SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
electric-bikesus.com sales5-1@freesreturn.com

Date12/01/2022
Fraudulent emailsales5-1@freesreturn.com
PseudonymXingyi Llc
Url / Websiteelectric-bikesus.com
Scam contentsThey scam you out of money for electric bikes
Comment / ReviewThey post on google photos of electric bikes and have a legit looking website, but it’s a scam the number doesn’t work and when I google the address it pulls up a house.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jason 12/03/2022 at 10:08 AM

      I was caught by purchasing Sorel Snow Boots from an online store in Europe (www.sorelportugal.com and www.soreloutletportugal.com). It looked incredibly legit and I'm sure the company Sorel would want to know about these fraudsters. I paid €140 for two sets of boots and they removed about €80 from my account. I then received multiple diversions on my browser before landing on a confirmation page and an E-mail from sales5-1@freesreturn.com. The E-mail reported that my product had shipped with spelling errors and stranger domain names [E.g. tpps://www.17track.net/en] without the h. At this point I knew I had been caught out. They have my telephone number, credit card number, and address! I had to cancel my card and it has caused me all sorts of grief.

      Reply
    • Report #580266 12/14/2022 at 12:30 AM

      Purchased a little tyke ride on truck and ride on fire truck and gas pump. Total was $134 but only took out $79. I sent email asking why less thinking one was out of stock. No reply just confirmation that my goods were shipped two days later 12-04-22. I check shipping says it was released from customs from china to the United States
      -------------------
      I have been searching internet and today 12-13-2022 found someone else was scanned through this website for shoes. They have no contact number or information.

      Url / Website : xingyia.ccous
      Pseudonym : Little tykes

      • Novecento 01/15/2023 at 04:01 PM

        Same here, ordered shoes for 42 euros, only 41,69 were taken from visa card, never delivered,although tracking information said it was. Sold my credit card information too.

      Reply
    • Report #582541 12/19/2022 at 02:16 PM

      Purchased a stuffed animal for my child through a different website. Upon completing transaction and entering payment, I received confirmation from this email address and bank transaction shows this merchant name. Merchant sent confirmation emails, but no item was ever shipped or delivered.
      -------------------
      Do NOT purchase from this vendor. Email addresses, phone numbers, websites are all fraudulent. My bank information was also stolen and sold by this fake merchant.

      Url / Website : xingyia.ccous
      Pseudonym : Xing Yi LLC
      Telephone : +17028438021

      Reply
    • Swindled 01/02/2023 at 08:38 PM

      Same thing happened to me. Small purchase from legit appearing site. Email confirmation with no product received and fraudulent activity on card a few days after purchase. Had to cancel card and get a new one. So awful.

      Reply
    • Report #598177 01/23/2023 at 09:22 AM

      5 pair of shoes UGG
      -------------------
      Hello, on December 1.2023 I ordered 5 pairs of UGG boots on www.theuggmall.top website that was marketed on Facebook. Total was 70,88€ and when I paid with my VISA I got a email from SALES5-1@FREESRETURN.COM with a store pseudonim XINGYI LLC. In the mail was order summary, billing information, tracking number and delivery company. Later I checked the 17track site that was delivery company for my order and there was info that my parcel was delivered on December 27 but I didn't receive it. Today is Januaru 23rd so tomorrow will be 2 months since I ordered but still nothing was delivered to me.

      Url / Website : theuggmall.top
      Pseudonym : XINGYI LLC

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.