SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@shoesvip.com +18334932323

Date07/24/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@shoesvip.com
Telephone+1 833-493-2323 (ou 0018334932323) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsReceived shoes I DIDN'T order - wrong shoes - don't fit - no one answers phone after numerous attempts
Comment / ReviewSee above

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #665811 07/14/2023 at 11:16 AM

      Shoes..great for seniors. Arch support and stretchable tops
      -------------------
      Shoddy product. Top doesn’t stretch, back strap rides low on heel, won’t stay on, no arch support whatsoever, sole flimsy and hard as a rock. Cost 60.00 want $30.00 to send them back to China or will refund $15. 00 only and customer may keep shoes. I’m out 60.00 and shoes are unusable. Don’t fall for their pop up ad.

      Pseudonym : Shoesvip.co

      Reply
    • Report #715507 11/29/2023 at 05:16 PM

      Advertizes as walking shoes for seniors. They are NOT!
      -------------------
      My boots came with just a little card with the phone number and email address above. No where is the brand name Libiyi anywhere on the boots, bag they came in, or the business card! I spent $59.98 on what I thought was a good pair of boots I need do to neuropathy in my feet.

      Fraudulent email : service@shoesvip.co

      • Mary Jane Geraldi 05/04/2024 at 07:51 PM

        These shoes were advertised good for seniors. They are not comfortable and hurt my feet.

        Please advise where I should mail them and if I need a Return Authorization # from you. Thank you for your assistance regarding my order. Mary Jane Geraldi, 1831 Indian Valley Road, Novato, Ca. 94947 e-mail Maragus@earthlink.net Phone 415 827-1100 Thank you.

      Reply
    • Jean 05/12/2024 at 07:31 PM

      I don't recall this order at all. Tried them on anyway and they wont stay on my feet. No arch support at all. How do I return them?

      Reply
    • Linda 10/15/2024 at 04:31 PM

      I got my shoes in a timely manner, but they are not as cute as advertised. I had one pair on for about a half hour, just sitting in a chair and one of the tassels fell off. They are semi-comfortable, but tight in the toe box. I guess I'm thankful I got the shoes at all and just not out the money I paid for them.

      Reply
    • Andy 03/13/2025 at 04:24 PM

      All the above sounds familiar. Tried to return because the shoes were to big. Called "customer service " five times and never got a call back. I would be okay if I at least got some money back. Last time I will ever get anything on line from an add.

      Reply
    • M.Hitchcock 05/27/2025 at 11:55 AM

      Got my shoes last week and due to burn tissue on my feet I cannot wear them because the soles are too slick. I want a refund.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.