Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
minpinbreeders@gmail.com aitandnaimaminpin.com
| Date | 11/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | minpinbreeders@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://aitandnaimaminpin.com |
| Scam contents | Hello! Thank you for your interest in our adorable puppies. We are proud home breeders with many years of knowledge and experience. We are located in Tulsa, Oklahoma and would gladly welcome you to visit our home to see and pick up this baby of interest but if you are not within 4 hours drive range, we would have to ship the baby to your home for safety reasons. We have bred and sold puppies for the past 12 years and we do this just for the love of the breed and not for profit making. The puppies are still available and fully ready for a new home. A very happy, well nurtured puppy and come from well screened parents. If you want to find the perfect puppy for your home then you have come to the right place. The puppies are now 10-11 weeks old, recently vet-checked, potty trained, up to date on shots, dewormed and come with a health guarantee. Each puppy goes for $700 and an additional shipping fee of $150 within the USA if you are 4hrs drive away from us. We will give you more info on the procedures and more advice as we continue the adoption process but first we would like you to get back to us with answers to the following questions below: -Have you had this breed or other dogs before? -Are you a breeder? If yes, how long? -Do you have vet clinics (incase of an emergency)? -Which city/state are you located in? -Does your environment accept pets? -How often is someone at home? -Give me a Brief Description about your Environment ? -Are you within a 4 hours drive range(from Tulsa, Oklahoma)? If not, do you accept us having the baby safely Nanny shipped to your closest airport at $150? -Name of puppy you are interested in-- -Would you like to rename your puppy? -We would highly appreciate your contact number! We apologise for all the questions, just that finding the perfect home for our puppies is our greatest joy. So, with your honest answers to our questions we will be able to determine if your home will make the perfect environment for our puppy. NOTE: We rehome our puppies for PET PURPOSES ONLY Have a blessed day https://aitandnaimaminpin.com |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lisa Stephens 11/08/2022 at 11:52 PM
I was scammed by these people.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 11/12/2022 at 11:29 AM
Did you file a police report and a complaint? How did you pay?