SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
customer@skylsinkte.com

Date11/25/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@skylsinkte.com
Scam contentsFurniture for sale under Home Depot ad
Comment / ReviewNever received,no email answered,unable to contact.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/10/2023 at 12:47 PM

      Many users have reported negative experiences with this company, alleging it is a scam. Customers have described ordering items, such as furniture and cookware, and never receiving them. They also mention receiving tracking numbers for their orders, but the packages were supposedly delivered to addresses in entirely different states or countries. In some cases, customers stated that the packages were marked as delivered to mailboxes, despite the items being too large to fit.

      People have complained about the lack of response from the company's customer service and the inability to get refunds for their purchases. Some users have shared their frustration with the fact that the company is allowed to advertise on social media platforms like Facebook, and they encourage others to report this business to the Better Business Bureau and their state's Attorney General.

      In light of these experiences, it is recommended that potential customers exercise caution and conduct thorough research before making any purchases from this company.

      Reply
    • Rita 11/26/2022 at 02:33 AM

      This is Rita Reynolds I was wondering when my order #WDW-10905 will be shipped

      Reply
    • Cory 11/29/2022 at 01:22 PM

      100% a scam. I ordered a walking pad and it was delivered to an unknown address in Hawaii. I live in Texas. I hate scammers, and right here at the holidays.

      Reply
    • Karen 11/29/2022 at 04:59 PM

      Yes 100% Scam I order something they send me a track number but the item I order was send to Cincinnati I Lived In Chicago , Illinois

      Reply
    • Carolyn Moder 12/02/2022 at 05:42 PM

      Website clearly says shipped from the California warehouse, then why does my tracking say shipping from China?

      Reply
    • Luis Eduardo 12/02/2022 at 06:24 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Syd 12/05/2022 at 05:07 PM

      My package got sent to Alaska? I’m so confused.. i live in Washington.

      Reply
    • Carolyn Saucier 12/05/2022 at 09:48 PM

      This is the same code I use To purchase the item and it went through

      Reply
    • Candy 12/12/2022 at 07:15 AM

      Is this true?

      Reply
    • Brenda Largent 12/12/2022 at 02:58 PM

      I ordered the chair and it still has not arrived when will it arrive

      Reply
    • magpiemoomin 12/12/2022 at 05:07 PM

      i ordered a cast iron pan set 15/11/22 got a tracking number LB016509710CN i tracked the order from China to the UK it went to Royal Mail in Newcastle upon Tyne then was delivered to Whitley Bay i live in Nottingham 166 miles away Royal Mail say they know nothing about it other than to say if it says delivered then it was delivered to the address on the parcel and that i should contact the seller which i did i only ever had one rude reply not our problem take it up with Royal Mail 100% SCAM

      Reply
    • yves 12/13/2022 at 11:43 AM

      same story in here in canada. Facebook should not allow their publicity

      Reply
    • diane 12/16/2022 at 07:44 PM

      never got my order. should have known better. any way to recover funds?

      Reply
    • Double D 12/18/2022 at 02:05 PM

      ordered Faux leather power recliner it was shipped to hawaii and left in a mail box if it was what it was supposed to be it wouldnt fit in a mail box plus i live in Colorado not Hawaii like to get my money back but im sure thats impossible

      Reply
    • vic 12/19/2022 at 09:57 AM

      I ordered from this and within less than an hour realized it was scam and am trying hard to get charges stopped. Reported to my credit company and trying to figure out what to do.

      Reply
    • Barbie 12/20/2022 at 12:26 PM

      I ordered a power lift chair with massage and heating functions on November 24th. Never got it. Paid $25.98 for it. Should have known it was too good to be true. I got a tracking number but doesn't show nothing.

      Reply
    • Jkbells 12/21/2022 at 04:50 AM

      It’s been the same for me, got tracking number which when tracked says it’s been delivered to somewhere near Liverpool when I live in the south of the U.K.!

      spoke to royal mail and ho said either the tracking they gave was wrong or the sender put an incorrect address and to contact the seller which seems impossible!

      100% a scam

      Reply
    • Hajo 12/21/2022 at 05:24 PM

      They are SCAMMERS!!!
      Please do not buy anything from this website. On 13/11/2022 I ordered some items from them and when I made the payment through my bank, the money went to an account by the name Piadociou online. I still haven't received my items. They were meant to be surprise birthday gifts to my daughters 🥺

      Reply
    • Tc 12/22/2022 at 02:55 PM

      This is a scam and I never got my chair I should of known this was to good to be true I guess there's a lot of people who have been SCAMMED

      Reply
    • CINDY 12/22/2022 at 04:11 PM

      SCAMMED MYSELF AND ROYALLY PISSED
      customer@skylsinkte.com

      Reply
    • Lisa Pearson 12/22/2022 at 06:19 PM

      I’m kicking myself for not realising this was a scam. Ordered 2 mini projector off Tik Tok had brilliant reviews etc . Should’ve twigged when they don’t accept PayPal. Checked the tracking yesterday & through Australia Post said it was delivered to. Suburb in Sydney I live in Queensland 😳. Checked the Australian Post with tracking number & got the same reply delivered to Beecroft. But no exact address.

      I emailed them I was told check my tracking number. Replies back to them …no response.

      when will I learn 🤷‍♀️

      Reply
    • robert Brunette 12/23/2022 at 01:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Elaine 12/23/2022 at 11:32 AM

      Ordered a power chair and haven't received it. Facebook needs to do more to protect us from scammers

      Reply
    • Teddy Rogers 12/27/2022 at 09:28 AM

      I ordered a garage size heavy duty tent supposedly coming from Amazon never received my package they don't respond back to me after I comment anything I'm reporting it to the police department and my lawyer

      Reply
    • Ms.Chellebelle 12/31/2022 at 12:42 AM

      File a complaint with the Federal Trade Commission. If you are outside the U.S., file a complaint at econsumer.gov. Visit ftc.gov/idtheft, where you'll find out how to minimize your risk of identity theft. Report scams to your state Attorney General. If you get unsolicited email offers or spam, send the messages to spam@uce.gov

      Reply
    • Eve 01/02/2023 at 01:50 PM

      They have perfected their routine. Man, why are they allowed to get away with it?

      Reply
    • J 01/04/2023 at 08:29 PM

      My shipment says it's out for delivery on Hawaii and I love in Michigan. Huge scam

      Reply
    • Nicki 01/05/2023 at 12:12 PM

      It’s a scam! I wish I did my research I live in Chicago and it was sent to some address in Pittsburgh

      Reply
    • Al 01/06/2023 at 01:29 PM

      Scam do your research before buying from anyone, if it sounds to good it probably is, i don't leave in New York and what I ordered was to big for mail box. Alice

      Reply
    • Nb 01/06/2023 at 07:03 PM

      Scammers.....dishonest lying thieves
      What goes around....
      They will be accountable for their actions

      Reply
    • Terry 01/09/2023 at 11:32 PM

      yes its a scam,I ordered a generator for $29 and have not had a reply from them.

      Reply
    • Nicole 01/10/2023 at 08:48 AM

      I just don't understand how this place and these people are still taking peoples money and how they can advertise all over every social media there is. I was scammed out of my money from these people and it is a shame that Facebook allowed them to advertise on there

      Reply
    • Jim 01/10/2023 at 04:13 PM

      Ordered a cast iron cookware set on December 30 2022. Contacted customer@skylsinke.com. Received an answer stating the product would be arriving within15-20 days. I'm in waiting status at this time.

      Reply
    • Y Generally 01/15/2023 at 01:01 PM

      My order was supposed to be Christmas presents for my family. I got a confirmation that the packages were delivered. To Scottsdale, AZ. I live in Texas. I am very upset that I have been scammed.

      Reply
    • richer doiron 01/16/2023 at 12:36 PM

      I ordered a from OBA a laptop WDW-29778 for $28.95 usd and they put a (wrong adress on my order as 38 rue du haut bourgeois) , my adress is 82 rue du haut bourgeois and they even put the wrong date 16 january and it was ordered on the 15 january paid by credit card. what can you do about it???

      Reply
    • Jacira 01/18/2023 at 10:56 PM

      I was robbed, in December 2022, I bought a set of crashes and they didn't give me.

      I want my money back!

      Reply
    • Beth 01/20/2023 at 09:20 PM

      I ordered a cast iron set on Dec 16 2022. It’s been over a month and I still haven’t received my order, I want my money back , this company are scammer they should reported to the business Bureau .

      Reply
    • Lala 01/24/2023 at 06:01 PM

      I ordered something for $30. Got a tracking number was delivered to California I live in Ohio it's a scam I have gotten a few emails but never refund back it's under family living they were posting from Sam's Club

      Reply
    • Ally28OK1 01/26/2023 at 02:52 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ally28OK1 01/26/2023 at 02:53 PM

      I ordered 2 products a week ago and it still hasn't been shipped. I made the payment

      Reply
    • Johnny P. Martinez 01/29/2023 at 02:33 PM

      I had ordered snow blowers last year and never received them!!! Had lost contact and could not find company to complain.

      Reply
    • Sharon Collins 02/01/2023 at 02:46 PM

      I ordered the cast lron cookware from Arager.online using SAM"S logo. I got in touched by email from customer@ skylsinkte.com said they would have to get in touch with the warehouse. NO cookware No answers.I am turning them into the BBB--Attorney General and my credit company and putting it ob FACEBOOK. This is a SCAM don" let them get away with it. If you do nothing you will get nothing.

      Reply
    • Emilio 02/04/2023 at 11:56 AM

      Scammers no doubt about it

      Reply
    • JudyGuffey 02/05/2023 at 10:23 AM

      I ordered a set of pots and pans and they were supposedly delivered to someome in Texas and I live in Tennisse

      Reply
    • Key 02/06/2023 at 06:51 PM

      This is big fraud and email is scam so don't do shopping on

      Reply
    • SANDRA P. KING 02/07/2023 at 06:47 PM

      I ordered a set of pots and infrom Family Living. the cost was $29.99 They said it was delivered somewhere in the timbukto. netherland. I never even heard of the place. this is the help customer service email that was givern to get help getting my package.

      Reply
    • Donnette 02/08/2023 at 04:49 PM

      I ordered a set of pot and pans from the Family Living site. It cost me $29.99. I received a confirmation number. I have waited and waited and finally I looked up my order and it said it was delivered to Bellefontaine, OH 43311. That is not where I live. This is where i am suppose to complain. Looks like it is a scam. How can they do this with all of us being scammed?

      Reply
    • Daniel Deblois 02/10/2023 at 02:10 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Elizabeth Hernandez 02/12/2023 at 02:30 AM

      It is just a fraud ami did not receive what I ordered

      Reply
    • Lynn 02/13/2023 at 01:46 PM

      I place of order on December 26 2022 that i never received. Here the order number is YAN3212.

      Reply
    • stutzmann 02/15/2023 at 11:52 PM

      Order YDH7135 no received

      Reply
    • C Meola 02/19/2023 at 07:28 AM

      Me too.
      Mine was shipped to Hawaii.
      They have emailed me after I sent a nasty message.
      I ordered back in nov.2022.

      Still communicating with me.
      I'm going to see how far this goes.
      Got nothing else to lose.

      Reply
    • Mel 02/22/2023 at 08:24 AM

      F---ing bunch of SCAMMING C-NTS.

      Reply
    • Rose 02/28/2023 at 07:10 PM

      I ordered a storage shed from Walmart and it was delivered to Sioux City, IA. I don't even know nobody there. It's a damn shame that people are taking people hard earned money because they don't want to go to work. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Nancy 02/28/2023 at 11:46 PM

      I too ordered the cast iron cookware advertised on facebook with the Sams logo. It was to be sent to my granddaughter in Ohio for Christmas.This was in December. Still no cookware. I have emailed them many times. They do answer…eventually. However they ignore my request for a refund. I wonder how many $29.99 orders they have received! They have the nerve to ask why I want a refund!

      Reply
    • Green 03/03/2023 at 01:18 AM

      100% scam. They will give you a tracking number, that is an old one and delivered to the wrong address. They will continue emailing you with excuses just to hold you off from doing a chargeback on your credit card. It's best to just call your credit card company immediately and report it as a scam and get your money refunded. Very easy to dispute a scam/fraudelent charge. Ordered in December, still received nothing except junk excuses coming from customer@skylsinkte.com. Will be doing a chargeback myself, tomorrow.

      Reply
    • Phyllis 03/03/2023 at 11:16 AM

      Please, where is the set of pans I ordered. Nothing but a sick bunch of scammers, who are to lazy to go out and get them a job.

      If you cant send the cookware then I would like my money back.

      Reply
    • C Meola 03/04/2023 at 06:24 PM

      Me too $29.99 for the shelves. I kinda got nasty in my last email. lol
      I was fed up. My order was placed back on Thanksgiving day.
      I finally placed a claim in February.
      I love Wells Fargo.

      Reply
    • Susananne 03/15/2023 at 01:09 PM

      I ordered a sewing machine on Feb 23. I have received several messages saying it's on it's way (to NY) I checked the tracking number and it says it has been delivered to a person (the addressee) in Hawaii

      Reply
    • Disgusted 03/23/2023 at 12:40 AM

      Ordered a fireplace in November and still haven't received it. Received several emails but no help! This is strictly a scam. My order was under the Sam's logo too.

      Reply
    • Ashraf khader 03/30/2023 at 02:57 PM

      100% scammer they send you track shipment to the wrong address yo be far of you location it’s fake track as well they send it by other name and other contact to confuse you

      Reply
    • Stuart Gregory 03/31/2023 at 02:38 AM

      I purchased an item to be delivered to the uk. It’s a scam I’ve emailed them just fobbed me off.

      Reply
    • MOHAMED LEMINE EHEIMED DOUH 04/16/2023 at 08:02 AM

      I bought an iPhone i14 through their platform since April 6, and we did not receive any message. When I send them a message, they reply with a Chinese message containing the postmaster name as shown above, and the email we were communicating with is this.customer@skylsinkte.com

      Reply
    • MOHAMED LEMINE 04/16/2023 at 08:23 AM

      Hello, I am MOHAMED LEMINE customer. I have not received my tracking number since April 6th ten days


      Reply
    • Giovanni 04/17/2023 at 04:37 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Djones 04/18/2023 at 02:02 PM

      A total scam site. Will send you emails saying items shipped, wait patiently. After a couple of months, shows delivered to another state address. When contacted, they will assure another shipment has gone out and will arrive, wait patiently. Will never arrive and these scammers and their sites should be removed, as you never receive merchandise ordered.

      Reply
    • dragan lazovic 04/21/2023 at 10:19 AM

      criminal gang, in short

      Reply
    • dragan lazovic 04/21/2023 at 10:43 AM

      they "changed" me for $25

      Reply
    • Shohel 04/25/2023 at 12:08 AM

      Ponjio

      Order 3712
      Ponjio Order Confirmed

      If you have any questions about your order or need to contact Ponjio, please click to view order details or visit our store.

      Charged me Factory direct sales! 6.9 meters. Aluminum telescopic ladder
      6.9-8m factory straight aluminum telescopic ladder included - Snow wrench/6.9m X 1
      $23.97 USD
      Subtotal $23.97 USD
      Shipping $1.99 USD
      Total $25.96 USD

      Reply
    • هاني صلاح حسن 05/02/2023 at 06:48 AM

      انتم محتالون
      لم يصل الي الطرد وارسلتو الي رقم تتبع خطاء

      Reply
    • abdul 05/02/2023 at 08:29 AM

      i ordered for shoe rack storage to dubai and the tracking number was fake. scammers!
      subtotal: 29.99 USD
      shipping: 3.99
      total: 33.98

      Reply
    • Angelica 05/08/2023 at 09:54 AM

      Es.mi orden Nameberry#10192 Shipment Status Updated quiero saber el seguimiento de mis productos

      Reply
    • mottaamerica 05/12/2023 at 05:08 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Fred 05/14/2023 at 04:14 PM

      I have order a yeti 65 quart cooler from these people and it was sent to Sitka Ak Alaska it was marked delivered for pickup and someone got it. I live in Fissure hope the sob enjoys their new cooler on my expense

      Reply
    • Juls 05/31/2023 at 05:01 AM

      It's scam. I ordered a product that I never received and the website is no longer available and the email no longer exists

      Reply
    • Jill 06/14/2023 at 09:04 AM

      I ordered the cast iron pot set in November. I never received my product either. Tracking showed delivered to MN, I live in Louisiana 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬

      Reply
    • Greg 07/21/2023 at 02:10 PM

      Saw their add on Facebook. Made two purchases for Lego products at a huge savings. That should have tipped me off from the beginning. They posted the two amounts and they showed up on my credit card transaction history. However, two days later my orders were cancelled without comment, and the amounts refunded to me. I don't know why they cancelled my purchases, but I'm REALLY glad they did. THIS IS A SCAM. There add in Facebook continue to show up day-after-day. Facebook should STOP THEM.

      Reply
    • Aref 08/28/2023 at 04:33 PM

      Subject: Warning: Scam Alert - Do Not Fall Victim to SHOBING!

      Dear Microsoft Site Users,

      I am writing to warn you about a fraudulent company called SHOBING, which I recently encountered while browsing the Microsoft site. It is imperative that you do not make the same mistake I did by falling victim to their deceitful tactics. Despite their claims that your order is on its way, they are nothing more than thieves who are out to steal people's hard-earned money.

      These scammers are notorious for continuously changing their websites and tactics to avoid detection and legal consequences. It is essential that we come together as a community to expose their fraudulent activities and prevent others from falling into their trap.

      Please be aware that SHOBING is not a legitimate company, and any promises they make regarding your order are simply part of their scam. They have no intention of delivering the products they advertise.

      I urge you to exercise caution when making online purchases and to thoroughly research any company before providing them with your personal or financial information. Always rely on trusted and reputable sources for your online shopping needs, and if something seems too good to be true, it probably is.

      Let us stand together against these malicious scammers and protect one another from their deceptive practices. Report any suspicious websites or activities to the appropriate authorities to ensure that justice is served.

      Also, it is deeply concerning that a company as... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.