SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pyjamasaustralia.com.au

Date07/15/2022
Url / Websitepyjamasaustralia.com.au
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCatalogue for sleepwear and sweaters.
Comment / ReviewThey take your order and payment (through Shopify) and never deliver, or respond to emails. It’s run by some company registered in Canada.

It comes up in a Google Ad, which I’ve reported to the Google ads group

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tarryn 07/30/2022 at 10:41 PM

      Website states dispatch of order 1-3 business days. It has been over 4 weeks and I have received nothing. Money taken, no reply to emails.

      Reply
    • Duncan 08/02/2022 at 02:42 AM

      also have the same issue - no order number received. automatic contact in return, no follow up. scam all over.

      Reply
    • Gail 08/21/2022 at 11:54 PM

      I received my order 2 months after I ordered and emailed them threatening to report them. When they did arrive wrong size to what I ordered.

      Reply
    • Lisa 08/24/2022 at 07:48 AM

      I was advised 5-7 days delivery so I ordered for a Christmas in July party. When they didn’t arrived I emailed to say I wanted to cancel my order. I heard nothing. They arrived today…. 6 weeks later. Shocking quality, would not survive one wash. I want to report them but unsure how

      Reply
    • Sharon 11/09/2022 at 06:00 PM

      It looks as though I have been scammed as well. Ordered back in September, two months later still have not received products. Has anyone reported to Shopify? I am furious.

      Reply
    • Jacqui 07/05/2023 at 11:40 PM

      I placed an order, and got half the order, the half I received, the size was 4 sizes smaller than what I ordered. No response from any of the emails on the website. Now feeling scammed as well.....

      Reply
    • Debbie 03/15/2024 at 07:49 PM

      I placed an order, waited months,complained & asked for refund several times. Eventually got part order,but after lots of requests for rest of order,have heard nothing back from them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.