Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
unrelieffund@outlook.com +94756115724 U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM
| Date | 12/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unrelieffund@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM |
| Telephone | +94 75 611 5724 (ou 0094756115724) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | CONGRATS, YOU' NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM,EMAIL US YOUR NAME,ADDRESS,PHONE TO EMAIL:unrelieffund@outlook.com |
| Comment / Review | I received a text message claiming I had won pounds and requesting my personal information.This is a scam. Be careful; do not believe them or provide them with your details.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
enimaga enimaga 12/08/2022 at 08:09 AM
im indrest
up votedown vote
Report #591321 01/10/2023 at 02:38 AM
CONGRATS YOUR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM, EMAIL US YOUR NAME,ADDRESS,TO unrelieffund2@outlook.com
-------------------
Fraudsters are sending text messages and emails to people claiming to be from the U.N. Relief Fund Program, claiming they won £189,000. However, as soon as people send them the email, they start asking for their personal and financial information.
Be careful, as these scammers' aim is to collect your information to use later in other scams.
Fraudulent email : unrelieffund2@outlook.com
Telephone : +94763102028
up votedown vote
Saliya sadaruwan 06/11/2023 at 05:07 AM
Yes
up votedown vote
Thamileswaran 09/10/2023 at 09:49 AM
Yes
up votedown vote
Mbolazah Luca 03/19/2024 at 09:49 AM
How do I get the money you gave me? please sir
up votedown vote
Dmds Dissanayaka 01/11/2023 at 09:36 PM
Thank you.
up votedown vote
Lokavan 01/12/2023 at 01:48 AM
yeah I too received this same text with same amount from this number.
up votedown vote
Report #596294 01/19/2023 at 07:01 AM
CONGRATS, YOU' NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189,000 POUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM,EMAIL US YOUR NAME,ADDRESS,PHONE TO EMAIL:unrelieffund2@outlook.com
-------------------
I received a text message on 2023/01/19. I had won pounds and requesting my personal information. This is a scam. Be careful; do not provide them with your details.
Fraudulent email : unrelieffund2@outlook.com
Telephone : +94755966470
up votedown vote
Farina 916100337 02/22/2023 at 04:12 AM
Harima hodai
up votedown vote
senatissa 02/25/2023 at 08:18 AM
My long distance number 0775853923 received the following SMS from 94754701694 on 25/02/2023..congrats your number is winner of 189thousand pounds in the u.n.relief fund program,email us your name address ,to unrelieffund2@outlook.com ....I am giving this notice because there is no e-mail facility in the long-distance conversation that I received.
G.G.Senatissa,
Kurupanawala,
Pinnawala,
Balangoda.
Sri Lanka.
(mobil..94775853923)
up votedown vote
Anil Jananayaka 07/08/2023 at 05:07 AM
aniljananayaka@gmail.com
T.P 0766182402
Anil jananayaka chandrasekara.
No.22
Nawagammanaya.
Agbopura.
Vavuniya.
up votedown vote
Apsara 11/20/2023 at 09:38 AM
මේවාට අහු වෙන්න එපා මේ ඔක්කොම බොරු
up votedown vote
Iharijaona Haja Rakotomalala 03/26/2024 at 09:38 AM
hi
up votedown vote
Sanjeewa 01/24/2023 at 03:05 AM
😂😂🤣🤣
up votedown vote
Navaneethan 02/13/2023 at 11:37 PM
I got a message from U.N relief Fund about funds
up votedown vote
Report #609109 02/15/2023 at 10:45 AM
CONGRATS YOUR NUMBER IS WINNER OF 189, THOUSAND PUND IN THE U.N RELIEF FUND PROGRAM, EMAIL US YOUR NAME,ADDRESS,TO unrelieffund2@outlook.com
-------------------
Fraudsters are sending text messages and emails to people claiming to be from the U.N. Relief Fund Program, claiming they won £1000. However, as soon as people send them the email, they start asking for their personal and financial information.
Be careful, as these scammers' aim is to collect your information to use later in other scams.
Fraudulent email : unrelieffund2@outlook.com
Telephone : +94755259795
up votedown vote
Samantha samantha 02/22/2023 at 09:41 PM
How I believe this
up votedown vote
Navaratnam ranjan 05/21/2023 at 11:21 PM
My gift
up votedown vote
Shyama Sriyanthi 07/02/2023 at 10:24 AM
My gift