SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@fansoria.com Fansoria

Date05/29/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@fansoria.com
PseudonymFansoria
Url / Websitehttps://www.fansoria.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI paid for a TikTok follower package through Fansoria.com. After the payment, I never received the followers. I contacted their support multiple times via email (support@fansoria.com), but only got generic copy-paste responses with no real help. They refused to process a refund and continued stalling. This is a scam site – they take your money and deliver nothing.
Comment / ReviewFansoria.com is a fraudulent website claiming to offer TikTok followers. I paid and received nothing in return. Support is unresponsive and sends automated replies. I have already reported this as fraud to my bank. Do not trust them – this is a scam operation.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rock 07/04/2025 at 12:29 PM

      here also! nobody responding at chatbots and email to.

      Reply
    • Do not buy from them 12/06/2025 at 07:31 PM

      🚩 Anyone reading these praises, understand REAL reviews do not post 3-6 posts all at the same time every day. Started on Nov 26th and keeps posting each day.

      The site must have seen this one bad review and is now spamming "good reviews" they have done themselves or bought. Actions say more than words. It says a lot about the site when they send people to flood the bad review with fake good ones...!

      https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1065559

      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/05/2026 at 12:36 PM

      Fansoria.com pays for fake reviews here and on other review sites.

      Always cut and paste intro, what they bought, then the "result". (all likely ChatGPT assisted)
      They have been spamming fake reviews here everyday since Nov 2025.

      They spam their fake reviews anywhere they can.
      Besides this page they are also spamming over at scamdoc and scam-detector:
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/790583
      https://www.scam-detector.com/validator/fansoria-com-review

      Screenshots are of past fake reviews.
      Older ones have been deleted by admin or themselves after being called out.
      They also started posting at different times after WEEKS of posting minutes apart. Likely because I started calling them out on it...

      And yeah, it looks like I spammed the hell out of this page because of all the deleted fake reviews! lol
      I'm not crazy - just super annoyed AF at these fake reviews.

      spamming fake reviews mintues apart
      same spam daily
      scam detector website

      Reply
    • Cat 02/05/2026 at 06:36 PM

      This place is such a scam. Ordered a sweater that came in after weeks nd buttuon missing off of 1 cuff and other cuff sewed wrong. Asked to return and after 12 emails bck and forth with this so called support thy said you can sew a button on. Offered $3 at first for the issue then quit replying after they got up to $9. Do not purchase anything!!!

      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/10/2026 at 05:45 PM

      Look at all the fake reviews.
      Same pattern - fake full name, copy paste intro then fake service they got and fake result.

      They have SPAMMED these fake reviews 3-6 comments per day (since Nov 2025)
      You'll notice the admin (or they) have removed the past fake reviews.

      These fake reviews and 5 stars on their Trustpilot score as well.
      Checking now, it seems to be GONE with a note from Trustpilot saying they went against their rules and comments spammy.

      See screenshot for all the fake praise.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/11/2026 at 07:38 PM

      And more fake reviews. Same old same old.
      Fansoria buying reviews, spamming this site and scamdoc page as well.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/12/2026 at 05:53 PM

      Man they love spamming it's a "pleasant surprise - " don't they?
      More fake reviews daily.

      The site admins have seemed to remove them when they can, good riddance.

      You can see more real (negative) reviews here:
      https://www.scamdoc.com/view/790583


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/13/2026 at 03:01 PM

      They also love spamming the same intro - what they got - then fake result
      So many reused fake reviews spammed here every day.

      Site admin has removed them, thankfully, but here is proof if you haven't been already convinced. These fake comments are from today. They also do the same over at scamdoc site.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/14/2026 at 05:18 PM

      More fake reviews.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/15/2026 at 12:27 PM

      More fake reviews for today.
      They also again, spam the same sort of comments on scamdoc.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/16/2026 at 01:56 PM

      More fake reviews.

      They've been doing this everyday since late Nov 2025.
      I reported and admins have removed most, but as you can see they still spam here with fake reviews.

      From Nov 2025
      Most recent fake copy/paste comments

      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/17/2026 at 10:15 PM

      Back with the fake reviews.
      Again, you can see the same pattern comments.
      This is not natural or at all real.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/18/2026 at 06:56 PM

      They're back with today's fake reviews. (2/18 '26)
      They are rightfully being removed by admin as they are being reported.

      Eventually they may catch on and write the fake reviews rather than repeating ones from past/deleted ones. They've already started spacing them out, but still posting 3 a day.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/20/2026 at 02:04 PM

      Annndd more fake reviews~

      Probably more later for today's batch.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/20/2026 at 05:46 PM

      lol more fake reviews.


      Reply
    • chii-tan 02/21/2026 at 02:08 PM

      And more fake reviews.
      Will never stop and it's annoying, so I'll keep posting these screenshots.

      Don't trust fansoria.com that'll scam you for your money and buys paid reviews like this.

      Here's a deleted fake review - claiming they tried it because of all the reviews... lol
      And again, they've been doing this EVERYDAY since Nov 2025. Annoying as f.

      Fake reviews convinced them!
      Fake reviews since Nov 2025

      Reply
    • Report #916148 04/07/2026 at 11:48 AM

      They did not provided the service I paid for - youtube watchtime.
      After paymet I could not contact them at all. Not responding to emails, live chat suddenly offline from that moment.
      -------------------
      Avoid them, involve police.

      Pseudonym : fansoria
      Telephone : +4915213050350

      Reply
    • Victoria Böhm 07/14/2026 at 09:25 PM

      The hype is real - 10,000 YouTube premium likes hit the channel in just two days, and the instant boost in social proof opened a stream of new orders on all my selling platforms.

      • chii-tan 07/15/2026 at 01:36 PM

        No hype, just lies.

        Fake name, fake reused intro, fake review on what they got and the outcome via chat GPT.

        Fansoria pays for these fake reviews on any site that allows comments, 3 comments EVERYDAY since Nov 2025 (when they got their first bad review)


      Reply
    • Köhler Thiel 07/14/2026 at 09:50 PM

      Desperate times called for a quick win, and 20.000 Deezer premium playlist followers materialized before the planned launch, instantly elevating the brand's authority in the local market.

      • chii-tan 07/15/2026 at 01:36 PM

        Even in "desperate times" don't believe these fake reviews.

        Fake name, fake reused intro, fake review on what they got and the outcome via chat GPT.

        Fansoria pays for these fake reviews on any site that allows comments, 3 comments EVERYDAY since Nov 2025 (when they got their first bad review)


      Reply
    • Marx Adrian 07/15/2026 at 07:59 PM

      Great service that delivers on its promises. No fake accounts, just real people genuinely interested in content.

      • chii-tan 07/16/2026 at 01:52 PM

        Fake name, fake reused intro, fake review on what they got and the outcome via chat GPT. (or in this case just copy/paste the same reviews from before)

        Fansoria pays for these fake reviews on any site that allows comments, 3 comments EVERYDAY since Nov 2025 (when they got their first bad review)


      Reply
    • Albrecht Raphael 07/15/2026 at 08:45 PM

      Honestly thought all growth services were scams until my friend forced me to try this one. Went from 1.2k to 34k in 70 days and just got verified last week. The followers comment, save, and share—doesn't get more real than that.

      • chii-tan 07/16/2026 at 01:53 PM

        Fake name, fake reused intro, fake review on what they got and the outcome via chat GPT. (or in this case just copy/paste the same reviews from before)

        Fansoria pays for these fake reviews on any site that allows comments, 3 comments EVERYDAY since Nov 2025 (when they got their first bad review)


      Reply
    • Hugo Probst 07/15/2026 at 09:20 PM

      This service is absolutely legitimate! I was skeptical at first, but the results speak for themselves. My engagement has increased dramatically.

      • chii-tan 07/16/2026 at 01:53 PM

        Fake name, fake reused intro, fake review on what they got and the outcome via chat GPT. (or in this case just copy/paste the same reviews from before)

        Fansoria pays for these fake reviews on any site that allows comments, 3 comments EVERYDAY since Nov 2025 (when they got their first bad review)


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.