Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tinamalteses@gmail.com tinasmaltese.com
| Date | 12/02/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tinamalteses@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://tinasmaltese.com |
| Scam contents | Accept Warm Greetings From TinasMaltese Puppy Home and thank you for contacting us today. Please allow me to introduce myself, my name is Rogan . I am a sales manager for TinasMaltese Puppy Home. We are hobby breeders with Maltese puppies home located in NY . Maltese puppies listed on our website come from our home in NY The selling process is completely handled by us, making sure that the puppies are purebred and match all descriptions as listed on our website . https://tinasmaltese.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.