SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
unsub-netfilxl995-0011.mailapps@unsubcribe-support.live Netflix

Date11/08/2022
Fraudulent emailunsub-netfilxl995-0011.mailapps@unsubcribe-support.live
PseudonymNetflix
Url / Websitehttp://unbouncepages.com/acc-aswpr51522/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents[Information ] Your membership has been stopped , You need to fill verification on link below : http://unbouncepages.com/acc-aswpr51522/

Best Regards,
NetfIix
Comment / ReviewTo Whom It May Concern,

I received this SPAM text message today.. The text message was sent FROM an unknown yet obviously fraudulent email address : . . . .
>>[ unsub-netfilxl995-0011.mailapps@unsubcribe-support.live ] Using my Roku TV, I accidentally agreed to continue/RENEW ‘our’ NETFLIX ACCOUNT (which had long been expired). And when I say “our Netflix account,” I guess I should say “MY FATHER’s Netflix Account,” because it is in his name and his name alone, PLUS his credit card is linked onto Roku with it. So…. When I made the silly mistake of clicking “continue” instead of clicking on “Sign Out,” which is what I had planned, well, it did what it said it would, which was CONTINUE!! lol 🤭..And it renewed his Netflix Subscription for one more month, which was $10.99?? approximately, and it said on my screen that Netflix would then send a confirmation email to my father’s inbox. 🙄 Well, THAT, it did. And he angrily IMMEDIATELY STOPPED THE NETFLIX SUBSCRIPTION, and then had a few choice words to say to me about responsibility, etc. (“Oops”)

I say all of that to say— Surely this crap that occurred with Netflix over the last couple days, HAS TO HAVE SOMETHING TO DO WITH GETTING THIS BS SCAMMER PHISHING MESSAGE!!??? Anyway. Hope this website is legit.

〰️🔲🖤🔸 ☮️ 👐 🌻 🦋 ♾️ 🫶🏼 💟 🔸🖤🔲〰️

💁🏻‍♀️ Ms. Tamara Jones ♥️
📧 tamtanner84@yahoo.com ♥️
📱 (662) 603-2249 ♥️

Attachment(s)
  • Phishing Email-to-Text Contents (screenshot)
  • Fraudulent Email Address (screenshot)
  • >>{ unsub-netfilxl995-0011.mailapps@unsubcribe-support.live }<<  (screenshot)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #563563 11/03/2022 at 12:16 PM

        [Information ] Your membership has been stopped , You need to fill verification on link below : http://unbouncepages.com/acc-aswpr51522/

        Best Regards,
        NetfIix
        -------------------
        A bogus (and poorly written) text message with malicious link about a Netflix account.

        Pseudonym : restrts.actvs-787-3096mms@for-att.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.