Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
lindasteve556@gmail.com Mike677 aka Linda Steve
| Date | 05/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lindasteve556@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mike677 aka Linda Steve |
| Scam contents | So I was approached by user on this site called Mike677 who told me contact this lady linda steve who by miracle of god is able to return lost funds to any who is gullible to believe that they are recoverable. So first I was demanded to pay from any recovering methods: Here are the different categories of the recovery mechanism software: (1) FURS(Funds Utility retrieval software) this software will retrieve all your funds out of their website within 2-8hrs, it cost €1,756 100% of your funds would be recovered. (2) RSUCF (retrieval signal for unregulated firm) this software will retrieve 89% of your funds out of their website within 5-6hours it cost €830. (3) AFRC(access funds retrieval code) this software will retrieve 75% of your funds out of their website within 2-3hours it cost €550. So I manage to negotiate the pay later past from this this point to discover the real intentions of this "old lady". So then I was ask to bank account details only bank number and banks name name of the account. Which I provided since there is no harm giving IBAN number and other info like that. Then when the recovery is done I receive picture of send funds suddenly the scam is happening I need to send small fee to receive funds and then pay immediately otherwise I lose the recover. There is no any verification fees to be need to send via crypto to Revolut bank or any bank to be get transaction processed bank would automatically deduct these fees from the transactions that are being sent. Even Revolut real customer supprot confirmed no incoming transactions to this. Fee was 285€ |
| Comment / Review | So this is clearly a scam
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Webcrash 05/10/2024 at 09:34 PM
Contents of scam
Files for this comment