SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
shop@customernow.info www.geonualiy.com

Date11/28/2022
Fraudulent emailshop@customernow.info
Url / Websitehttps://www.geonualiy.com/account/login?spm=..product_4fbe07d4-b7c8-497c-9ba8-94694198ed7c.0.1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPurchased 2 car seats. Never got a confirmation email. The discount was $25 for $300 car seats.
Comment / ReviewPurchased 2 car seats. Never got a confirmation email. The discount was $25 for $300 car seats. I should have known something was up

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sam 11/30/2022 at 08:29 PM

      Ordered a set of cookware 10 days ago. Never received a confirmation email and on their website it shows that my order is "awaiting shipment". No way to contact the seller. This must be a scam.

      Reply
    • steven625 12/02/2022 at 11:41 PM

      I also order cookware on 11-20-22 still waiting!

      Reply
    • Vicki 12/03/2022 at 03:43 PM

      Ordered cookware 10/29/22. Nothing!!

      Reply
    • Marise Fleurisca 12/06/2022 at 03:06 PM

      I knew it was too good to be true because those Dutch ovens are extremely expensive. I purchased the cookware on 11/29/22, I should have heard something by now. It seems Hobing Estrella, company's name, is operating in the dark.

      Reply
    • Debbie overstreet 12/08/2022 at 07:56 AM

      I ordered the cookware set on December 6TH 2022 and i would like to know when I'm going to get it i have my order # GM700045367 but I've never gotten a Email from anyone about my order yet and it said that it was from Walmart so will you Please get back with me ASAP thanks Here's my Email debbiepeppy@gmail.com.

      Reply
    • Gunner 12/09/2022 at 01:05 PM

      Received email on 02Dec22, with order# GM700026833, told would be shipped in 3-5 business days for order to ship and would take 7-15 days to arrive! Would receive an email confirmation and tracking #, upon shipping!! Nothing yet and it's been 6business days!??

      Reply
    • Amanda Szypula 12/12/2022 at 09:19 AM

      I order the cookware for $19.99 on December 3or4 they say delivery in four days or depend on where u live the color is like a light blue the total amount was $27.98 it's been 8days sense I order it no email with confirmation number no tracking number Philadelphia is not that far from michigan

      Reply
    • DONNA 12/12/2022 at 01:02 PM

      ORDER 2 OF 🦼Walmart Christmas Day Sale🔥Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter IN NOVEMBER 2022. NEVER RECEIVED THE SCOOTERS. I CONTACTED THEM AND THEY SEND IT AND THEY GAVE ME A TRACKING NUMBER THAT STARTED WITH "A". WHAT THEY SENT ME WAS A CHEAP PLASTIC BAG. AGAIN I TRIED TO CONTACT THEM AND THEIR REPLY WAS IT WAS DELIVERED. I AGAIN CONTACTED THEM TO ASK FOR A REFUND OF WHAT I PURCHASED AND HAVE HAD NO REPLY BACK.

      IT IS A SCAM DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM

      Reply
    • Herestine Pike 12/15/2022 at 10:22 PM

      I order a set of orange pots on the 12/08/2022 and have not received them, I paid 24,98, order number: GM700060103

      Reply
    • Tere632 12/16/2022 at 11:16 AM

      I ordered a cookware set and I didnt receive yet

      Order GM700031802

      Reply
    • Report #583063 12/20/2022 at 03:19 PM

      Full set of cast iron pots and pans for $19.95 plus $5 shipping. When contacted, got phony tracking number, first Awaiting shipment, then On the way, three weeks ago.
      -------------------
      never received anything

      Fraudulent email : purchase/@geonualiy.com
      Pseudonym : GEM-nice

      • Maiyen Liu 01/05/2023 at 04:06 PM

        I never received Email and my order for 1 month.
        Even already paid on 12/05/2022.

      • cruisebabi 01/08/2023 at 01:15 PM

        MY EXPERIENCE ! - ORDERED ORANGE IRONWARE FOR $19.99. WAS TOLD PRICE WENT TO $26.99 BECAUSE I DID'NT GET BLACK. I WAS CHARGED FOR TWO UNITS AND TAX WAS $31.98 EACH. I ONLY ORDERED ONE UNIT ON 11/26/22 BUT CHARGED FOR TWO UNITS. HAVE NOT RECEIVED NEITHER AS OF 1/8/23. GEONUALIY - SCAM ME !

      Reply
    • Honest Cayce 12/21/2022 at 01:35 AM

      I have been scammed as well, I ordered 2 sets of cookware for Christmas gifts on 12/2/22 & I got confirmation email that it will be mailed 3-5 business days but can take up to 15 days. Order still awaiting GM700035087 42 bucks stolen. This world today disgust me!!!!

      Reply
    • Dee 12/21/2022 at 04:28 PM

      I ordered cookware set 12/06/2022 never got a email and got pot either. I think we all been scam.

      Reply
    • Rodney 12/26/2022 at 10:44 AM

      I ordered cookware on 12/6/22 received confirmation email that order would be shipped 3 to 5 business day, still no merchandise. Scammed!

      Reply
    • Elsie 12/28/2022 at 09:28 AM

      I ordered a cookware on 11-26-22 for my daughter for Christmas, I did receive a tracking number after many requests. I was told that it would be delivered before Christmas.
      Christmas has come and gone. Nothing yet, I have been corresponding daily with Amanda .
      received an email response today, she is telling me that many of the couriers closed for the Christmas holidays so that they can be with their families. I find that hard to believe
      .when it would be their busiest season. now i am being told that my order will be expedited after the holidays!
      I guess its true! if it sounds to good to be true, it probably is!!!!! :(

      Reply
    • Don 12/28/2022 at 02:31 PM

      I agree with everyone else a total scam. I as well ordered a set of cookware in late November. As of this date I have received nothing.

      Reply
    • Gwendolyn 12/28/2022 at 07:00 PM

      I was scammed, and I don't appreciate it 😪 . You took
      My money 💰.,I don't have the 4sets of pots that were

      Paid for the next dayMoney or pots.

      Reply
    • Jeanie 12/30/2022 at 10:22 AM

      I ordered cookware set for total of aprox 26.99 on 11/23/22 did ?? and received a confirmation email shipped late due to supply,but still have not received or any tracking order#GM700005084 another number is #IPD0037454 9......sorry cant remember or read my writing....but also have an address of 515 Berkley in Philadelphia,do not have additional.......any help is appreciated, not tech savvy so will try to keep up

      Reply
    • Sylvia lazcano 12/31/2022 at 11:39 AM

      Ordered a cookware set 1 month ago. Never recieved it. No explanation no call back my money gone.

      Reply
    • Report #591282 01/09/2023 at 11:00 PM

      Cast iron pots and pans for $24.99.
      -------------------
      Ordered and paid for on Dec. 7th, 2022. Never received. Keep getting message "shipping ASAP".

      Fraudulent email : shop@customernoe.com
      Pseudonym : Gem

      Reply
    • Mary 01/11/2023 at 01:43 PM

      I ordered a set of pots and pans on Dec 8. It came of my account. Still haven't received merchandise. Help is needed or I am going to turn over to my scam app..

      Reply
    • Weezy 01/12/2023 at 03:47 PM

      I ordered pot & pans on December 3rd 2022 here it is January 12th no response no pots & pans

      no explanation and minus $29.98 from my bank account I will get my pots & pans or my money

      Reply
    • Report #594572 01/16/2023 at 09:10 AM

      products ordered from this website has never been received
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling kitchenware products at affordable prices, but it's deceiving its customers by never sending them their orders.
      Customers are complaining that they can never contact them or get a refund from them.
      The website is operated by Hobing Estrella Gmbh, a company that is fake and fraudulent and has been used by multiple scam websites.
      This online store is not recommended.

      Url / Website : bechiersky.com
      Pseudonym : Bec-Shop

      Fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Lady 01/17/2023 at 10:26 PM

      I order a cookware set in November and have not received the merchandise. It is now January 17 no call or respond to about my order

      Reply
    • Barb 01/18/2023 at 11:45 AM

      I ordered pots and pans on Nov. 21,2022 and have not received an e-mail nor a tracking number. As of this date January 18th no response from company. They debited my account without any problems so why not send the item that I ordered or refund my money .

      Reply
    • Disgusted 01/28/2023 at 10:00 AM

      I ordered a set of pots on 11/23/2022. Total price $26.98. Order still not received as of today. I received a tracking number KTZ941836952CN.. The last update I received stating order received a post-office on 1/9/2023. After several unanswered emails requesting update. I realized I ,as well as others have been scamed.

      Reply
    • Report #601146 01/29/2023 at 07:42 PM

      They turn the website off after you order from them in December
      -------------------
      I have to file it through the bank

      Pseudonym : Geonualiy.com

      Reply
    • Home Chef 01/30/2023 at 08:19 PM

      This boat is getting full. I ordered a set of cast iron pots, yup, it was too good to be true. Wow, I really feel stupid; we all knew better and were hoping there was some good left in the world. We got jacked on that too.

      Reply
    • Jee 01/31/2023 at 03:07 PM

      I agree with all of the above complaints.

      I, as well, ordered the ceramic cookware in December and received nothing.

      No follow up email giving exact delivery information.

      When I tried contacting the company, there was no reply and no phone number.

      The email is obviously bogus.

      A good lesson for me...if it is not a major company, I will never again order anything online.

      Reply
    • Dia 02/07/2023 at 11:11 PM

      I, too ordered the set of pots in December. Got a confirmation. The payment cleared my account in December AND AGAIN IN JANUARY. CHECK YOUR ACCOUNTS!!!

      Reply
    • Scammed 04/05/2023 at 06:25 PM

      NOPE!!!!!! DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM, I REPEAT, DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM! I placed an online order for pots on December 1, 2022 and I'm still awaiting shipment of my order! :-(

      Is this how we conduct business from hardworking Americans!!?!! You will get what you deserve IM*GEO!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.