SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@vacantdone.com www.vacantdone.com

Date07/26/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@vacantdone.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.vacantdone.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsgrey goose 30th anniversary bottle
Comment / ReviewI bought this item from:
VACANTDONE (https://www.vacantdone.com), store is located at: 400 W 48TH AVE, DENVER, CO 80216. (???)
No customer phone #.
Shipped from Killarney, Ireland. NOT!!! Fake tracking number.
Received from Distribution Center in New York: 1119-305 26TH AVE, FLUSHING NY 11354.
To get my refund of $49.98, I have to return it to China's fake address. I checked address on Google Map and Yahoo and it only partial mach.
P.S. I did get refund from PayPal.

Attachment(s)
  • Anniversary 3-d Grey Goose Vodka Bottle
  • This is what I got!
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Bronco 07/26/2026 at 06:00 AM

        Look at the bottom of the general terms / conditions. It CLEARLY states this shop belongs to AYOR TRADING CO., LIMITED in Hong Kong. Beside that, almost ANY webshop is misleading buyers with fake adresses, fake shopfront pictures, reviews and review claims masked shippingtime and so on. As long as consumers do not loudly protest no government or agency will do anything about this. Its all about the money! Trustpilot nor google is interested in fake reviews, they are interested in clicks / traffic and... you guessed it.... money money money. Best solution? Get of the couch and go to your local stores! You can see. feel, smell, fit the product and it keeps a citycenter alive.

        Reply
      • Olga S 07/28/2026 at 08:09 PM

        Great advice, Bronco! I would love to get out of the couch and go to my local store, but I'm disabled.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.