SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@aperar.com Freddy Peck/ aperar

Date11/04/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@aperar.com
PseudonymFreddy Peck/ aperar
Url / Websitehttps://aperar.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRunning ads on Facebook for the foldable car garage for only $39.99. However, scamming people out of their money
Comment / ReviewThe article is not available on the website, but they are selling other products instead.
The website's theme, content, and data have been copied from other fraudulent websites.
The Facebook page of Freddy Peck is fake.
Stay cautious and do not order this.
They also have this website :
https://sucrly.com/

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #565744 11/09/2022 at 02:53 AM

        They're running Ads on Facebook Claiming to be selling Air Mattress for only $39.
        -------------------
        These people are scammers; once you place an order, they disappear without sending you the mattress.
        The website is selling a variety of products and items at too good to be true prices, a trick used by scammers to entice people into buying.
        The email address provided is linked to another fraudulent website already reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564032

        Url / Website : multaty.com
        Pseudonym : Multaty


        Reply
      • Report #566688 11/11/2022 at 05:59 AM

        I purchased a hair straightener from this website a month ago and am still waiting to receive it. I've tried to contact them, but they're not answering.
        -------------------
        The email address is linked to a number of fraudulent websites, including these two.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/565744 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/564032Most likely, this scammer is running multiple websites to scam people and deceive them out of their money.
        All the products are on sale at good prices, which enticed me to place an order.

        Url / Website : omaseer.com
        Pseudonym : omaseer

        low prices

        • Ghulam mustafa 12/23/2022 at 08:37 AM

          I purchased 2 month before frame bed but still i did not get even no positive response from them only want more money...fraud company is this

        Reply
      • lee 02/23/2023 at 07:32 PM

        first time getting scammed by this site. argh i feel so dumb cos i am usually onto what is a scam etc.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.