Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
freddachshundbreed@gmail.com freddachshundbreed.com
| Date | 11/09/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | freddachshundbreed@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://freddachshundbreed.com |
| Scam contents | HELLO , before you read this Email till the end and answers to the questions we asked at the end of this Long message please take 10 seconds of your time to check our review here https://freddachshundbreed.com/testimonials/ we Will appreciate after the deal you could add your own thank you.Thanks for contacting us regarding our puppies. Attached to this Email are more pictures of ELLA who's still available and ready to go as soon as possible .We are asking $450 for each puppy considering We’re giving already made a 25% discount since next month on 28th we’re expecting a new litter.We want to sell them in order to reduce the workload and avoid having puppies getting old at our house due to over pricing since we both have other jobs. For this reason we are giving each of our puppies during this period at $450. Our puppies have great temperament and lovely personalities with impressive pedigree and our puppies are 100% purebred.Our Puppies are affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm and gentle. They are good family puppy as they love children and never get aggressive. - They love to be around their families and thrive on attention they bark only when necessary. - They will come up to date on shots from a licensed Veterinarian. Parents are on site, they are AKC Registered, Hips, Eyes, and Heart certified. They are 100% domesticated and potty trained. - They have non shedding coat, they will come with 3 years genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease and a health certificate for travel that is required for puppies to be able to fly.We currently have free 3 shipping coupons that cover 100% of the shipping fees therefore When you purchase a puppy from us while these coupons are still available, We will be able to ship the puppy to your Nearest airport or home address at no extra cost but if it's after when there coupons has expired or finished then you will be paying an extra $350 for shipping when the coupons are expired.We are located in 17 Cushing Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743, United States when we want to ship we do from MASSACHUSETTS and the puppy is to travel with an agent that will take care of him/her through out the flight from Boston since we don't ship our puppies as Cargo and We ship all over the USA.We will like to know where exactly you are located (City & State) ,If you are located in Massachusetts we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We do appreciate personal pickups but requires a $350 deposit per puppy for reserving the puppy and then fix a date for you to visit us and collect your puppy.This deposit is to get the puppy off market and be guaranteed of your arrival to come get the puppy and it's fully refundable in case you change your mind or something came up. Free shipping is available now for within the State, long distance buyers and out of State meaning if Contract and payment is confirmed today I will recommend delivery at your earliest date ,However, If you are ready to continue with the purchase We will like to know the following information from you: Like tell us more about yourself ,pet encounter, family, neighborhood and your experiences with puppies or other pets And if you will be picking up the puppy/puppies or you will like to benefit from our free shipping coupons????? Our home address is : (( 17 Cushing Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743, United States Thanks https://freddachshundbreed.com/ |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.