SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.opkarikar.com support@opkarikar.com

Date10/29/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@opkarikar.com
PseudonymAmazon Wholesale
Url / Websitewww.opkarikar.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaiming to sell overstock pallets from Amazon of returned items. Receive 1 pallet for 59.98 2 pallets for 89.98. False advertising.
Comment / ReviewDid not receive what was advertised. Bought 2 pallets for 89.98 and received a inflatable neck pillow and a smart eye massager. Big scam and now no contact!

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #562775 11/01/2022 at 05:28 PM

        International amazon pallet sale
        -------------------
        See attachment

        Pseudonym : Opkarikar


        • Dumb 11/03/2022 at 06:36 PM

          Well company has contacted me. So there may be hope. Lol not holding my breath.

        • Dumb 11/14/2022 at 01:31 AM

          So I received a box with an electric sonic toothbrush. So they did deliver but was not a small pallet

        Reply
      • Cory 11/02/2022 at 11:37 PM

        I also purchased a pallet and received a pair of headphones

        Reply
      • Report #563686 11/03/2022 at 05:22 PM

        Advertised Amazon pallet buyout for super box, and super giant mystery box. I paid 39.99 and 49.98 to receive head phones and a massager.....in the same exact sized box.
        -------------------
        Save your money. They advertise giant and super giant mystery boxes from Amazon pallet buyouts. I received two items in the same size box that are worth 20$ if that.

        Pseudonym : Amazon pallets buyout


        Reply
      • R 11/04/2022 at 09:52 PM

        Same here. I ordered a large mystery box for about $50 and received one small box.

        Reply
      • Report #566481 11/10/2022 at 12:35 PM

        2 Amazon global online wholesale pallets one a basic box and one Super giant mystery box
        None were delivered
        -------------------
        I received an email from polarization.com saying the pallets had been delivered on 11/7 at 10:45 PM. Nothing has arrived and I contacted the post office as they suggested but there is no usps number so no help there. I sent thru PayPal $87.98 since I’m just discovering this is a scam I haven’t connected to pay pal yet.

        Pseudonym : Opkarikar.com

        Reply
      • Erick 11/14/2022 at 12:32 PM

        It’s a (((SCAM )))!

        if you used a card contact your card issuer and do a charge back dispute the charges put these people out of business !
        i ordered like you all .
        received the same same few items 9 lb package boxes included . Not pallets not legit name brand items. No country of manufacture on any box or item this is no Amazon products .
        they should be sued a class action suit should be started against the fraudsters !

        Every one remember when you use a card you can do a charge back !!

        Reply
      • Heart 11/15/2022 at 10:59 AM

        Opkarikar is refusing to give me a refund on an order I never received and just keep giving a tracking number that when I use it at the USPS it's just the same date the package never moves since the 8th

        Reply
      • Mom 11/15/2022 at 01:44 PM

        Likewise! It’s a scam. I purchased 4 super boxes, one for each child. I never received anything. I contacted the company. They stopped communication. I contacted FedEx. Told to contact company again.

        Reply
      • marcella 11/23/2022 at 10:38 AM

        I also got ripped off bought a pallet and a mystery box, I got two FASCIAL Gun's from AliExpress. I paid 88.12 euros. It was a small box.

        Reply
      • Report #630631 04/06/2023 at 05:40 AM

        We believe that it’s always better to build your own gear. With a few hours and some patience, you can experience the satisfaction of building your very own vintage microphone replica and come away with a piece of history that will have a home in your mic locker for a lifetime. Opkarikar Audio DIY vintage microphone kits are faithful to their original design, easy to build, and save you thousands of dollars. It’s our mission to put the sound of these legendary classics within reach of anyone...
        -------------------
        The website is a Chinese online store that claims to be selling various types of items and products at a reduced rate, but it's deceiving customers with non-delivery.
        The website was advertising for Amazon unclaimed packages at unrealistically low prices, but sent a totally different product that did not match what was ordered, as someone reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/561662
        The website's content is being duplicated from other websites, which means their policies are fake and, therefore, personal customer information cannot be protected here.
        The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites as well.
        The contact information is fake and unresponsive, and it's impossible to reach them.
        The business address provided is also bogus and has been found on multiple other scam websites.
        Be careful and do not order anything.
        Always remember, if a deal seems too good to be... Read more

        low prices
        customers reviews

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.