SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@hairsale.vip +442392160686 wigsdo.com

Date07/24/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@hairsale.vip
Url / Websitewigsdo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 23 9216 0686 (ou 00442392160686) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis one-piece volumizing hair topper, worn clipped in over the part, adds instant thickness with a supremely natural appearance. Beautiful Remy human hair is hand tied to a Swiss lace using invisible French knotting, a luxury technique that hides and protects the knots for an undetectable look and feel. Constructed on a larger base than Some Part French, this human hair topper provides extra coverage and volume for the beginning stage of hair loss. Lengths available: 8, 12 and 18 inches.
Comment / ReviewI want to return my order # MA220705B6029 (hair topper). It was not as advertised and not worth for the price I had paid. I need a full refund because this hair topper is so thin and is not wavy as advertised. Also this hair has bad quality snf counterfeit product. It is a scam. Per refund policy from the company : REFUNDS We are please to tell you that if you are not satisfied with the items and want to receive a refund, you should give a specific explanation or have a clear picture of the corresponding record, so that the items that you are not satisfied can be part or full refund. Without the prior approval of the customer service, the returns will not be accepted. Please allow 5-7working days from our receipt of the returned goods for a refund to be processed. Once the transaction is completed, you will receive a confirmation email. Refund will be returned to your account within 7-10 working days. We will not refund the original shipping charges. If you have any questions or would like to discuss the returns procedure in further detail, please do not hesitate to contact us. I sent an email on 7/23/22 and requested for refund as above reason. A person in charge, who has no name on reply mail, insisted that I should keep this hair and would not refund me. He/she replied that there were nothing wrong with the hair topper. I sent multiple emails to the company. They refused to refund me. Therefore, I would like to report this company.

Attachment(s)
  • This is what I received.
  • This is an advertising image
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 23 9216 0686

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 23 9216 0686
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    Portsmouth
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 07/26/2022 at 05:43 AM

        Hello, you could try to get refunded via Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Dale Lane 07/26/2022 at 03:17 PM

        yes why cant i get rufune or exchange a wig i order i been email lucy over and over 20 times this getting old she said return i did to the address i got it from now she tells me that not there address then how did they ship it to me is there boss that can look into this or do i need to make a report to the BBB cause im getting no where sorry but i want this over thanks.

        • Abii 07/27/2022 at 03:18 AM

          Hello Dale Lane, have you contacted your bank or credit card company and asked for a refund?

        Reply
      • KYM ADAMS 11/26/2022 at 06:27 PM

        since the shopping cart did not clear I accidentally ordered the same thing twice. can one of my ordered be canceled? order number MA221126B3827

        Reply
      • Wigger 04/11/2023 at 02:58 PM

        I was shopping on their site. Found a color I likes but not the wig. I asked what the color is so I could apply it to a wig I liked. I wrote them 4 times and they don't know what the # of the color is. They just repeat in broken english "wig shown color no. is same as picture". NO #. So I wouldn't recommend anyone to buy from these people. Don't know the name of the company Wigdo or Wigsale. BEWARE!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.