Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@coinleadsn.com +12105551212 Coinlead
| Date | 12/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@coinleadsn.com |
| Pseudonym | Coinlead |
| Url / Website | coinleadsn.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 210-555-1212 (ou 0012105551212) |
| Scam contents | I had received a text from someone that I didn't know, who after I told them wrong phone number continued contact. This should have been my first clue! The conversation eventually led to crypto investing. She eventually convinced me to open a Coinlead account and put a little money in it. She showed me a 30 second trade that made some very quick profits. She also show me this lockup mining that brought some very high returns in interest. She tried to get me to put $20,000 in the account that started to make me suspicious so I pulled my funds and blocked her on WhatsApp. Then I got a call from someone name Hillary, friend of the scammer who went by Alena Laura. She started chewing me out for doing the block telling me that I really hurt her feelings and I fell for it and unblocked her. Eventually I added aabout $6,500 to the account and was basically doing the lockup mining for the high returns. But then she told me about a new coin being offered called Galaxy and I should contact customer service for more information for getting in on this new coin coming out. I contacted them and when the told me I had to deposit $80,000 into the account to be eligible. I told them no thanks, but not long after I received an email that I had been subscribed for the new coin and I need to increase my funds to $80,000 by November 26th or my credit score would be impacted. What I found out tool late, was that if I didn't meet the deadline I go to bankrupt score and my funds are frozen, which they did. I told customer service I didn't subscribe and it was like talking to a wall. They just kept telling me to put the funds in to raise my credit score and free up my assets. Of course the bitch that got me into this told me to put in the money and everything would be fine, and we would make a lot of money with the new coin. Needless to say, for me to trust them with additional funds would have been insane! I'm thankful for the referral from MO to help me get my funds back. I thought they were totally gone! |
| Comment / Review | Don't trust unknown people that text you and don't trust with Coinleadsn.com or Crypto.com!
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ahmad 12/11/2022 at 02:55 PM
I am the victim also please tell me how can i get my money back from the scammers please.
up votedown vote
bobboydjr 12/15/2022 at 08:55 AM
I wish I had a good answer for you, but dealing in crypto makes it virtually impossible to recover your funds. I wish I could find a way to hack into their system! :-(
In fact there's another scam in the page about Coinlead. Someone that goes by MO said they got their money back. It's just another scam to add insult to injury. These creeps have no morals!
up votedown vote
bubby 02/25/2023 at 11:30 PM
same here can get to website anymore
up votedown vote
bubby 02/25/2023 at 11:31 PM
Sorry spelled incorrect, i can not get to site any more
up votedown vote
Warren 06/06/2023 at 02:30 PM
I also am victim of coinlead would like to get principal back or at least be able to login if anyone knows how I would really appreciate the help and advise.
up votedown vote
Victim_Coinlead 07/06/2023 at 05:56 PM
try rteszc.com
up votedown vote
Bob 07/07/2023 at 07:11 AM
This is bullshit! All you will do is shell out more money to add to your losses.
up votedown vote
Bob 07/10/2023 at 10:17 AM
I don't believe this for a minute Catherine. The Coinlead website is not even online any more. No way to get your money back folks!