SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+18184480738 Mr Henry Harris Club- Viber Z 407 Investment Exchange Club

Date12/09/2022
PseudonymMr Henry Harris Club- Viber Z 407 Investment Exchange Club
Url / Websitehttps://www.etismc.top/mobile
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 818-448-0738 (ou 0018184480738) (more info)
Scam contentsThe platform used was ETTSMC.LTD is now ETISMC.TOP
Customer Support Semce
P Limon- 818-448-0738
T-mobile owner with Sherry Nason

Viber contact:
Alice and Scott - Z 407 Investment Exchange Club
With Henry Harris Club

I Lost a total of $224,985.00

Description of incident:

In mid October 2022, I saw a message in Viber (an online chat platform) to me in a group chat called Z 407 Investment ExchangeClub.
I read messages from a variety of members and it seemed to me that they were all happy making money. The group was apparently
a collection of investors following trading direction from someone named Henry Harris (aka. Mr. Henry) - henryharrisclub.com. I googled
Henry Harris Club and I seemed legit.

On October 27, 2022 I asked the group how to become a member. Someone who is the head of the group answered me back. Her name is Alice (last name unknown). She told me there is no Membership fee. There is a 20% commission from any profits made. So I said,
I will try with $10K. Alice showed me how to open an account with ETTSMC.LTD, an online trading platform. This involved registering
at https://www.ettsmc.ltd/mobile/#/register with an invitation code 7zrk. Then she showed me how to transfer money from my
COINBASE Account to ETTSMC. We bough Tether 9,851.00 USDT worth $10,000.00. I sent 9,750.914176 USDT to this address.

I started trading with 9,851.00 USDT. The first transaction I made was almost 5000.00. I told her that it was easy. She said, but of course in every investment there is a risk. I was convinced to put more money into my account. She said that the following week is the big “Layout” meaning we can make more money. The more money in your account the more money you can make,

October 28,2022 Alice helped me again to buy Tether USDT from my COINBASE account. 2 transactions of $98,510.00 worth $100,000.00 each. I sent 96,994.027495 USDT and 98,493.655533 USDT to the same address.

On October 29 2022. I bought another Tether 2760.1676 USDT worth $2,816.84 from COINBASE. I sent 3,440.001082 USDT to the same
address.

On October 29,2022 I used my BINANCE account , bought Tether and sent 5,340.00 USDT to ETTSMC.LTD.
I also used my GEMINI account, bought BTC of $10,000.00 and transferred it to ETTSMC account.

My total loss of $224,985. (that is not including the fake profit from their platform)

The website for the platform can be found at ETISMC (ettsmc.ltd) Or etismc.top

Last Friday November 4,2022 was our last trading day. Alice texted the investment group through VIBER, Z 407 Investment Exchange Club,
“You can withdraw all the funds in your account including the profit to your bank card, and then settle the club commission with me.”
My understanding was that we can withdraw all the funds in the account including the profit and then settle the club commission with her.

So she helped me initiate a transfer of $492126.45 (which included my initial investment plus gain.) from their platform ETISMC.TOP or
ETTSMC account to my COINBASE account. Using Tether with the long Code numbers. I was waiting for the money to arrive in
COINBASE, minutes later I texted her that the money is not in COINBASE yet and it’s taking too long.
Alice told me that I have to pay the commission of $53,600.00 to her first before they can release the money despite the fact
she described this account as “my” account. I told her I don’t have additional funds in my bank and that I was planning on paying the
commission from the earnings. She told me, That was the agreement that I pay the $53,600 before they can release my money to
COINBASE. We had many text conversations that evening of Friday 11/4/22, the whole day Saturday 11/5/22 and now Sunday 11/6/22.
I requested that they release the 53,600 to COINBASE to settle the commission on Saturday 11/5/22. Alice responded on

November 6, 2022 that my request was denied and the rules should not be broken .Other anyone withdrawing funds -- settling the
commision first is required.

I told her I have a friend who is willing to help me pay my commision. Alice had texted me before that she is from New York.
I told her that my friend lives in New Jersey and works in Manhattan. She is willing to give you a cashier check and you release my money and I will be able to pay her back. She wants your address and telephone number and she can meet you tomorrow or Tuesday.
So, at this point they are holding my funds, requiring a commission payment be made through a cryptocurrency address. I am concerned that this is not a legitimate operation and I need help navigating the situation and recovering my funds.

If anyone has been scammed by this organization please let me know. Were you abel to recover your money? Let's get together and stop these scammers..

By 11/6/22, 4:35 PM IC3 Complaint Referral Form https://complaint.ic3.gov/default# 7/8
Comment / ReviewI have the same experience as SUSPECTED SCAM!!
By all meams do not make a mistake like I did. ETTSMC, ETISMC should be arrested and put to jail.
Are the FBI and FTC after these ETTSMC -ETISMC.TOP ?
This seems like a big organization. They should be investigated.
Who can help individual citizens recover their money?
Let's lget together and STOP these criminals.

Other references
More info +
Premium services

telephone number analysis +1 818-448-0738

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 818-448-0738
Country
United States
Territory
California