Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
msmileevertwos.com uspsstamps77@gmail.com
| Date | 11/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | uspsstamps77@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | msmileevertwos |
| Url / Website | https://msmileevertwos.com/ |
| Scam contents | I ordered a stroller from them, and they've since vanished, taking my money but not sending me the stroller. |
| Comment / Review | They're advertising on Facebook, claiming to have sales, and I thought the deal was great—a stroller worth $300 for only $28.When I checked in here, I realized that the email address was already linked to another dubious website.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566276 Do not trust them with your money guys.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #566276 11/10/2022 at 05:06 AM
I've ordered a suitcase from this website, they were advertising it on Facebook, they charged my card without sending me the luggage
-------------------
The email address is unresponsive and does not match the website's domain.
The products listed are stolen from other websites and being sold at too good to be true prices, and this can be considered a red flag.
Url / Website : zzbeginlookskys.com
Pseudonym : ZZbeginlookskys
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Me 11/20/2022 at 10:12 AM
I also ordered and can't get any response back.
up votedown vote
Report #570326 11/20/2022 at 03:29 PM
Ice Machine was advertised on Facebook for $29.99 today only. Ordered it and it never came. Emailed the email listed and no response. Order number doesn't reveal any information and when I go to the website it will only give me a page showing the order if I enter my email. It says to wait for shipping update, but none is ever provided.
-------------------
Facebook needs to do something about these sites being advertised on Facebook.
Url / Website : showsnewis.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brenda 11/20/2022 at 06:44 PM
On 11/15/22 I wrote to you giving you 5 days to get back to me on an order placed on 10/5/22. To date, I have not heard back from you. Apparently, you want me to procedure with legal action. Plan on my lawyer contacting you.
Dissatisfied customer,
Brenda Main
up votedown vote
Report #607751 02/12/2023 at 10:13 PM
💕Valentine's day special💝Buy 1 Get 1 Free-2-piece set of multifunctional luggage, limited time discount of $29.99, after selling 1000 pieces, it will be restored to $99.99
WHITE(A set of two suitcases)
A$42.59
Subtotal A$42.59
Shipping FREE
Order Total A$42.59
-------------------
Thought it was too good to be true!
But hoping not!!!!!
Url / Website : adataluckherm.com/products
Pseudonym : COSTCO
up votedown vote
Report #617386 03/06/2023 at 10:12 AM
The website claims to be selling cookware sets for only $29 to scam people out of their money.
-------------------
The website is promoting fake ads on Facebook, pretending to be offering cookware sets for only $29, but this advertisement is fake.
These people are actually trying to entice people with low prices to encourage them to buy, but they will never send them their orders.
The email address they provide is linked to more than one scam website, some of which are reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566286
All of their products have the same price of $29, and this is a red flag.
Be careful and do not trust them.
Url / Website : pdictaldo.com
Pseudonym : pdictaldo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #619009 03/09/2023 at 09:56 AM
Buy a janM6650 memory craft computerized quilting and sewing machine for 29.99
Add a continental M17 memory craft computerized quilting ans sewing machine plus all tools with both for 59.99. Another 10 % off at checkout and free shipping. Total 53.98
-------------------
I researched all info and nothing comes up. I was charged 53.98 to another website called April miracle.com. I researched that and its saying its a scam.
Url / Website : treesmokeair.com
Telephone : 85246593590
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #624102 03/21/2023 at 06:11 AM
💥Today's Big Deals💥Enameled Cast Iron 12-Piece Cookware Set
-------------------
The website claims to be having a clearance sale, offering cookware sets and many other products and machines for only $29.
All of their products are offered with the same price tag, and all are on permanent sale.
The prices are too good to be true, which is used mainly to entice people to buy.
The website uses high-pressure sales tactics to make people feel the urgency to buy before it's too late.
The email address provided on their website is connected to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566286
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566276
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585296
They also have jolin@peachcher.com as an email address. This one has been reported by many and has been found on other scam websites.
There are too many red flags to trust this online store. Be careful and do not buy anything from them. Otherwise, you will be at risk of being scammed out of your money.
Url / Website : ofamaticdo.com
Pseudonym : Super Discount / Ofamaticdo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #626904 03/28/2023 at 07:22 AM
💥 Only 196 stocks left💥 [✈Free shipping only today🎁]KitchenAid Professional 600 Series 10 Speed 6 Qt. Stand Mixer
$47.99
-------------------
The website pretends to be selling professional KitchenAid at a reduced rate, while ripping people off by taking their money without sending them anything.
The email address provided is linked to many other fraudulent websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566286
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585296
The pictures and the product description seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
Be careful and do not order anything from them, otherwise you will be at risk of losing your money
Url / Website : vcentsoldierinedo.com
Pseudonym : QVC Hot Deal
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #629280 04/03/2023 at 07:47 AM
This Chinese online store is ripping people off by taking their money without sending their orders.
-------------------
The website is advertising a cookware set for only $29.99; however, this is a scam. They're trying to entice people with such low prices to deceive them later by charging their cards without sending them the goods.
The email address mentioned on their website is fake and is linked to multiple scams already. Some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566286
Be careful
Url / Website : qarchoaticdo.com
Pseudonym : qarchoaticdo / CLEARANCE WAREHOUSE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #632270 04/11/2023 at 08:58 AM
tRYING TO SCAM PEOPLE BY OFFERING LOW PRICES
-------------------
These scammers are misusing QCV by stealing its name and logo and putting them on their website to deceive customers.
The website is advertising a 121-piece Kitchen Spree, including a cutting board set, a cookware set, a blender, a ceramic set, and a knife set, for $37.50. That's way too good to be a true kind of offer.
The email address provided is also fake and is already connected to another fraudulent website already reported on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566286
Sooner or later, this website will deceive its customers out of their money, either by sending them a different cheap product or by sending nothing at all.
Be careful
Url / Website : qtopwisesg.com
Pseudonym : QVC Hot Deal
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #650405 05/31/2023 at 12:18 AM
Order placed online
-------------------
I ordered an umbrella with solar lights on April 28, 2023 and still haven’t received it. This is the order number I got. 2P774-BHC5GEN for $39.99
Url / Website : gmail.com
Pseudonym : Gestures
up votedown vote
Report #663843 07/08/2023 at 03:27 PM
Numerous sale items, if you check whats only left it keeps on changing.
-------------------
Beware of this site!
Url / Website : zcortmi.com
Pseudonym : Advertising on Facebook, numerous adds for sale products
Files for this comment