SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@zmasterminepte.com +6566913832 Z MASTERMINE PTY. LTD

Date11/18/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@zmasterminepte.com
PseudonymZ MASTERMINE PTY. LTD
Telephone+65 6691 3832 (ou 006566913832) (more info)
Scam contentsMotorised body board brand Kymera
Comment / ReviewMade purchase tried emailing calling no response nor update on products

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +65 6691 3832

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +65 6691 3832
    Country
    Singapore
    Territory
    Singapore
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/30/2023 at 04:56 AM

        Several users have reported issues with a company called Z Mastermine PTY. LTD, which operates the email service@zmasterminepte.com and a phone number based in Singapore. Customers have complained about not receiving their purchased products, such as motorized bodyboards, Christmas trees, multifunctional business suitcases, and air fryers. They also mention being unable to get in touch with the company through email or phone calls, with no response or update on the purchased products.

        Some customers have reported receiving a receipt and a tracking number for their orders, but the tracking numbers turned out to be non-functional or linked to deliveries at incorrect addresses. In some cases, customers were asked to download an app to track their packages but still experienced issues with the tracking process. Many users have expressed their frustration with the situation and have reported the company to their respective banks for assistance in obtaining refunds.

        It is evident that customers are generally unhappy with their experiences with Z Mastermine PTY. LTD and feel scammed by the company. Many have cautioned others to avoid purchasing from this company and urged action to stop such scams from affecting more people.

        Reply
      • Donalym 11/18/2022 at 02:45 PM

        I ordered one .got a e mail with a recite. Same number wth.

        Reply
      • Marlene Marques 11/19/2022 at 07:52 AM

        Eu fiz uma encomenda e até agora ninguém me responde

        Reply
      • Diana 11/19/2022 at 11:05 AM

        Is a big scam. I ordered but never arrived my item. Stay away from them. Bloody scam people. Be careful. Karma is a bitch always

        Reply
      • amolson65 11/19/2022 at 11:16 AM

        I ordered a few of those power wheels things for kids. They collected my money but still have not received no tracking information.

        Reply
      • Lindy 11/19/2022 at 12:53 PM

        I just looked at my credit card bill

        I dont remember ordering anything from this site. Anyway i havent received anything. Its probably a scam

        Reply
      • Jake 11/20/2022 at 01:03 PM

        AVOID!!!
        From reading over reviews on this website, I can confirm that everything reported correct. I purchased two Christmas trees almost 3 weeks ago, they took the money, but after all this time there had been no updates or any correspondence which I found odd as the website did guarantee worldwide shipping within 15 days. I have emailed and messaged them numerous times, but I never get a reply. I have also checked the tracking number, but nothing ever changes (most likely because it is a fake tracking number as others have stated here already). Overall, this is extremely disappointing what has happened, with some scum taking money from hardworking people so close to Christmas. The worst part is that their website and advertisements look legitimate, and all of the reviews appear realistic. Upon searching the reviews, the Facebook profiles appeared to be real. I think a possibility is that this SCAM company has taken reviews from a LEGIMATE company and manipulated it onto their page to appear authentic. Well, I now know to never to buy anything advertised through Facebook and will only stick to the trusted websites I do know and companies like Wish, Ebay etc.

        In one sentence to describe this company "AVOID LIKE THE PLAGUE."

        Reply
      • fIONA 11/20/2022 at 08:17 PM

        sAME THE MOTORSE SURFBOARD WILL REPORT TO MY BANK

        Reply
      • Omar 11/21/2022 at 05:42 AM

        They are scum do not order, I did order but never come

        Reply
      • Rita Whited 11/21/2022 at 11:40 AM

        Ordered a blanket Nov 4th and still no word. The e mail address I was given does not exist. Lesson learned!!!!

        Reply
      • Nana 11/21/2022 at 11:40 AM

        I ordered the multifunctional business suitcase, didn’t receive it the tracking didn’t reach london but says delivered. And they not responding to my emails. Big SCAM!!!

        Reply
      • Juishy 11/21/2022 at 02:08 PM

        Ordered a Christmas tree, never arrived, no response to e-mails. Avoid ! Ripping people off

        Reply
      • Candy 11/21/2022 at 08:59 PM

        I ordered oct 16th just got tracking for my Christmas tree that coming thru usps how in the hell can this huge tree come thru the mail guess we will see

        Reply
      • Julia 11/22/2022 at 12:15 AM

        I have ordered the multifunctional business luggage. They advirtised to send the second one free of charge but I did not receive even one! I got a notification about the delivery but it was not my address and not my state. Can't reach them! They don't reply even a word. Don't order anything with this company!!!

        Reply
      • tilak 11/22/2022 at 05:42 AM

        scam..... receipt available material not come don't buy anything from them

        Reply
      • Helen 11/22/2022 at 11:18 AM

        I wish I had read these comments prior to buying from this company. Ordered, paid, received receipt, got tracking number and then got sent a reply to say it had been delivered to an address 250km away from me. Have tried calling and emailing numerous times, but no response. Have now handed over to my bank to sort out. Am awaiting the outcome.

        Reply
      • sharon 11/23/2022 at 04:00 PM

        here my name want a refund for thr air fryer ms sharon r lambert 13/3 restalrig cres edinburgh eh76hh my phone number you owe me 33 pound here my email mcksysharon@gmail.com

        Reply
      • sharon 11/23/2022 at 04:02 PM

        here my email mcksysharon@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Hoi 11/23/2022 at 04:59 PM

        I’m ordered but no receipt anything from them

        Reply
      • Paddy 11/24/2022 at 04:27 PM

        Placed order but received nothing this sort of thing needs stopping it’s disgusting people are trying to protect their monies why do they do this is there any way to get my money back

        Reply
      • Janice 11/26/2022 at 01:47 AM

        Purchased a Christmas tree almost 4 weeks ago from z mastermine PTE, LTD they seem to have been a real site they had actual reviews they sent me a receipt and responded with a response claimimg there was something wrong with their system and were not able to give me a tracking number but would contact the warehouse so they can provide me with a tracking number in 3 days it has now been 2 weeks and they have not responded to my last 2 emails I submitted to obtain an update on the status of my delivery. Started to do some searches and it seems this company maybe scammers, will be contacting my credit card company to try to obtain a refund. Do not ever make any purchases from these types of companies off of social media sites.

        Reply
      • Shannon 11/26/2022 at 07:10 AM

        I ordered two suitcases from Z Mastermine and I never received them. I emailed customer service. They explained that their systems were down so they could not provide a tracking number for my purchase.

        Reply
      • SportyRooster 11/26/2022 at 06:35 PM

        Fucken scam dog cunts!

        Karma is coming and it will hit hard you fucken dogs!

        Reply
      • Fernando Moreira 11/26/2022 at 09:54 PM

        Encomendei uma máquina expresso nunca me mandaram mandei um e-mail que enviei o demorado 15a 20 dias úteis já vai fazer dois meses ainda não recebi a máquina expresso cafe

        Reply
      • Julie 11/27/2022 at 07:55 AM

        I ordered a Air fryer and coffee machine with Z Mastermine, I never received them,I email the customer service they never reply many of my emails.

        Please we need help because it's not fair.

        Reply
      • Laila 11/30/2022 at 06:09 AM

        Ordered a luggage from them on Nov 13, didn’t come. Sent them email and they happened to answer one email saying my order has been shipped and due to system problem, tracking number is not working and they will send me tracking info after 3 days. That’s the only and the last thing I heard from these scam guys, despite of several emails after that. I wish I could have come to scam watcher and checked this company before I placed any order.

        Reply
      • Molly 11/30/2022 at 04:11 PM

        I ordered 2 bike things for grandkids 14th Nov email several time tried ringing no reply discusting reported to my bank

        Reply
      • cnett 11/30/2022 at 04:53 PM

        Same here, ordered the multifunctional luggage. Tracking number not working, never received the piece - ordered Nov. 14th, 2022

        Reply
      • Anita 12/02/2022 at 10:04 AM

        Myself and my mom recently ordered from ZMASTERMINE ,, WE EACH ORDERED 2 air fryers, they sent email receipts to us and tracking numbers,, but still nothing has come and I haven’t heard from them back,,, can we get our money back ??

        Reply
      • Brenda 12/02/2022 at 12:47 PM

        I order a product in ZMASTERMINE and they at firs provide the track number suppose arrived at a facility in New York I contact them by mail send all the information but they never answer how we can prevent this to happen to others too. I found their promotion in Facebook that’s way I don’t suspect to be Scammed. :{

        Reply
      • Rach 12/06/2022 at 02:43 PM

        Ordered 2 bikes on the 14th of Nov have not received anything except the receipt of payment, definitely a scam.

        Reply
      • spunky 12/06/2022 at 10:31 PM

        I placed order with Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD. on 11-18-2022 at 2:24:43 AM and paid $53.98 by credit card. Receipt Number 1571-9017.
        Order number 68XOF-RU2D743. Have not received order.

        Reply
      • KyPie 12/08/2022 at 09:21 PM

        These twat waffles ripped me off too on a humming bird wooden "mechanical toy" $52.05 this was supposed to be a perfect gift for a good friend. I hope they rot in Hell ripping off a disabled person on fixed income. I was charged and given tracking number with no delivery or response to calls. Hopefully CC company can help.

        Reply
      • Angela 12/09/2022 at 11:06 PM

        Dont have alot of money but spent what I had to buy my 2 grandsons those special spinning rider toys and got a receipt for them and never received them. Didnt know this place was a scam. I am turning them into the authorities to see what can be done to them.

        Reply
      • Starlit2000 12/12/2022 at 03:34 AM

        I ordered a ride-on for my youngest son and his father to ride and play together on Christmas day. I emailed them because hadn't recieve my order. They replied saying the tracking number wasn't connected with my package so they were reporting it to the warehouse and would send me a tracking number in a few days. After a few days I received an email with a tracking number, but didn't know I would have to download an app to get tracking details. I waited 25days before I recieved a notification saying my package has arrived in my country. A few days later I received a notification that my package was successfully delivered. However, I did not receive it at all. So, I called my postage company and they had told me they had delivered my package to a location not in my area...so now I'm hoping the company returns my email or the people where my package was delivered are genuine and send to me! Never again!!

        Reply
      • Christine johnson 12/13/2022 at 03:35 PM

        I ordered one of those mattress that blows it self up with being on a frame

        Never received it . I hope you mfs read this . Karma will get you in the end. Enjoy our money before your turn comes. !!!!!!! God will get you in the end !!! Haha

        Reply
      • Sian 12/15/2022 at 07:31 AM

        I have fallen victim to these people I to got a receipt a tracking number and I had to follow the tracking then they sent a photo to say I had my parcel delivered and a photo of a tiny yellow envelope. The area was over 300 miles away. So I am now trying to get my money back

        Reply
      • Lisa Parsons 12/15/2022 at 02:58 PM

        scam scam scam. so pathetic. how do these people live with themselves. and why does Facebook not go after them.

        Reply
      • Vicki 12/19/2022 at 09:00 PM

        I order from this company in Oct p2022 for 3 of children electric spinning bikes received tracking numbers for 2 which were delivered to a different state with another person's name...these parcels weren't even what I'd ordered. I have email and called with no response I am totally disgusted with these people scamming innocent people I will be addressing this with my bank

        Reply
      • kylie 12/20/2022 at 12:03 AM

        i ordered 2x mac cosmetics xmas countdown boxes 3 months ago. they took my money and never sent or provided tracking number

        Reply
      • Sadik 12/20/2022 at 03:49 PM

        Hello

        Where is my order I payed €47 nothing received

        Reply
      • Ronnie 12/23/2022 at 08:27 AM

        Ordered Christmas tree Oct30 2022. never received product.they said it was delivered ,to Puerto? I live in North Carolina. What the hell? ,(SCAM)

        Reply
      • Rose 12/23/2022 at 12:12 PM

        I also never rcv'd the order. Emailed them and no response. They said their tracking indicated product was dlv'd. Wrong-O, Bong-O!

        Reply
      • Tinag 12/26/2022 at 11:24 PM

        I ordered a product for my disabled husband. Received a tracking number and receipt, but no product. I have reported to our local Marshall's office about this scam and notified Facebook. Today I got another email saying product is on the way with a different tracking number. But when I email them they say server is not receiving...meaning this is bouncing ball ALL OVER THE WORLD. I reported to bank also.

        Reply
      • Pugs 12/27/2022 at 10:57 PM

        I have asked AMEX to remove them as an Authorised account, as we pay $395 a year for AMEX - we don't need to fund crooks - they will investigate and believe me I hate this stuff - I'll keep at it - AMEX refunded the funds instantly - making it there problem not mine - but the company need to be dead in the water. Make certain you do the same thing with your cc company or bank.

        Reply
      • Lamp Collect 01/09/2023 at 11:58 PM

        Ordered by October 14. They collected money $ 45.90 but I did not received ordered items .

        Reply
      • Ann 01/13/2023 at 05:31 PM

        I made a purchased from ZMasterminepte and I never received my order I even got a order number, my order was placed 11/4/22.

        Reply
      • KayMer 01/26/2023 at 03:09 PM

        I've fallen a victim as well. I purchased a suitcase for $29.99 and never received it, disputed it with my credit card and now they are claiming they sent it and gave my CC company a tracking number to dispute it on their end. I'm not sure how USPS would deliver a suitcase to my mailbox but it's definitely fraud!

        Reply
      • M. Seaver 02/10/2023 at 03:23 PM

        I ordered a comforter on October 31 it is now February 10 th after several emails one states it's delivered, but in San Antonio Texas, then gave my address again and it was delivered to rosewood California. I live in NY. Then they state send your address and we will resend. I think four months is long enough. I turned them in to the FTC with my receipt and all correspondence with them. At the very least, they can be banned from selling anything in the USA. Fucking thieves

        Reply
      • Diesel 02/10/2023 at 04:10 PM

        Why oh why is this company still trading they are nothing but criminals robbing and lying to honest people I never received two cars I ordered for Christmas and why don’t Facebook do proper checks on these companies that sell on their site So bloody angry

        Reply
      • RONNIER 04/29/2023 at 06:40 PM

        I ordered an EZ INFLATABLE BED from them last year year. They kept sending the bed to the wrong city, the wrong address consistently, at least 5 times. When I emailed them, the said the would se d it out again with a different tracking #.

        Then I said to just send my money back, they said they could not give me my money back because they were a very small company and could not afford to send back my money, But, they would send the bed again with a new tracking number. GO FIGURE??

        So far, No Bed, No Tracking Number, and No Money back. That's been about a year.

        DON'T USE THESE PPL, ALL A SCAM!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.