Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.waesce.com
| Date | 09/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.waesce.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | SCAM, SCAM, SCAM, Cheating: - I ordered Online a 3 Tier Shoe Bench, and received bracelet, then many emails to keep and trade bracelet instead of She Bench. Lady Li Fiona try to offer me 10%, then 20%, 30%, 40% and in last email 50% discount of Bracelet. Now she want me to refund Bracelet at my cost and then she will refund after receiving Bracelet Back in China. WAESCE is a website of UK and company is registered in UK but they want to refund item in China. |
| Comment / Review | never ever buy from this site
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jane 09/01/2022 at 03:53 AM
Yes it’s a Scam! I had the same order 3 bench shoes rack and got the bracelet!!
very disappointed
Please take down the website so they can’t scam others
up votedown vote
Abii 09/01/2022 at 05:09 AM
Hi Jane, sorry you have been a victim of this scam. We can't take down websites but we can offer you advice on how to try to get refunded: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #540390 09/01/2022 at 10:38 AM
Charged but no confirmation of order. Was advertised on Instagram
-------------------
Ordered beautiful children’s bookcase at great price but never received confirmation email or any updates. Haven’t received item so I will be requesting refund
up votedown vote
MayB 09/01/2022 at 11:08 AM
Hey there, you should contact your card company or your bank for a refund.
Check the link below for further details.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
GotScamD 09/04/2022 at 05:12 PM
Got scammed, same time, same website, but for $57. Received bracelet… shame.
up votedown vote
Linh 10/01/2022 at 05:52 PM
Received the bracelets instead of bookshelves as well. I did try to dispute this but my bank said to contact the merchant first.
up votedown vote
Abii 10/03/2022 at 03:21 AM
Contact the merchant as they advised and if the company doesn't get back to you, use that to your advantage to get a refund.
up votedown vote
randy 10/23/2022 at 01:08 AM
How does does someone contact Waesce?