Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dazzlingpitbullpuppieshome@gmail.com dazzlingpitbullpuppieshome.com
| Date | 11/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dazzlingpitbullpuppieshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://dazzlingpitbullpuppieshome.com |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thanks for your interest in our puppies. Our puppies are 8 to 12 weeks old and weigh 15 to17 IBS. They are well socialized with children, adults and other home pets like cats. Knows their masters very well and ready to protect their family at all times. Home and potty trained already. They love to be held and cuddled and sometimes want all the attention for themselves. They are vet checked up to date, registered, immunized, micro chipped, flea treated, wormed, current on shots, and also comes with 2 years health guarantee. We put in a lot of time with our puppies and are proud to produce happy and confident puppies. We are more than happy to help you with this wonderful breed. We still have 13 males available. Their names are Dino, Kenny, Lala, Leo, Mario, Nikel, Vokes, Nimble, Tonni, Honda, Venom, Jack and Rocky. Each puppy cost $750 USD only to loving and caring homes. We are based in Greenville, NC, USD. Transportation and delivery can be arranged for your doorstep or picked up at the airport asap. So if you do not mind I would like to know a little about you. - Where are you located? - Do you have kids? - Do you have any experience with puppies? - Are you buying for breeding purposes? - Will you send us updates and pictures from time to time? - Which of the babies are you interested in ? - How many puppies are you looking at? - Give us a brief description about your Environment. Sorry for all the Questions we mean not to offend you, but just that we really need a loving and caring home for our puppies. We will give them only to a home which provides positive answers to the above questions, because in such a home, I know they will have all the love, care, and attention that they need and desires. Thanks again for contacting us and hope you win the chance to take any of our puppies home. Waiting to read from you again. Regards https://dazzlingpitbullpuppieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.