023 at 03:06 AM

      What We Do
      We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
      To best serve our employees, community, and world, westernhats.net is committed to the progress of sustainability within our business practices. With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.

      Copied content
      -------------------
      They are positioning themselves as Hats.com, claiming to be associated with them, and selling their items at lower prices.
      These claims are false and are used to lure people in and make them believe in the website's legitimacy. In fact, those people are trying to scam customers out of their money by sending them poor-quality items or nothing at all.
      Their email address is fake and has been found on other websites, some of which are already registered here as scams:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      Any content or data is also being duplicated and does not belong to this online shop.
      The business address provided is fake, and the website is not even American.

      Url / Website : westernhats.net
      Pseudonym : westernhats


      Reply
    • Report #621209 03/14/2023 at 11:59 AM

      The reason we can offer you our hand selected items, for such low prices, is because we didn’t just settle for a quick buck, we took the time and effort to make factory direct deals and import our products directly. The cost we save by doing this is the cost you save on our products. After all, it’s only fair, right?
      -------------------
      The website is misusing Dakine Brand by using its name and logo to lure people in. They claim to be selling Dakine Brand items and products at cheaper prices; however, those prices are fake and cannot be offered by the brand itself.
      The content and data are being copied, and the pictures listed have been stolen from the official website of Dakine, https://www.dakine.com/.
      The email address is connected to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      Be careful and do not order from them.

      Url / Website : skiingdakine.com
      Pseudonym : Dakine


      Reply
    • Report #622512 03/17/2023 at 03:49 AM

      An ecommerce store where everything has a BIG discount
      -------------------
      First things first, a fake website that was reported on scamwatcher shares an email address with this one: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      And just so there's no confusion, bombarding people with discounts on your home page is a scam tactic better known as "discount trap", if it's too good to be true, it is not actually true.
      stay away from this website and any other website that shares this email address.

      Url / Website : apparelenjoy.com
      Pseudonym : apparelenjoy


      Reply
    • Report #622520 03/17/2023 at 04:12 AM

      An online ecommerce website for perfumes and other beauty products
      They have been using facebook ads recently to draw in more victims.
      -------------------
      The email address they have used as ther contact address has been used in other fake websites, including but not limited to:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/618821
      You will not get anything delivered to you once make a purchase and here's why i'm saying this:
      -Everything is at a major discount, unrealistic
      -The pictures are lifted off of other websites
      -The content is copied and pasted through out their network of fake websites (with the same email)
      Stay away and do not order from this website

      Url / Website : thebeautysets.com
      Pseudonym : thebeautysets


      Reply
    • Report #622533 03/17/2023 at 04:33 AM

      N°21 FAKE STORE
      -------------------
      They claim to sell N°21 branded products and more, yet looking at the prices it's way too low for a brand name like that one. What's more alarming is that the content that they have on the website is plagiarized from other FAKE websites, and that's not the only thing they have in common, the email address too is present in every one of those fake websites like these two for example:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/618821
      Do not purchase anything from this website.

      Url / Website : n21fashion.com
      Pseudonym : N21 fashion


      Reply
    • Report #622542 03/17/2023 at 04:51 AM

      A store for fishing supplies
      -------------------
      Nashphishing is what they ought to call it.
      They share an email with a network of fake websites that have multiple bad reviews and sketchy information.
      The pictures are lifted from other websites, and as for the content and user interface, it's just copy pasted through out their network of fake online stores.
      The prices are always way too low, and everything is on discount, this is a classic discount trap.
      There have been reports that they also started using facebook ads to draw in more victims.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574880
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574308
      These are a few of them.
      Be careful, don't order from this website.

      Url / Website : nashfishing.com
      Pseudonym : Nashfishing


      Reply
    • Report #622545 03/17/2023 at 05:00 AM

      Apparel online store, aggressive advertising of discounts.
      -------------------
      Another website within the scam network that shares this one email that's buried in the privacy section and is to be found nowhere else in the website as they are trying to hide it as much as they can.
      Do not purchase anything from this website or any website that has too good to be true prices, no clear contact information, no email and address in the "contact us " section, copied content, and aggressive advertising of "free" or "big discounts".
      You may or may not see facebook ads for them, as there have been reports of this recently.
      stay safe and do not order anything from here
      as a reference, here are some of the websites that share this email address:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/618821

      Url / Website : newmoonymood.com
      Pseudonym : Moony Mood


      Reply
    • Report #622607 03/17/2023 at 06:51 AM

      an online store for bike forks mainly
      -------------------
      This website is a part of a big group of fraudulent websites that share this very email, the content and layout of the website is practically copied verbatim amongs all of them.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/622545
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      They have been reported to also run facebook ads so stay away and do not spend any money here

      Url / Website : forksbike.com
      Pseudonym : Forksbike


      Reply
    • Report #627529 03/29/2023 at 11:16 AM

      We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
      To best serve our employees, community, and world, tooltimeless.com is committed to the progress of sustainability within our business practices. With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.
      the description provided has been found on many other scam websites
      -------------------
      The email address provided on this website is connected to many other problematic websites, some of which are reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576007
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      Many online shoppers complained about never receiving their orders even though their cards had been charged.
      The prices are too low and too good to be true; the pictures have been lifted from other stores, and the content is being copied.
      too many red flags to trust.
      Be careful

      Url / Website : tooltimeless.com/best-selling
      Pseudonym : tooltimeless

      Fraudulent website  / low prices

      Reply
    • Report #627545 03/29/2023 at 11:44 AM

      Scams people out of their money
      -------------------
      Another fraudulent website using the same bogus email address, admin@kayinhome.com
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573966
      The website also shares the same theme with these websites, changing the items each time.
      Following the example of other websites, this online store is ripping people off by taking their money without sending their orders.
      be careful

      Url / Website : skiequipsale.com
      Pseudonym : skiequipsale


      Reply
    • Report #641199 05/03/2023 at 06:29 AM

      What We Do
      We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
      To best serve our employees, community, and world, fashionvortex.com is committed to the progress of sustainability within our business practices. With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.
      -------------------
      This is a fraudulent website that's trying to trick you into buying items that do not exist, you're more likely to recieve nothing at all or a counterfeit product than what you actually ordered.
      The email address they are using have been flagged already for fraudulent activity here on scam watcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      The product pictures have been lifted from various other websites and the same can go for the content as well as it's plagiarized.
      Stay away and do not place any orders here.

      Url / Website : fashionvortex.com
      Pseudonym : Fashionvortex


      Reply
    • Report #650025 05/30/2023 at 03:40 AM

      Our values are important to us as a Fair Business.

      Experts predict a promising and glorious future of e-commerce in the 21st century. In the foreseeable future, e-commerce will further confirm itself a major tool of sale.

      At kitusbike.com, we believe that e-commerce has brought the world closer.

      Online transactions with soon take over traditional retail. Customers will prefer the wide range of choice with the best quality and price.
      -------------------
      This may look like a great store for some bike accessories but the sitewide discounts and pixelated product pictures says it all, this is a scam.
      The physical address they provided is fake and the email address that they listed in their "privacy policy" section was found to be linked to other online scams:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279
      This website does not actually have a thing in stock and they are not planning to ship any of your orders.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : kitusbike.com
      Pseudonym : kitusbike


      Reply
    • Report #656473 06/16/2023 at 11:47 AM

      What We Do
      We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
      To best serve our employees, community, and world, clothingandhome.com is committed to the progress of sustainability within our business practices. With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.
      -------------------
      The email address provided on this website is linked to many other scam websites reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581278
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=admin%40kayinhome.com#search-container
      The website is linked to a scam network operated by Chinese scammers trying to steal people's money and personal information.
      The website is also using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate.
      Please be careful and do not order from them. and always remember if it seems too good to be true it probably is.

      Url / Website : clothingandhome.com
      Pseudonym : clothingandhome


      Reply
    • Barb 06/18/2023 at 03:37 PM

      Googling this email address (admin@kayinhome.com) returns results for a bunch of different websites that all use that same email. People have reported placing orders and never getting the products from websites using that email. Seems likely that they’re all scamming websites 😔

      Reply
    • Report #666942 07/18/2023 at 10:27 AM

      We are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. There Are Many great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer’s supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here.

      All orders are treated with the utmost care to meet the needs. Our customers appreciate the importance of your p...
      -------------------
      This website's contact email is actually linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579279

      Site wide sales are never a good sign, especially since it's on a website that provided us with a fake physical address, no business phone numer and has buried their only email address deep within their privacy section.
      This shop may look like a great spot to grab kitchenware items at bargain prices but given these red flags it's likely that they'll ship a different product and then refuse returns, or they might just not ship a thing at all.
      Stay away.

      Url / Website : sellergroceries.com
      Pseudonym : seller groceries


      Reply
    • Report #670862 07/28/2023 at 12:53 PM

      We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
      To best serve our employees, community, and world, enjoyclimbshop.com is committed to the progress of sustainability within our business practices. With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling camping and hunting products at very cheap prices, but it's scamming people by never sending them their orders.
      The email address provided on their policies has been used by thousands of other problematic websites, some of which have been reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574880
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581278
      The website is linked to a scam network operated by Chinese scammers who engage in stealing identities, money, and other personal details.
      The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to attract online users.
      Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
       

      Url / Website : enjoyclimbshop.com
      Pseudonym : enjoyclimbshop


      Reply
    • Report #671688 07/31/2023 at 06:50 AM

      What We Do
      We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
      To best serve our employees, community, and world, dtoolstore.com is committed to the progress of sustainability within our business practices. With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.
      -------------------
      The website shares the same email address as many other scam online shops reported here. admin@kayinhome.com has been reported by many online users and is known to be linked to a scam network that aims to steal identities and commit card fraud.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/581278
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574880
      The website is trying to lure people in by advertising low-priced products, but it will never deliver their orders.
      The pictures, content, theme, and every single detail on this website have been stolen from other online shops.
      Please be careful and avoid ordering from them.

      Url / Website : dtoolstore.com
      Pseudonym : dtoolstore


      Reply
    • Report #679983 08/22/2023 at 04:19 AM

      Fake website selling rc car models, for non-believable prices. Payment takes you to a different website, this asks to input your creditcard details again.

      After payment, they send a fake tracking number and link (www.spaceonexpress.com) and they respond from a different email address (@openinmail.com) instead of their domain name.
      -------------------
      They claim to be legit, but the registered address on their site does not exist (in Roswell). They send a tracking link which states departure from Chicago, which is not even CLOSE to Roswell.
      Furthermore admin@kayinhome.com is a known scam email-address.

      Url / Website : shoprcmodel.com

      Reply
    • Report #703463 10/24/2023 at 05:37 AM

      The website claims to sell products from various respected brands, including my own brand (Noma Swimwear) but in fact has no authority to sell these brands and any orders placed through the site are not delivered.
      -------------------
      There is no phone number anywhere on the site. The product photos and details are all scraped from other websites. If you pay for a product, the point of sale name is a personal name, not a company name. Please do not use this website.

      Url / Website : limitopenair.com
      Pseudonym : LimitOpenair.com

      Reply
    • Report #743660 02/23/2024 at 08:54 PM

      Presents as a normal website, however after placing an order I was not able to use the contact functions and did not receive confirmation email of order. Request for payment authority was applied for an order of low cost
      -------------------
      Notification has been made to google and financial organisations.

      Url / Website : coffeeteaware.com
      Pseudonym : Coffeeteaware

      Reply
    • Report #769182 06/03/2024 at 05:33 PM

      Website that closely resembles Seasalt Cornwall's website, offering discounts on products and products that are out of stock on the official website.
      -------------------
      I found the associated email address in the privacy policy, which is associated with several other fraudulent websites that have been reported on this site. Seasalt Cornwall's own website acknowledges that there is a fraudulent impostor site that has started operating.

      Url / Website : seasaltfashion.com
      Pseudonym : Seasaltfasion.com Store

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.