SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sales@supporthome24.com Service10

Date01/15/2021
Fraudulent emailsales@supporthome24.com
PseudonymService10
Scam contentsDiscount Muck hunting boots.
Comment / ReviewReceived a broken pair of Rayban Sunglasses instead of the 5 pairs of Muck boots so that they could say the package was delivered. Refused to give a refund because of their company policy.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jodie kerwin 03/15/2021 at 07:46 AM

      I think I received a scarf worth £14 instead!

      Reply
    • Report #398496 09/28/2021 at 04:47 AM

      I ordered, paid and received a totally different, cheap item. Cannot reach them.
      -------------------
      Ordered a pair of leather boots, received a scarf. No order feedback, no invoice emailing, their phone doesn't work. Website is not existing anymore.

      Url / Website : headnews.com
      Pseudonym : Head News
      Telephone : +8618531333402

      • suman 01/10/2022 at 06:52 AM

        I also ordered a pair of Everlast boxing shoes & after 4 months received a cheap rag

      Reply
    • Report #401549 10/06/2021 at 05:12 PM

      Herry potter vásároltam és nincs amikor utaltam elfogyott ?,
      -------------------
      Igért visszatérítést? SEHOL nincs
      A visszatérítés általában 7-15 munkanapot vesz igénybe. Néha azonban a visszatérítési idő néhány munkanapot késik, mert a különböző országok eltérő időt vesznek igénybe. A visszatérítést hazánkban feldolgozták, de kis időbe telik, amíg átutaljuk az Ön országában lévő bankhoz, majd átutaljuk a számlájára.
      Kérjük, várjon türelmesen, és elnézését kérjük a kellemetlenségekért!
      Köszönjük szíves megértését.
      Üdvözlettel!

      Url / Website : shophu.hrtydiscount.net
      Pseudonym : sales@supporthome24

      Reply
    • Report #443362 01/15/2022 at 09:55 AM

      sales@supporthome24.com. Adidas Nike . I was paid before 2 months and no one answered my email. No order received.
      -------------------
      I was paid with credit card and nobody answered after this payment and I got nothing until now 😓

      Url / Website : nikeiromania.com
      Pseudonym : nikeiromania.com


      Reply
    • Report #460207 02/17/2022 at 09:40 PM

      I have order from this website a coat and skirt, and received a scarf!! They told me they can provide me with maximum refund which is 60% and then they did not show up again. I didn’t receive the refund and I do not have any contact for them!!
      -------------------
      I need to know how to report this website

      Url / Website : tommyhilfigercanads.com


      Reply
    • China bad 06/11/2022 at 03:02 PM

      I ordered a apir of Hush Puppies shoes, they used www.hushpuppies-ireland to scam as Hush Puppies Irish company, instead they sent a sunglasses claimed value 5USD to irish customs and refused to refund. The company name is Goodwshop.com, summeredshop.com locates in Xiamen, China

      Reply
    • Report #520660 07/11/2022 at 05:01 AM

      4 pár tenisz cipőt rendeltem az oldalukon, sajnos nem érkezett meg.
      -------------------
      2022.05.21- én rendeltem meg a cipőket

      Url / Website : 17track.net/en
      Pseudonym : sales@customerservicesface.com a(z) amazonses.com

      Reply
    • Pawan 08/08/2022 at 08:03 AM

      I ordered a shoe and it never arrived. This is purely a scam. Please note that they will send a mail from sales@supporthome24.com on a weekly basis that your shipment is here, there, etc. Will give you a false tracking website which will always show that Tracking No. don't exists. So be aware of such scams. Don't purchase from these websites.
      The website I purchased was a Skechers website:
      https://www.skecherfactoryoutletuk.com/

      Reply
    • Report #532077 08/10/2022 at 06:36 AM

      Have ordered top and skirt, amount 119.62 usd, received sunglasses, shop does not reply now on my emails

      Url / Website : hourssotre.com/about-us


      Reply
    • SK 08/11/2022 at 06:18 AM

      I did also order shoes a month ago and had the message that the shoes are on the way. However the tracking code is informing that the package is not available in carrier's systems. The website was www.jordansuomi.fi (which turned to www.jordansuoml.com when the page opened). Should've checked the website better before placing the order... The fact that company address or any information of it can't be found from the site would have raised suspicions.

      Reply
    • Report #556787 10/17/2022 at 08:07 AM

      Received a pair of Rayban Sunglasses instead of the 2 pairs of Vagabond boots so that they could say the package was delivered. Then they sent me an e-mail confirming that it was their mistake, but since then I have not been able to contact them and their e-mail account has been closed. Any idea how I can get the money back?

      Url / Website : salvatowebshop.net

      Reply
    • Magyari 10/18/2022 at 11:27 AM

      Én egy casió karórát rendeltem és egy ocska napszemüveget küldtek hitegetek imélben hogy 40%át vissza téritik és azóta se pénz. De még imélt sem tudok küldeni nekik

      Reply
    • Report #561014 10/27/2022 at 03:40 PM

      Hunter gumboots website - womens, mens and childrens gumboots
      -------------------
      Ordered a pair of hunter boots on this website - thought it was the same one I had ordered off before as it looked similar. Created an account on the website and placed order.
      Order remains 'pending' after 30 days, money has gone from my account and when replying to confirmation email these are all returned as undeliverable to both emails above. No contact number was able to be found when searching for this and realised confirmation email wasn't from huntershop and looked slightly odd as these were the email addresses: sales@familycustomer.com; sales@supporthome24.com

      Url / Website : nzhuntershop.com
      Pseudonym : nzhuntershop


      Reply
    • Report #562239 10/31/2022 at 10:15 AM

      endereço fraudulento da marca de malas Cavalinho
      -------------------
      roubaram me mais de 50€

      Url / Website : cvlzbags.com
      Pseudonym : Cavalinho


      Reply
    • Report #565110 11/07/2022 at 01:09 PM

      zapatos, por 75 dolares
      -------------------
      nunca recibi, mi encargo, me dieron un codigo de seguimiento falso

      Url / Website : vxdeal.com
      Pseudonym : vxdeal

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.