SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com fairyjive

Date08/29/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
Pseudonymfairyjive
Url / Websitehttps://fairyjive.com/?source=email
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsChairs
Comment / ReviewI ordered 2 outdoor chairs, and they claim that they were delivered, but I never received them. When I contacted customer support, they really didn't care. SCAM!!!!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/25/2023 at 11:15 AM

      Many users have reported a series of scams associated with the email address support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com and various websites, including fairyjive.com, beachraw.com, and antonietta.store. The scams involve offering expensive products at low prices or discounted rates, primarily through ads on social media platforms such as Facebook.

      One user reported ordering two outdoor chairs from fairyjive.com and never receiving them. Another user had a similar experience with beachraw.com, where they ordered an engraving printer but never received it. The same scammer is also suspected to be behind the antonietta.store website, which offers expensive merchandise at low prices.

      Several users reported receiving wrong or inferior products. For example, one user who ordered chairs received a watch instead. Another ordered a laptop and received an ink pen. Many of these users attempted to contact the customer support email provided but did not receive a satisfactory response or any assistance.

      In some cases, the scammers have been known to send shipping notifications to make it appear as if the ordered items were shipped, only for the customers to receive nothing or incorrect items. Many of these customers feel frustrated and deceived and urge others to avoid purchasing from these websites.

      It is suggested that social media platforms should take more responsibility for the ads they allow on their platforms, as these scams are causing people to lose money rapidly. Users should be... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #549624 09/26/2022 at 10:03 AM

      I've ordered an electric log splitter. The tracking showed it was delivered but never received. All the tracking information had been falsified. The USPS knew nothing and could not track it because the tracking number was not a USPS tracking number.
      -------------------
      When you take a closer look, you will notice many red flags concerning this website . To begin with, the Domaine does not match the store name, and that is unprofessional.Unexpectedly, the provided email address is connected to another bogus website that has already been mentioned on this page.
      What is more, once the purchase is made, the customer will lose all means of contact with these scammers. To finish with, the business address is also fraudulent, fake and used by many other scammers. Don't fall for this website.

      Url / Website : clanbeam.com
      Pseudonym : Hatsnappy
      Telephone : +2086385417

      Domaine name does not match the store name.
      Email address connected to another scam

      Reply
    • Report #551362 10/01/2022 at 02:53 PM

      not sure of the website, i responeded to click-bait on facebook - i should have known the deal was too good. Ordered a pet fence and received a crappy set of cheap usb items for the computer. they offered to give me a 40% discount - the product they sent was worth about 5$ and the order was over 60$

      THe item has a RETURN address

      Online Seller
      24006 E 19th AVe
      Aurora, CO 80019
      -------------------
      Now they want it sent back to china for a refund - i am sure it will never arrive. I have disputed the charge with my credit card company. No phone number available on their email.

      Pseudonym : no 167 sanlan, shangjie community neighborhood committee

      • Kevin.Hutch 11/24/2022 at 01:25 AM

        I have the identical experience with company Beachraw

        Ordered an AUS88.89 item, charged AUS$101.26 received cheap USP cable adapters.

        I then found the item that they were using the advertising from was over $2,000 and too good to be true. The original manufacturer stated Beachraw is not a company they supply to and expect it is a scam.

        After several request Beachraw via support@beachraw.com a Lily zhi gu support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com> finally replied blaming the shippers and requested I return the unordered item to them they would ship the correct item or a 40% refund if I wish to keep the $5 adapters.
        Their return address is: No. 167, san gan lan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.

        The return shipping is more than the item is worth,

      • liam 04/14/2023 at 06:25 AM

        they are now scamming on facebook...you buy a android auto head unit.....they send you a very nasty cheap scarf.....say there was a error @ the shipper and you have to pay for the item to be sent back to china before they send the correct item.....yes i am sure i am going to do this not....SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Reply
    • Bob 10/06/2022 at 03:48 PM

      I also ordered chairs. They sent a watch instead. They asked me to return the watch, but refuse to refund the postage I had to pay

      Reply
    • Kit 10/07/2022 at 06:42 PM

      Over 1 month never receive my thing,I thing fakement😡

      Reply
    • Report #559713 10/24/2022 at 04:27 PM

      Should of received a 28 panel outdoor portable pet fence. I never got it
      -------------------
      This company is a scam. They take your money and never send the item. Says it comes from California, but you "tracking number" they gove you comes from china. Then you never get your product. I am in middle of dispute with my credit card company now

      Url / Website : stockcenters.com
      Telephone : +16312953406


      Reply
    • Steve 11/07/2022 at 10:58 AM

      I ordered 2 chainsaws from dyefeed.com have emailed them many times. Looks like I’ve lost my money. SCAM

      Reply
    • radjad 11/07/2022 at 01:20 PM

      Looks like I can be added to the scam victim list! Flash Deals caught my eye on Facebook, no less. I just ordered a big screen TV (real steal deal and free shipping) a couple of days ago, only to stumble across ScamWatcher upon tracking my order! If there's a way to stop these fraudulent advertisements, it should be done immediately.

      Reply
    • Report #568139 11/15/2022 at 10:00 AM

      Bought a laptop.
      -------------------
      Got a tracking #, item never came.

      Url / Website : flashdeal.store/?source=email

      • MVRC 01/02/2023 at 11:17 PM

        I also bought a laptop that I never recieved, and cannot get intouch with the bastards!!! I hope they burn in hell!!

      • Bill 01/13/2023 at 01:22 PM

        I also bought a laptop. I got a tracking number from them, When I try to track it. It informs me that the item has not been picked up and I cannot get an answer from anyone. The tracking number they gave me is AG358860044CN.

      • Bb 01/31/2023 at 11:14 AM

        I bought planter boxes with trellis all I got was a screwdriver

      Reply
    • don 11/19/2022 at 03:20 AM

      I ordered garden fencing and received a data cable set. Total ripoff from sockcenter.

      Reply
    • money-back. W. 11/21/2022 at 12:23 AM

      Scammers. Should be in jail. I am a senior citizen and ordered a pet gait. 49.99

      never came and says it was delivered. We NEVER received it and were home all day the day they said it arrived. Run as fast as you can. Crooked and scammers. How do we stop these kinds of people's and how do we get our moneyback.

      Reply
    • Report #570946 11/22/2022 at 03:34 AM

      I ordered items from this website and was told they were delivered; however, I have yet to receive anything. 
      -------------------
      The website is dubious, and its content is being duplicated from other websites. Its parent company is Meledo Company Limited, a fraudulent and fake company that has been used by multiple problematic websites.The email address is linked to another fraudulent website that has already been reported here; both are most likely associated with the same scammer.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/539171

      Url / Website : karmen.store
      Pseudonym : karmen

      Fraudulent

      • Me 01/06/2023 at 08:40 AM

        I ordered a rotating shoe stand, said was delivered.

        I got ear muffs in the post, I never would order these. Karmen never reply to emails either.

      • Cookyb 01/06/2023 at 12:39 PM

        Scammers very poor customer service!!’Scammers

      • monicamignano 01/15/2023 at 07:07 AM

        I bought a Rotating Shoe Cabinet last 17th November and to this day 15th January I still haven't received it.

        Also they have never answered to my emails.
        To all the people reading, make a report to the police in order to block this website.

      • Melissa 01/30/2023 at 10:59 PM

        Oh my god, is that where the earmuffs came from? I never even looked at earmuffs, but now I have them. And no shoe holding bench.

      Reply
    • Report #574257 11/29/2022 at 06:57 PM

      Selling segway electric dirt bike
      -------------------
      Published expensive merchandise for a low price, more like discounted, its been using different platforms on social media eventually to advert the items they claimed the were selling

      Url / Website : antonietta.store/?source
      Telephone : +447555518151

      Reply
    • Lee 11/30/2022 at 12:08 AM

      Antonietta.store scam all I wanna say

      Reply
    • Report #574633 11/30/2022 at 02:27 PM

      Claiming to sell e-dirt bikes
      -------------------
      Paid and never received item and never received reply to emails. Complete scam

      Url / Website : antonietta.store
      Pseudonym : Antonietta.store

      • Erald 12/30/2022 at 01:00 PM

        I ordered an electric dirt bike for…
        I ordered an electric dirt bike for only $50 (USD) November it’s now Decemberand I received no such item I actually received an hood what bull**** I have no way to contact antonietta and they also took the listing off the website I would like a refund which I personally don’t think I’ll receive considering they’re page won’t even load on my safari browser where you’re supposed to be able to see the order I WOULDN’T RECOMMEND WASTING YOU’RE HARD EARNED MONEY CHINESE FRAUDULENT ACTIVITY.

      Reply
    • Report #575996 12/03/2022 at 05:47 PM

      They sell EBikes at a very cheap price and it is not true. The bike never arrives and they offer a partial refund. If you do not accept they stop communicating.
      zhi is the contact and he stops communicating.
      -------------------
      Have to ask the CC to dispute payment. It takes time and effort. So do not fall for the bait of a cheap bike or anything else.

      Url / Website : toastpart.com
      Pseudonym : Toastpart.com


      Reply
    • Report #576226 12/04/2022 at 02:27 PM

      Ordered reduced priced Christmas outside decorations x 4 amount to £50.00 hardly had any response by email and when they give me tracking number on track 17 website it states from 18/11/2022 goods in aeroplane
      -------------------
      Please let me know if this website is a scam so if it is I can claim money back through my bank account

      Thank you

      Pseudonym : Pricebeaterstore

      • Luke Savage 01/23/2023 at 11:54 AM

        This site is a fraud. I ordered a laptop and got a scarf

      • Richard 03/20/2023 at 08:51 PM

        I ordered the raised bed for gardening and have not gotten anything so it must be a scam where is my order

      Reply
    • Report #576290 12/04/2022 at 09:22 PM

      christmas decorations at unbeatable prices
      -------------------
      I brought and paid for some what i got was some beanie and something i dont know what it is so yeah big scam tied to get in touch with them nothing no sorry nothing so all i can say for this site is they even tried to change their name to MS Greens christmas etc please be aware of this site

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : pricebeater christmas sale

      Reply
    • Report #576552 12/05/2022 at 10:26 AM

      i am sorry i don't have a photo of the product. my disc ription is that it is a tool box measureing 20"x 20", loaded with dewalt tools with batteries , 20 or more pcs.
      I ordered this nov 6-2-2022. I was told in the paperwork that it would take 2 weeks or so for delivery. The ordeer number is 221107093512218.
      I tryed to contact home depot and they could not find any info for me. Please help.
      Marc Yandow
      8022335096 or mryandow@gmail.com
      -------------------
      i am sorry but I wrote every thing in the upper box. thank you

      Pseudonym : amazon or facebook
      Telephone : 0802335096

      Reply
    • Tewfik 12/05/2022 at 04:48 PM

      I have ordered an unsold laptop and I received a small box with an ink pen inside. It looks like a scam as I can see here.

      Reply
    • Report #577275 12/06/2022 at 07:08 PM

      Advertised Amazon Unsold Laptops are now almost being given away from a variety of top brands $49.99 USD.
      -------------------
      I ordered from this site and now I am trying to find a url to contact the company with no luck at all.
      I have emailed the address on the site but get no reply at all.

      Pseudonym : Flash Deals
      Telephone : +61416197781

      • Goran 12/14/2022 at 11:19 AM

        I ordered a TV on November 2, 2022, I never received them and the courier sent me a notification that I had received the package. My post office told me that the package did not enter my country under that number.

      • Linda 08/29/2023 at 10:00 PM

        They have scammed me also. Something needs to be done to stop these kind of. It looks like they were from China. I will be more careful in the future.

        I paid through PayPal but probably will not get my money back.
        Facebook should not let anyone from foreign country make these adds. I will not buy anything on Facebook again!

      Reply
    • Report #577439 12/07/2022 at 05:43 AM

      They pretend to be selling different and various items at lower prices, however, deceiving customers with nondelivery.
      -------------------
      They're advertising on Facebook about many cheap decorative items, but customers are complaining about never receiving their orders.The email address is associated with numerous scams, and the scammers are likely to have more than one fraudulent website. 

      Url / Website : affordabley.store
      Pseudonym : affordabley.store

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Huntinman 12/12/2022 at 03:47 PM

      I also will scammed out of a 5 in one welder these guys are a total rip off

      Reply
    • Report #579780 12/12/2022 at 06:14 PM

      I ordered a engraving printer and never received it. They even sent a shipping order but nothing was shipped.

      They also have a duplicate website named Coatelite.

      https://coatelite.com/products/this-is-a-perfect-gift?fbclid=IwAR0uEtus2tzryyZoe6rONYYC-fzN3xz4JbRrBzBBb1nRCUzrTsJVXxEW9kA&variant=1746549
      -------------------
      This scammer runs ads on Facebook and other social media sites so they look legitimate. Do not buy a lazer engraver from them!

      Url / Website : beachraw.com
      Pseudonym : Beachraw

      • Tonya 12/19/2022 at 05:43 PM

        Scam. Ordered an engraver. Received a blue hat. Just to ship something. Please don’t order.

      • Tracy 12/20/2022 at 05:17 PM

        Ordered an engraver, received a quill pen. Do not order from them! I have emailed them, and messaged them, no response

      • prissy 12/31/2022 at 10:32 PM

        I ordered an engraver. It took about a month to get to me. Once I did get the package, it was a beanie/hat. They told me I can send it back (I pay for shipping) and they will send me the correct item OR I can give it to a friend and receive 40% of what a spent. Huge scam. Ordered from the site COATELITE.

      • juleslynn1211 01/05/2023 at 11:03 AM

        Ordered an engraver. Received a hat & neckwarmer. SCAM!!!!

      • Beware 01/07/2023 at 03:17 PM

        Total scam site. I am familiar with laser engravers and this site is offering them for $30. Laser engravers go for hundreds of dollars (low-end ones). I left a comment on their FB post and they instantly removed it. Total scam.

      • Grouchy 01/11/2023 at 07:48 AM

        I also ordered the laser engraver. Got a notice it was delivered and got nothing. This is second company this year that scammed me. Will not order anything online again

      • LWhitney 01/11/2023 at 11:26 AM

        I also ordered the laser engraver from Coatelite and after tracking the package while in China, several days later after supposedly having entered the United States, a United States Parcel Service (USPS) delivered a package containing a Steam Punk feather quill (that sells in the United States for approx. $14.00 from Amazon and other US outlets). We had the hardest time trying to figure out who we know (friends and family) who would send such a "gift" to us!! Turns out, WE HAVE BEEN SCAMMED by a company in China! Imagine that! LOL Anyway, I was able to figure that we have been scammed because others here who have posted their experience had included this email address (for customer support) support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com -- which obviously is a BS email address. Fortunately, this only cost us $49.00. It makes me made but criminals don't care about what they do to their victims.

      • Darryl 01/20/2023 at 12:36 PM

        Ordered an engraver off fb from coatelite on the 20th of December and finally messaged them on the 3rd of January asking why I hadn't received a tracking number they then send me one and the package was in Los Angeles from the 3rd-17th not moving. Then I received a blue beanie and neck warmer on the 17th, SMH to spend 50$ on that wow it's crazy how ppl can do stuff like that ppl work hard for their money for someone to take it

      • Kathy 01/23/2023 at 09:29 AM

        I had the same experience as all the others. I ordered a laser engraver from coatelite, and I received a set of earmuffs. I followed my shipment from China, even though the ad said it was shipped from California.

      • foolmeonce 02/06/2023 at 02:03 PM

        One more to the list as I only received a ratchet screwdriver instead of laser engraver

      • Notimpressed 02/13/2023 at 08:20 PM

        I received the ratchet screwdriver instead of the laser engraver.

      • FUrightnow 05/04/2023 at 10:35 PM

        you really are useless...

      • Judge Dredd 05/05/2023 at 06:06 AM

        Several users have reported negative experiences with websites associated with the email support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com, including Beachraw, Coatelite, Fairyjive, and Antonietta. They warn others that these websites may be scams.

        Customers have reported ordering items like engraving printers and outdoor chairs, but either never receiving them or receiving completely different items, such as hats, quill pens, or ratchet screwdrivers. Some customers have tracked their packages from China, even though the ads claimed they were shipped from the United States. Attempts to contact customer support have been met with indifference or no response at all.

        These websites have been known to run ads on Facebook and other social media sites to appear legitimate. Users are advised not to buy laser engravers from them, as they may be scams. One user points out that the prices on some sites are suspiciously low compared to the actual value of the products.

        In conclusion, customers are advised to exercise caution when dealing with these websites and avoid making purchases from them, as they may be fraudulent.

      Reply
    • Report #579990 12/13/2022 at 08:38 AM

      It took my money without giving me a tracking number
      -------------------
      I bought this 2 days ago and still got no tracking number I just want my money back

      Url / Website : antonietta.store


      Reply
    • Report #581068 12/15/2022 at 12:07 PM

      I waited and waited for my merchandise that never showed up I checked the tracking that said it was delivered on December 10th I never received the merchandise

      Url / Website : takhaloff.store

      Reply
    • Report #581877 12/17/2022 at 11:42 AM

      I ordered a TV and tools from this seller 1 month ago, I received a notification that I had received the package and I never received it.
      -------------------
      I contacted my post office and received a reply that the package under that number did not enter my country.

      Url / Website : carpenters.cool/?source=email
      Pseudonym : zhi gu
      Telephone : +38761510315

      Reply
    • Karlie 12/22/2022 at 01:29 PM

      Ordered ah engraver off coatelite.com and the pen said it would ship from a local area, but its coming from China (first red flag). Searched for the item a few days later so share with a friend and its no longer on the site but a product $700 more expensive comes up, so it seems they used the photos etc on their website.

      Total scam.

      Reply
    • Report #584738 12/25/2022 at 03:12 AM

      Two separate orders were not delivered. The location that they delivered does not even have houses. The tracking number is not an USPS number for either order.
      -------------------
      I was so happy to find a web shop that created quality stuff animals at a good price. The prices are good because they never ship them!

      Url / Website : toolsoull.com
      Pseudonym : BATE LEO
      Telephone : +86442086385417

      Reply
    • Report #585876 12/28/2022 at 03:18 AM

      I ordered a laser cutter and it never arrived they sent a beanie and have contacted them with no reply

      Url / Website : coatelite.com
      Pseudonym : coatelite

      Reply
    • Report #587036 12/30/2022 at 01:30 PM

      I ordered a motorcycle in November 2022 and they brought me a hood. I paid 50 pounds and no one answers me back. I want to report it because I lost my money and time and don't lose others like me. hope you get it p considering.
      -------------------
      I hope you get it considering. Thnx Erald

      Url / Website : janelle.store/?source=email
      Pseudonym : Antonietta.store
      Telephone : +44784017174


      • Erald 12/30/2022 at 01:33 PM

        I ordered a motorcycle in November 2022 and they brought me a hood. I paid 50 pounds and no one answers me back. I want to report it because I lost my money and time and don't lose others like me. hope you get it considering

      Reply
    • Report #587305 12/31/2022 at 10:57 AM

      I ordered a portable laser engraver/cutting machine on 12/3/22. On 12/27/22 I received a package with a cheap hat and neck gator with the same tracking number on it. I have tried contacting the company and finally received a response indicating that they had checked into this and the order was delivered and that I would need to check with my post office regarding this. I sent a return request now indicating that I want to return this hat and neck gator and that I expect to have the full amount o...
      -------------------
      If I had known this company was from China I would not have placed the order.

      Url / Website : cyclonepop.com
      Pseudonym : sockcenters


      Reply
    • Report #587468 01/01/2023 at 11:15 AM

      wood spider Built hard
      -------------------
      purchased and never hear from them. Tried emailing no contact . Reporting scam .

      Reply
    • Report #588080 01/03/2023 at 04:08 AM

      I ordered some computer accessories from this website, but never received them.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling computer accessories at incredibly low prices; however, it's a scam.
      All the items have the same price of $9.99, and this is a red flag.
      Once you place an order, they debit your card but never send you what you ordered.
      the email address is connected to another fraudulent website already reported here :
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579780
      The website is operated by Meledo Company Limited, which has been found on multiple problematic websites and is considered fraudulent.
      Be cautious and do not order from this website.

      Url / Website : unlimiteds.store
      Pseudonym : Unlimited

      low prices
      fake company details

      Reply
    • Report #588266 01/03/2023 at 10:44 AM

      Bought a christmas tree and received a wooly hat
      -------------------
      Sent wrong items to what i paid for. Telephone number no longer in use and email is a waste of time. I contacted the bank and details have attempted to be used in India.

      Url / Website : pricebeaterstore.com
      Pseudonym : Support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
      Telephone : +442086835417

      • SILVER 01/25/2023 at 05:48 PM

        Dream box IS a scam

        its been 4 months since no arrival. they say it arrived. Clearly, it hasn't i reached out on FACEBOOK they blocked me. I call number is not working. DONT BUY
        barnesssupport@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com

      • Snosue 02/09/2023 at 03:16 PM

        Patricio is a SCAM. Ordered a cabinet. Told it was delivered. Never received...can't believe I fell for this crap. I was charged for this item.

      Reply
    • Report #588938 01/04/2023 at 06:26 PM

      I ordered an engraving machine complete set and received a feather pen type of thing. Emailed them, no response.
      -------------------
      I have seen this product under many different name. The webiste I ordered from was sockcenter. They are fraudulent.

      Url / Website : cyclonepop.com
      Pseudonym : SOCKCENTER

      Reply
    • Kathy 01/04/2023 at 07:49 PM

      I ordered a laptop from universal.store from a Facebook sale a month ago. Hasn't arrived. Tried searching for details... no emails. I found the page of my order in my browser history but as soon as I opened it the details cleared and it said there is no order. Seeing the name of the store (universal.store) I looked for details and found this customer support email address: support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com

      Emailed but no reply. Looks like I've been scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #590835 01/09/2023 at 04:47 AM

      Selling furniture via Facebook
      -------------------
      I bought a shoe storage for £40 in December. I kept tracking the order and they said to be patient. Few days I forgot to check and last time I checked the status of the order they said the item was delivered on 29/12. I never got the product. Now I can't even find the order. Can't find the company on Facebook.

      Url / Website : mahon.store
      Pseudonym : karmen

      Reply
    • Albert Epton 01/14/2023 at 07:29 AM

      I would to know how to track my parcels from you I have a tracking number Ug852874730xp. I have been on to customer service.com with NO help what so ever

      Reply
    • Report #594261 01/15/2023 at 10:03 PM

      They sell shoes shelves , but i did not get
      -------------------
      Highly not recommend, scam

      Url / Website : mahon.store
      Pseudonym : Mahon.store

      Reply
    • Report #595272 01/17/2023 at 11:24 AM

      I ordered this fence last august. They reported it delivered TO MY MAILBOX - the box should have weighed 60 lbs. I reported out as not delivered, now they only want to refund half. SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #596431 01/19/2023 at 10:49 AM

      I ordered a battery operated snow shovel and received a feather pen for $49.98 Company # 11736866 , order # 2212207230947196 I have tried contacting them at giveyoupos.com and support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com with no response and yet their website still offers the shovel at that same price.
      -------------------
      Must be a scammer

      Url / Website : giveyoupos.com
      Pseudonym : Giveyoupos
      Telephone : +19559826621

      Reply
    • Marina 01/21/2023 at 02:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #598129 01/23/2023 at 08:06 AM

      Ordered 3 storage units from Facebook ad, sent a pair of ear muffs instead. Ignoring all emails and no contact number

      Pseudonym : Mahon


      Reply
    • Report #602242 01/31/2023 at 11:10 PM

      Haykisan

      ORDER 221014085029637
      Last day irresistible healing nest x2
      -------------------
      I ordered on October 13, 2022 2 adult sized dog beds/nests for my twins for Christmas. I emailed customer service on Dec. 20, 2022 and never got a reply. Tonight i tried going into my order and i can not even open the page. How do i get my money back? I paid through my paypal.

      Url / Website : paypal.com
      Pseudonym : Haykisan


      Reply
    • Report #604008 02/04/2023 at 02:54 PM

      Dream box cabinet
      -------------------
      I purchased this on Nov 4 ‘22 and still have not received it After many emails They told me that it was delivered! But it definitely was not I continued emailing them They finally said they would send another one Still nothing!!!

      Url / Website : tenson.store
      Pseudonym : Dream bix cabinet A great gift for the family

      Reply
    • gary 02/24/2023 at 11:42 PM

      still have not received our order 230201031551418
      you said it was delivered but never received.
      what's up
      please cancel our order and return credit $39.96

      Reply
    • Report #613605 02/25/2023 at 05:01 PM

      zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
      bought a laser engraver, received crappy earmuffs
      they say shipper made a mistake now they are out of stock on engraver will I take a 50% refund
      -------------------
      Totally rip up ads
      placed on facebook market place

      Url / Website : zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
      Pseudonym : zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com

      Reply
    • Report #614180 02/27/2023 at 10:22 AM

      I ordered 2 shoe cases $49.96. claim being SHIPPED, never revieved. Order #230102020737532 online does not exist. How can I get my money refunded. They are still advertising on facebook now.
      -------------------
      They are completely FRAUD.

      Url / Website : denisse.store
      Pseudonym : Denisse /shopexr.com

      Reply
    • Report #614381 02/27/2023 at 07:11 PM

      Why aren't there Fact Checkers for fraudulent websites advertising on Facebook.
      That's where this came from. Facebook.

      It was advertising a dresser type thing that opened up twice as wide, for craft storage or any kind of storage. In the middle was a drop down table for craft work or ironing etc..
      -------------------
      Actual price was, of course, not on the scam page.

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : My Dream Box


      Reply
    • Lok 03/06/2023 at 03:18 PM

      You gotta blame all these social media networks they need to do there due diligence people are losing money rapidly every day just because of Facebook post or social media post I can really got to talk to the social media platform because they are allowing these people to advertise on their platform so they're the one that's responsible if people are having a business or selling anything on your on your platform you got to do a credit check background check make sure they're legitimate so I don't really blame the scammers they're doing their job you just got to blame like the social media platform

      Reply
    • Report #617634 03/06/2023 at 11:59 PM

      Ordered a Mahon Shoe Rack for $64 and never received it.
      -------------------
      Definitely a scam.
      I emailed them 3 times and never even got a response.

      Pseudonym : mahon shoe rack

      Reply
    • Report #618173 03/07/2023 at 09:47 PM

      I ordered a shoe rack. paid $39.98 plus shipping fee of $5.98. It wasnt delivered. I asked for a full refund. They want me to pay $13.99 for the shipping and give a refund of $31!
      I did not agree to it!
      Currently, arguing with them via emails.
      -------------------
      Beware!! its a scam!

      Url / Website : kellum.store
      Pseudonym : Kellum (info@shopexr.com)

      • Kelly Sheehan 03/12/2023 at 04:12 AM

        I have ordered a rotating shoe stand and it's not being delivered. I have tried numerous times to contact them unsuccessfully. I cannot reach them at all!!

      Reply
    • Report #623048 03/18/2023 at 06:05 AM

      The perfect gift for your pets 1094093
      Regular price Sale price AUD $72.00
      SIZE(HEIGHT) 48 inch
      TIPS: Our goods are authentic, with genuine patents, counterfeit must be investigated! Customers, please identify our products!
      ✔You can return items for a refund/exchange<30 days.
      ✔All orders will be shipped within 24 hours.
      ✔After delivery, you will receive a message notification.
      ✔All products enjoy 90 days of after-sales service.
      Due to the weight limit of a single express parcel,...
      -------------------
      We ordered and paid for the pet fence. $77 was charged to our credit card.
      Received a confirmation email and tracking number for the delivery.
      When it arrived it was a cheap scarf not a pet fence.
      Emailed them numerous times to ask them to send our fence or refund our money.
      They wanted me to return the scarf at my expense or accept 45% refund
      They won’t send the pet fence or refund the money we paid.

      Url / Website : mirrorgoo.com/products/the-perfect-gift-for-your-pets?variant=1094094
      Pseudonym : Wokvalue

      Reply
    • Lynnie55 03/23/2023 at 06:22 PM

      Add me to the list. Ordered a foldable treadmill, $39.98 USD + 9.99 shipping.

      Received a $5.00 USD scarf. With exchange rate it was over $70. lost.

      Made contact and they dickered back and forth. First offering 45% back. Then 55%, then 65%. Until today. They asked for a screen grab of order and when I sent it the email bounced back as undeliverable.

      Caveat Emptor indeed.

      They are stealing from us and really need to be stopped!

      Reply
    • Report #626982 03/28/2023 at 10:03 AM

      Purchased items. Gave invalid tracking number said I received product and I did not.
      -------------------
      Never received product ordered.

      Url / Website : nancys.store/orders/zfxcgr8fpfgvc7_mrg-ffq
      Pseudonym : Nancys

      Reply
    • Report #627256 03/29/2023 at 01:27 AM

      I ordered two laser engraver
      -------------------
      I ordered two laser engravers through Facebook March 11th 2023. I had been in contact with the seller. Then I started getting red flags because I couldn't use the tracking number. Then I go on their website and didn't see nothing on laser engravers. The website only had three items on it that they are selling. I ask for my money and they assured me I will receive my order. I never received a working tracking number or a refund the seller is still milking the situation.

      Url / Website : pronunci.com


      Reply
    • Gold Coast lady 04/04/2023 at 01:22 AM

      It is a SCAM. I ordered 2 x Bean Bags on Dec 2023, through Facebook Ad. I was expected to be delivered from Canberra within 7-15 days but never arrived. More than 3 months later, I have received an earmuff instead.

      Reply
    • Joan 04/04/2023 at 12:18 PM

      I ordered the chairs and received a pair of sunglasses, guess I will give up trying to get hold of anyone after reading this

      Reply
    • Report #631838 04/10/2023 at 09:24 AM

      If it’s too good to be true, it’s too good to be true.
      Almost scammed Platform Facebook Co “Chayaas”
      Shoe storage sit-on cabinet.
      Face Page shoes PAYPAL.
      Purchase page has No PayPal.
      🚩Red Flag… looked online and found plenty on this group. If it’s too good to be true, scroll on!
      -------------------
      Liars

      Pseudonym : CHaayas

      • Karen 06/06/2023 at 10:36 AM

        Ordered 2 elevated flower planters haven't received anything but they have been paid for was paid for April 24th 2023 please sent me my items

      Reply
    • Report #632669 04/12/2023 at 05:54 AM

      Millions of people around the world visit goldrui SHOP to find clever and unconventional things that solve everyday problems large and small. By giving entrepreneurs everywhere a platform to launch new and groundbreaking products, we help surface innovations in tech, design, and much more, all before they go mainstream.

      Our mission is to empower people to unite around ideas that matter to them and together make those ideas come to life.
      -------------------
      There have been reports that multiple websites (https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579780) that share this email address have been running social media ads trying to sell laser engravers for unrealistically low prices.
      It's a scam, Goldrui is ran by meledo company limited, a shell company that chinese scammers use when they're building their fraudulent ecommerce websites that are numbered in the thousands.
      Stay away

      Url / Website : goldrui.store
      Pseudonym : goldrui


      Reply
    • Report #640367 04/30/2023 at 08:47 PM

      I ordered a cabinet that never came. They say it was delivered. They offered to refund if I cover the shipping loss. No refund or cabinet ever came. I’m out $50.
      -------------------
      Lost $50 and bank won’t help recover

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Patricio

      Reply
    • Jessica 05/02/2023 at 01:04 PM

      I also ordered a foldable treadmill and got some ugly scarf and now wont respond. Wish I had seen this site sooner :(

      Reply
    • Trish 05/12/2023 at 09:03 AM

      I’m gutted. I ordered a laser for my husband and I received a tacky scarf today. I paid by Barclaycard so going to try and get my £50 back. 🤬

      Reply
    • Rozz 05/16/2023 at 10:37 AM

      I ordered a underseat tote luggage bag. What I got was a scarf and couldn't get in touch with them after that. Scarf was nice I suppose but definitely NOT what I wanted or ordered

      Reply
    • Report #645916 05/16/2023 at 08:38 PM

      I ordered a portable air conditioner 8000 BTUs and it was a sale going on for an hour they said the price was $29.99 plus shipping and handling. I paid the money and I got an email for the tracking number. The tracking site looked really strange. But I kept checking and finally the site said delivered and I never got the package. So I emailed them and they emailed back and said that it was successfully delivered. I never got the item
      -------------------
      I am very disappointed and unhappy. The wiki store is the total scam. I never received my order.

      Url / Website : wikistore.com
      Telephone : +13193838568

      Reply
    • Report #650255 05/30/2023 at 11:42 AM

      package ordered, claims "arrived for customer pick up" but gives no details as to WHERE to pick it up from
      -------------------
      It's taking well over a month and I'm not getting any information from the customer service for any longer

      Reply
    • Report #656425 06/16/2023 at 09:38 AM

      Furniture etc for cheap deals.
      Advertised on facebook.
      -------------------
      I bought a craft cupboard which didnt arrive. They replied promptly and said theyd send again.
      It didnt arrive.
      They offered a refund minus the cost of delivery.
      I rejected this.
      The replies were often copied and pasted withe same replies.
      Eventually i agreed to their suggestion
      They kept apologising but refund never received.
      They no longer respond to emails and the url can no longer be reached.
      Absolute scam.

      Url / Website : edwardliu.store/?source=email
      Pseudonym : Edward Liu

      Reply
    • Nell 07/05/2023 at 09:22 AM

      I ordered 3 directors chairs and received a cheap charger cable. Site called Adjum on Facebook..

      Reply
    • Cat 07/06/2023 at 03:07 PM

      I also ordered two camp chairs that said they were delivered but weren't. "Customer Service" responded several times saying that they were sending another shipment but then communication stopped.

      Reply
    • Nikki 07/13/2023 at 04:34 PM

      I ordered 4 camp chairs and never received them. When I contacted them they said they were delivered. They told me to check my mailbox or at the post office. I was scammed out of $50! I should've been more alert but it was in the middle of the night when i was sleepy. I know better next time!

      Reply
    • FFS 07/21/2023 at 11:28 AM

      They're back using this email address in reference to Dohnoo.com which is using Meledo Company Limited as their registered body.
      Legal action is currently being taken

      Reply
    • brigitte 08/26/2023 at 06:28 AM

      i am waiting of my delivery. its one pacage of a Dog fence .

      Reply
    • Report #698261 10/07/2023 at 01:57 AM

      Parduoda rubus su didelia nuolaida.
      -------------------
      Sumokejus neatsiunčia prekiu

      Url / Website : zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
      Pseudonym : Rubai

      Reply
    • Report #699509 10/11/2023 at 04:26 AM

      I bought a Christmas tree at a low price I thought it was true. But I did some research and realized it was a scam.
      Just changed the page name to HUSHNAL. But in reality it is the same person who controls zgo24officialcustomerservice.com. Authentic fraud. Nothing happens to them.
      I tried to contact but without success. They have 2 emails
      support@hushnal.com
      support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
      I lost my money and received nothing.
      Authorities say there are not many channels through whic...
      -------------------
      FRAUDE

      Url / Website : hushnal.com/products/christmas-tree?product_token=zqx3ru7sws9vdtzhkpwnm7jc3ggq1yn&utm_source=facebook_ads&utm_term=618089270500919&utm_medium=23861170259620664&utm_campaign=23861198410950664&utm_content=23861198410940664&variant=10452538
      Pseudonym : Hushnal.com

      Reply
    • Report #701279 10/16/2023 at 01:58 PM

      Puzzles for $4.99. They were closing store or something.
      I read some of the comments before ordering, lots of ppl saying they got their package with no problems.
      -------------------
      I placed and paid for my order on 8/30/23, the bank took $42.75 + .43(international transaction fee) out on 9/1/23. My order was only $41.91 (see pic)
      I read some of the comments before ordering, lots of ppl saying they got their package with no problems.
      I have sent numerous emails, and all they say is that it has been delivered. I'm newly widowed and I need that money back. I love working puzzles though.

      Url / Website : magnole.com
      Pseudonym : Magnole


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.