SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hainshow.com services@hainshow.com +18388006084

Date11/29/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@hainshow.com
Pseudonymhainsaw
Url / Websitehttps://www.hainshow.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 838-800-6084 (ou 0018388006084) (more info)
Scam contentsClothing but I purchased a storage tank never arrived.
Comment / ReviewTried all contact info but no reply from company

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 838-800-6084

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 838-800-6084
Country
United States
Territory
New York
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Theresa Patterson 11/29/2022 at 03:55 PM

      Hai show website is a complete scam I ordered a dog kennel back in October 2022 and I received a confirmation it was out for delivery but it has came yet. I contacted website numerous times with no response. Someone needs to do something about this website please. They are robbing people and need to be stopped

      Reply
    • Gpen 12/10/2022 at 08:52 PM

      I ordered a paint sprayer and it showed out for delivery and then showed delivered to a whole nother state and have tried contacting through email and calls and have yet to receive a reply back to my hundreds of emails and phone number has a busy signal every time. Somebody definitely needs to do something about this.

      Reply
    • A.J. 12/14/2022 at 03:03 PM

      It is a fraudulent website. Contact your credit company and file a claim. Haishow will send your CC company a tracking # saying the items were delivered. It is someone else's #. I then called my local usps postmaster and got an affidavit from them stating the items weren't sent to my address. I forwarded this info to my CC company and approved my claim and my account was credited the full amount.

      Reply
    • Michael Holmes 01/01/2023 at 05:01 PM

      I ordered an electric scooter for $67 and it never arrived at my destination. It says it was the delivery somewhere in California in the mailbox. I just want my product on my money back!

      Reply
    • VA1619 01/24/2023 at 02:22 PM

      Hello everyone:

      I wish to read it before. The config or scenario is very easy and simple.

      Hainshow (https://www.hainshow.com/) sells to several buyers from the same city but it provides only one tracking number. Each buyer considers that it is his order and it is patient and waiting for a delivery.

      Of course the cheapest product (order) would be delivered and USPS shows on web that it was delivered. Others would get NOTHING. AGAIN: the USPS would shows that the order was delivered, and it is true but other buyers would get nothing. Fact.

      Paypal has lazy investigators (I would call them not qualified to do their job).

      They work for their paycheck by stretching time. They don't care about you or something else.
      Their job is to get a "wrong" confirmation about USPS delivery.
      They don't validate it... and:

      = Finally, YOU LOOSE!

      If you ask me, yes, I lost, and I broke the relations with PayPal. In this particular case the PayPal made a very bad JOB.

      PayPal closed my case, I am closing these comments.

      Thank you for your attention.

      Hainshow sells everythiong to SCAM buyers

      Reply
    • Imgunnasuesumbody 03/30/2023 at 05:08 AM

      Yup, they robbed me for $63 for a couch bed. Never received it.

      Reply
    • VA1619 03/30/2023 at 04:39 PM

      There are two sites, as far as I know. One is FBI. You can access to that site for public and file your case.
      I don't care about my expenses $$$, I am sure you are in the same shoe with me.

      it is clear they have to be stopped to prevent others from scam and build more trust at the web, otherwise there would be a nightmare.
      I did it and no regrets.

      Reply
    • Harris 07/07/2023 at 06:41 AM

      File a scammer report with the (BBB.com).

      Reply
    • Report #670045 07/26/2023 at 04:25 PM

      Large outside dog kennel
      -------------------
      Nothing ever came

      Fraudulent email : service@hainshow.com

      Reply
    • Daniel the blade 07/31/2023 at 10:05 PM

      I ordered a two wheel velke off of HainShow.com on july 11th and it never arrived to my house and I tried calling them and they picked up the phone plus they never gave me the order number and the tracking number and they started to piss me off

      Reply
    • fatmatt 08/07/2023 at 11:55 AM

      Check the pricing against regular market prices. The old tale of "too good to be true" is a golden rule online buying. People who buy from this website are the reason they keep popping up.

      Reply
    • Report #675535 08/09/2023 at 11:17 AM

      Fat EBike for $89.44
      -------------------
      I want my money back now!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #680808 08/23/2023 at 04:47 PM

      order billed reported shipped and delivered to unkown address in Harrisburg, PA
      -------------------
      no

      Pseudonym : hainshow

      Reply
    • Report #681114 08/24/2023 at 09:49 AM

      I have purchased and paid shipping charges but never delivered and not even responding to emails. Phone no is not working phone no.

      Reply
    • Aiden 08/24/2023 at 05:52 PM

      It's an absolute scam, no if you check out without making an account, you get 0 emails or confirmations/receipts and you have lost your money.

      Reply
    • Report #684266 09/01/2023 at 12:29 PM

      Order 75256 ordered 8/16/23
      Payment $89.28 paid 8/16/23
      -------------------
      Hainshow order # 75256
      Shipping Tracking # LV836125208CN

      Tracking info shows item was shipped from China to Los Angeles the to Hawaii.

      Correct Delivery address should have been:

      3409 Forest Drive
      Bryant, AR 72022

      Pseudonym : Hainshow.com

      Reply
    • Annoyyeedd! 09/05/2023 at 12:35 PM

      Chiming in that I ordered something, paid by CC, got a tracking number, but nothing was ever delivered.

      Reply
    • william leslie 09/14/2023 at 02:24 PM

      I ordered tire changer august 9/10/23 I still don't have it .my grand son run tracking number and part was delivered on august 19 to Aurora IL 60505 part was to be delivered to 2327 blain hwy waverly ohio 45690 how did someone get that order screwed up so bad I either wan't my part or put the money back on my card.

      d.

      Reply
    • Report #698268 10/07/2023 at 02:35 AM

      On 7/15/23, I ordered a utility shed from this company. Order#64025. 3 week delivery time. Confirmation email received from them. No shed came. Funny charges on debit so bank issued new one. I did not know I had been scammed by this company yet. No answers to phone calls at all, no email contact since then. It took too long for nothing to show up that now my 60 day window with bank is closed and cannot file scam/refund paperwork. They got me for close to $100.
      -------------------
      I put all the info in other box.

      Pseudonym : Hainshow

      Reply
    • Report #700098 10/12/2023 at 02:37 PM

      ordered a BBQ grill that never arrived.
      -------------------
      My credit card was charged by a vendor called PASHSETTING and fake invoice was sent to credit card company with my delivery address and fake tracking number and no contact number. Every document sent to credit card company smells of fraud.

      Fraudulent email : support@shopamazy.com
      Pseudonym : services@hainshow.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.