SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@noreply.xborderecommerce.com www.xborderecommerce.com

Date02/01/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@noreply.xborderecommerce.com
Url / Websitewww.xborderecommerce.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsselling tools,cloths and not shipping them.
Comment / Reviewthey shipped me something a 1oz letter it should have been a 600lb tool and took money from my debit card.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cathy 02/08/2021 at 04:19 AM

      I ordered the Magic Ultrosonic Folding Laundry Tub from. It like a mini wash bucket that has a small ultrosonic device that creates bubble and spins the water around like a washing machine. Anyways all they sent me is the folding bucket. Here are the crazy return instruction's and the very strange address they gave me.

      Dear Customer, We're sorry that you're not satisfied with the package you received. According to our company's return policy, we can refund you, but there are two conditions. 1. You need to return the original package, please send the tracking number and the picture of your returned package (show the return address) 2. Once we received the package and checked if the product is in good condition, we will refund you as soon as possible. You can return to the address: 1st Floor, Building E, Zhengchangda Digital Technology Park, Jian'an Road, Tangwei Community, Fuhai Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong, 518000.
      -Seller, 2021-02-03 06:41:52UTC

      Reply
    • MsKay 02/28/2021 at 02:16 PM

      I just received the exact same message but I’m trying to return bras! And they left their zip code off of my message

      Reply
    • Yuneimys 03/03/2021 at 04:42 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • AT 04/04/2021 at 08:09 AM

      What a scam! I ordered 2 mini washing machines, they sent me 2 brushes. I don’t really understand why still appear on Facebook advertisements!

      Reply
    • Sheri 05/05/2021 at 11:52 AM

      5/5/2021
      I'm beginning to think I got scammed also. I ordered a Folding Puzzle table, I received a tiny little box with a tiny little 24piece puzzle, Have NO idea what that is all about. I've emailed with NO response. WTF is going on???????? They send you a link for a tracking but it's all in Chinese or Japanese. UnReal..

      Reply
    • SANTIAGO 06/24/2021 at 05:10 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MILLER SILVA BERMUDEZ 08/15/2021 at 12:03 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MILLER SILVA BERMUDEZ 08/15/2021 at 12:06 AM

      The present, to inform you that the order Order Confirmation N202106040418383690 (Order Confirmation N202106040418383690) - Adjustable Smart Electronic Standing Desk, did not arrive. It arrived, LAPTOP STAND, which I did not order

      Reply
    • Report #558585 10/21/2022 at 08:53 AM

      I have purchased items in amount of 60 US$ and never received it! Neither contact from the seller!!

      Pseudonym : xborderecommerce

      My Order Confirmation

      Reply
    • Report #574447 11/30/2022 at 07:52 AM

      Purchased crocs via this website.
      Came across it via instagram adds
      Cost $68.00
      Used credit card to purchase

      After purchase discovered via Google that they are a scam
      -------------------
      Scammer now has my email, address and credit card details :(

      Url / Website : crocs.ealiway.com
      Pseudonym : Crocs.ealiway.com
      Telephone : +61413181937

      Reply
    • Report #575199 12/01/2022 at 07:07 PM

      Site that shows offers around 70% to 90% of tous jewelry - they show products identically as the original Tous web site. The purchase is through the site zoneblissz.com
      -------------------
      This scam is included at Facebook commercial publicity, and supposedly they verify the authenticity of the stores on line.

      Url / Website : tous.acaonlon.com
      Pseudonym : tous.acaonlon.com
      Telephone : +523338272201

      Reply
    • Report #577460 12/07/2022 at 06:30 AM

      O facebook .supposed to be returned package from amazon. Have a traker .even paid for early delivery
      -------------------
      It looks like a scam .still have not reviewed anything

      Url / Website : weekslikesz.com
      Pseudonym : xborderecommerce

      Reply
    • Report #622923 03/17/2023 at 08:00 PM

      Ad claimed to be selling pallets of returned/unwanted goods. Claimed that the buyer would receive 10 Apple products in their pallet. We received 3 products I believe are not genuine apple products
      -------------------
      I have contacted the company and requested a full refund but they refuse to refund the money I paid even though the items received were not at all as described on their website.

      Url / Website : pallet-amazon.com
      Pseudonym : xbordercommerce


      Reply
    • Report #634500 04/17/2023 at 01:53 AM

      Thanks for your purchase of ?BUY 1 GET 2 FREE -Front Button Breathable Skin-Friendly Bra and etc. and your order on www.formulalm.com on 2023-02-05 00:29:22UTC has been confirmed by the Merchant, formulalm*UK, which name will appear on your bank statement.



      Click https://xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/009c51281b4d496f149bf7150d51df5c94bd to see details of your order.
      -------------------
      after 3 months of arguing with who ever on the email address i finally got a package from china containing one bra so once again i asked for my money back and they then sent me the return address for me to send it back

      Url / Website : formulalm.com/products
      Pseudonym : Formulalm


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.